Youth Tournaments

Coaches: You need to get your Youth Tournament listed early. Call 319-551-5827

The cost to place a listing on this calendar without an ad in the newspaper is $60.

If you already advertise in The Predicament newspaper it is only $30 to add your listing to the website.

 2X3 ad for $42.00 ($12.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad)

2X5 ad for $70.00 ($40.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad)

2X7.5 ad (1/4 pg) for $105.00 ($75.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad)

4X15 ad (Full pg) for $400.00 ($370.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad)

Click Here to Submit a Youth Tournament

Adobe Reader is required to view PDF entry forms.

Date Tournament, Divisions, Contact Information, Entry Forms Site
Sunday
Nov 2, 2014
(Added August 30, 2014)
NIACC Preseason Kickoff Tournament
Divisions:
 PeeWee PreK-K, Novice 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Intermediate 5-6, Junior 7-8 Contact: Email marcus_jolene@msn.com or Steve Kelly 641-425-7712 or Marcus Bruns 641-860-1464
Click Here for Entry Form
NIACC Rec Center Mason City, IA
Saturday
Nov 8, 2014
(Added July 8, 2014)
Midland Little Eagle Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
 PeeWee PreK-K, Bantam 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8.  NO WALKINS  Contact: Casey Huston 319-480-4763 Email: clhuston96@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Midland
High School
Wyoming, IA
Saturday Nov 8, 2014 (Added August 30, 2014) 6th Annual VSWC Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8  Five Man Round Robin
Contact: Nadine McNeal 319-521-7313
Click Here for Flyer                            Click Here to Preregister
Vinton-Shellsburg
High School
Vinton, IA
Saturday
Nov 8, 2014
Added Sept 17, 2014
Norse Open Pre-Season Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I 1-4, Div II 5-8, Div III 9-12
Contact:
Dave Mitchell 563-387-1713 Email: mitch@luther.edu or Billy Huebner 608-790-2468 Email: coachbilly@luther.edu
Click Here for Flyer
Regents Center
Luther College Decorah, IA
Saturday
Nov 8, 2014
Added Sept 22, 2014
Wildcat Wrestling Preseason Folkstyle Tournament
Divisions:
Grades PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact: Adam McElrath Home: 712-873-3206 or Cell 712-870-9783
Click Here for Entry Form              Click Here for Website
Woodbury Central
High School
Moville, IA
Sunday
Nov 9, 2014
(Added August 17, 2014)
Beyond the Baseline Pre-Season Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8   4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Saturday
Nov 15, 2014
(Added Sept 9, 2014)
Eagle Grove Parks & Recreation Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6,  Senior 7-8 Contact: Jake Groth 641-750-2103 Email: jgroth@eagle-grove.k12.ia.us or Aaron Schafer 515-293-0939 Email: aaronshondaschafer@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer
Eagle Grove
High School
Eagle Grove, IA
Saturday
Nov 15, 2014
Added Oct 6, 2014
Little Husky Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Al Frost 641-435-4166
Click Here For Entry Form
Nashua-Plainfield
High School
Nashua, IA
Sunday
Nov 16, 2014
(Added April 10, 2014)
Cascade Little Cougar Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Cadets PK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Carrie Koppes 563-852-3201 X 1002 or Travis Andres 563-852-3201 X 1026
Click Here for Entry Form
Cascade
High School
Cascade, IA
Sunday
Nov 16, 2014
Added Oct 9, 2014
Lawton-Bronson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisons:
 
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
 
 Joe Mitchell Email: jmitchell@cwsuter.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Lawton-Bronson
High School
Lawton, IA
Sunday
Nov 16, 2014
Added Oct 9, 2014
Belmond Klemme Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Midgets PreK-K, Novice 1-2, GO-Getters 3-4, Bantam 5-6, Jr High 7-8
Contact:
 Brad & Julie 641-444-4095 or 515-408-0064
Click Here for Entry Form
Belmond-Klemme
High School
Belmond, IA
Sunday
Nov 16, 2014
Added Oct 26, 2014
Tripoli Athletic Boosters Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Titans Pre K-K, Cyclones 1-2, Knights 3-4, Panthers 5-6
Contact:
Donna Hereid 319-269-4574
Click Here for Entry Form
Tripoli
High School
Tripoli, IA
Friday
Nov 21, 2014
Added August 17, 2014
Beyond the Baseline Friday Night Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: 
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact: 
Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Friday
Nov 21, 2014
Added Oct 14, 2014
Osage Matt Williams Memorial Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWees-Kindergarten, Div I 1-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Bob Muller 641-832-8570 Email: tbmuller@osage.net
Click Here for Entry Form
Osage
High School
Osage, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
Added July 23,2014
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling Tournament 2014
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Chris Clarken 515-368-1666 or Ryan Fredin 515-368-0755
Click Here for Entry Form
Humboldt
High School
Humboldt, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
(Added August 19, 2014)
Bellevue Shooting Stars Tournament
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Dave Ripperger 515-865-7691 Email: dave.ripperger@hotmail.com
Click Here For Entry Form
Bellevue
High School
Bellevue, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
(Added Sept 6, 2014)
Anamosa Mini Raider Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact: Steph Hardersen 319-329-3108 Email: steph.hardersen8@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form    Click here to register
Anamosa
High School
Anamosa, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
Added Sept 17, 2014
Cadet Brawl Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I, Div II, Div III, Div IV
Contact:
Scott 641-425-9549 or 641-624-6430 Email: spatton@ifacadets.net
Click Here for Flyer
Iowa Fall-Alden
High School
Iowa Falls, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
Added Sept 17, 2014
2014 Sioux City Early Bird Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee 4-6, PeeWee 7-8, Novice 9-10, Junior 11-12, Senior 13-15 Contact: John Torno 712-239-4334 or 712-253-6395 Email: tornoj@live.siouxcityschools.com or Mike Fuller 712-259-7015 Email: mndfuller@msn.com Click Here for Flyer
Sioux City North
High School
Sioux City, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
Added Sept 17, 2014
Comet Club Pre-Season Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6. Div V 7-8
Contact:
Shane Torres Email: shanetorres@remax.net Click Here for Flyer                         Click Here to Register
North Polk
High School
Alleman, IA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
Added Oct 6, 2014
Martensdale-St. Marys Wrestling Tournament 30th Annual
Divisions:
Pre-K, Bantam, Cadet, Juniors, Seniors 
Contact:
Dan & Emily Cassady 515-981-0326 Email dcasady1975@msn.com
Click Here for Flyer           Click Here to Register
Martensdale-St. Marys
High School
Martensdale, IA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
(Added July 16, 2014)
Rails Wrestling Club Rumble in the Round House Beginners Tournament Divisions: Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: James Hamm 515-554-2121 or Jeff Streeter 515-202-1455
Click Here for Entry Form
Lincoln High School Roundhouse
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
(Added Sept 11, 2014)
Central City MatCat Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:  
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Dustin Port 319-350-2593 or Jessica Engen 319-929-2256 Email: ccmatcatswrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Central City
High School
Central City, IA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
Added Sept 19, 2014
43rd Annual Mini-Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Beginner PreK-K, Super PeeWee 1-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: Jon Carey Email: jcarey@independence.k12.ia.us
Click Here For Entry Form
Independence
High School Independence, IA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
Added Sept 29, 2014
36th Annual Spartan Valley Open Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div A K&U, Div B 1-2, Div C 3-4, Div D 5-6, Div E 7-8
Contact:
Trever Zahn 563-505-7650 Email: zahntrever@pleasval.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Pleasant Valley
High School
Bettendorf, IA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
Added Sept 29, 2014
Charles City Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: K
– 2,  3 – 4,  5 – 6
Contact: Lance Lasher 641-257-9901 Email: ccfymca@qwestoffice.net
Click Here for Entry Form
Charles City
High School
Charles City, IA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
Ultimate Warrior Kids Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K, 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Matt Hatcher 319-533-3709 Email: mhatcher@cr.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Washington
High School
Cedar Rapids, IA
Friday
Nov 28, 2014
Added Sept 11, 2014
Lake Mills Wrestling Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I Prep & K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Jason Ramaker 641-592-1089
Click Here for Entry Form
Lake Mills
High School
Lake Mills, IA
Friday
Nov 28, 2014
Added Sept 22, 2014
Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact: Jeremy McLaughlin 319-461-4440 Email: littlewarriorwrestling@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
WACO
High School
Wayland, IA
Friday
Nov 28, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
2014 Adrian Kids Holiday Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Douglas Bullerman 507-370-1590 or 507-483-2245
Click Here for Entry Form
Adrian
High School
Adrian, MN
Friday
Nov 28, 2014
Added Oct 29, 2014
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Divisions:
 K – 2,  3 – 4,  5 – 6,  7 – 8
Contact:
Denny@Sailormatclub.com
Click Here for Entry Form                     Click Here to Register
Columbus
High School
Waterloo, IA
Saturday
Nov 29, 2014
(Added Sept 2, 2014)
BGM Cub Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact: Reggie Rea 319-899-2880 Email: reggierea@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
BGM
High School
Brooklyn, IA
Saturday
Nov 29, 2014
Added Sept 15, 2014
Columbus Junior Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact: Lori Beenen 319-850-2328 OR Email: lori.beenen@columbuscsd.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Columbus Junction High School
Columbus Junction, IA
Saturday
Nov 29, 2014
Added Oct 7, 2014
14th Annual Multiple Champion Plaque Tournament
Divisions:
Tykes PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 
Contact:
Carolyn Pederson 712-301-1752
Click Here for Entry Form
East
High School
Sioux City, IA
Saturday
Nov 29, 2014
Added Oct 10, 2014
Waukee Youth Wrestling Turkey Classic Beginners Tournament
Divisions:
Pee-Wee K-2, Prep 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Chad Vollmecke 515-321-2444 Email waukeewrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form                 Click Here to Register on Track
Waukee
High School
Waukee, IA
Satuday
Nov 29, 2014
Added Oct 15, 2014
2014 Falcon Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
Michele Lightner 563-508-6910
Click Here for Flyer
West
High School
Davenport, IA
Sunday
Nov 30, 2014
Added August 30, 2014
Camanche Lil’ Indians Open Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact: Tricia Everson 563-212-8334 Email: camanchejrwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Camanche
High School Camanche, IA
Sunday
Nov 30, 2014
Added Sept 10, 2015
Boone Turkey Shoot Out Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 K-2,  3-4, 5 -6,  7-8
Contact: Jeff Dighton 515-230-6045 or Jim Boustead 515-290-4747
Click Here for Entry Form
Boone
High School
Boone, IA
Sunday
Nov 30, 2014
Added Oct 6, 2014
Mt. Pleasant Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Ages 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14
Contact:
Anthony Blint 319-931-5536 Email adblints@mchsi.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Mt. Pleasant
High School
Mt Pleasant, IA
Sunday
Nov 30, 2014
Added Oct 24, 2014
West Liberty Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mites PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
319-331-5414
Click Here for Entry Form
West Libery
High School
West Liberty, IA
Sunday
Nov 30, 2014
Added Oct 28, 2014
22nd Annual Forest City Little Indians Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Matt Sesker 641-251-1231 Email: msesker@aol.com or Steve Staudt 641-590-4599 Email: sstaudt@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Forest City
High School
Forest City, IA
Friday
Dec 5, 2014
Added August 17, 2014
Beyond the Baseline Friday Night Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Friday
Dec 5, 2014
Added Sept 17, 2014
Gilbert Booster Club K-6 Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 K – 2, 3 -4, 5 -6
Contact:
Chris Billings 515-291-2205 or Email: billingsc@gilbert.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
New Gilbert
High School
Gilbert, IA
Friday
Dec 5, 2014
Added Sept 18, 2014
St. Ansgar Mat Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I Kindergarten, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Barry Kittleson 641-590-2585
Click Here for Entry Form
St. Ansgar
High School
St. Ansgar, IA
Friday
Dec 5, 2014
Added Oct 28, 2014
Little Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Pee Wee PreK-K, Squirt 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Toby Boothroyd 641-860-0157 Email: littleeagleswrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
West Hancock
High School
Britt, IA
Saturday
Dec 6, 2014
(Added August 29, 2014)
2nd Annual John R Cook Memorial Junior Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
PeeWee 1-2, Prep 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Rob Boley Email boleyrd@yahoo.com or boleyr@wdmcs.org
Click Here for Entry Form
DM Roosevelt
High School
Des Moines, IA
Saturday
Dec 6, 2014
Added Sept 23, 2014
31st Annual OA-BCIG Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee Age 5-8, Bantam Age 9-11, Junior Age 11-12, Senior Age 13-15
Contact: Email: rachelveit@netins.net
Click Here for Entry Form
OA-BCIG
Middle School
Odebolt, IA
Saturday
Dec 6, 2014
Added Oct 24, 2014
East Mills Winter Rumble
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Sara Gordon 712-355-8797 Email: emaysmalvernia@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
East Mills
High School
Malvern, IA
Satuday
Dec 6, 2014
Added Oct 28, 2014
Brian Follman Invitational (Little Cougar Wrestling Tournament)
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4 Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Corey Stephenson 712-249-2332 or Oscar Nelson 712-249-3045
Click Here for Entry Form
CAM
High School
Anita, IA
Saturday & Sunday
Dec 6-7, 2014
(Added June 5, 2014)
Hawkeye Nationals Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Saturday 3-4, 5-6 Sunday PreK-K, 1-2, 7-8
Contact:
Jeremy Innes Ph: 763-746-1720 Email: Jeremy@myas.org
Click Here for More Information       Midwest Wrestling Tour
Young Arena Waterloo, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
(Added Aug 9, 2014)
Bondurant Wrestling Club Youth Tournament Divisions: Div 1 PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8 Contact: Email info@bondurantwrestling.com Click Here for Entry Form              Click Here for Registration Bondurant-Farrar
High School
Bondurant, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
(Added August 17, 2014)
ADM Tiger Wrestling Tournament Divisions:
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Jr 5-6, Sr 7-8
Contact: Steve Curry 515-729-2910
Click Here for Entry Form         Click Here to Register on Track Wrestling
ADM
High School
Adel, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
(Added Sept 5, 2014)
Iowa Valley Chad & Tracy Dietze Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PeeWee Non-Competitive, PeeWee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact: Jeremy Kriegel 319-741-6103 or 319-325-1555 Email: jkriegel@Iowa-Valley.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Iowa Valley
High School
Marengo, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Sept 18, 2014
31st Annual Wapello Junior Classic Wrestling Tournament Divisions: Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8 Contact: Joe or Brenda Dopler 319-523-3817 Click Here for Entry Form Wapello
High School
Wapello, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Oct 1, 2014
Blue Devils Classic Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mite PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Cadet 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Bryon Miroch 563-320-4079 Email: bryon.mirocha@gmail.com  Clyde Mayfield 563-343-5375
Click Here for Entry Form
Davenport Central
High School
Davenport, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Oct 4, 2014
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super Pee Wee (Age) 4-6, PeeWee 7-8, Intermediate 9-10, Jrs 11-12, Srs 13-14
Contact: Clint Koedam Email: koedacli@sblschools.com or 712-944-5300 or 712-870-3099
Click Here for Entry Form
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Elementary School
Sergeant Bluff, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Oct 4, 2014
2014 Junior Mustang Wrestling Classic
Divisions:  
PreK-K,  1 – 2,  3 – 4,  5 – 6,  7 – 8
Contact: Chuck Haas 563-451-9922 Email: chaaswrestle@aol.com or Kim Haas 563-513-1102 Email khaasgolf@aol.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Hempstead
High School
Dubuque, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Oct 14, 2014
Osage Green Devil Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament
Divisons:
  PeeWees-Kindergarten, Div I 1-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Jen Fox 641-420-0289 or 641-982-4229 Email: jenfox@myomnitel.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Osage
High School
Osage, IA
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Oct 21, 2014
GMLOK Little King Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK – 6, Four Man Round Robin, WALKIN-IN ONLY
Contact:
Troy Gilbert 507 279-9181 or Joe Schmalzreidt 507-273-6833
Click Here for Flyer
LeRoy-Ostrander
High School
LeRoy, MN
Sunday
Dec 7, 2014
Added Oct 29, 2014
Tipton Tiger Wrestling Club Classic Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee PreK-K, Bantam 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Email: info@tiptonwrestling.org
Click Here for Flyer
Tipton
High School
Tipton, IA
Friday
Dec 12, 2014
Added Sept 11, 2014
Sibley-Ocheyedan Little Generals Club Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6
Contact:
Ben Strandberg 605-610-9795 or Email: bstrandberg@thegenerals.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Sibly-Ocheyedan
High School
Sibley, IA
Friday
Dec 12, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
2014 Brian Hogue Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Cadet PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contacts:
Dan Drake 712-830-6624 or Steve Klocke 712-830-2206 or Brian Kuhlmann 712-210-4478 or Nancy O’Brien 712-790-4001 or Keith Stribe 712-792-8010 Email: kstribe@carrolltigers.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Carroll
High School
Carroll, IA
Saturday
Dec 13, 2014
Added Sept 2, 2014
37th Annual New Hampton Lions Junior Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact: Dennis Pagel 641-394-3812 or Paul Hereid 641-394-4981
Click Here for Entry Form
New Hampton
High School
New Hampton, IA
Saturday
Dec 13, 2014
Added Sept 17, 2014
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1 – 2, 3 -4, 5 -6, 7 – 8
Contact:
Jim McCombs 515-981-1359 Email: norwalkiawrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer                       Click Here to Preregister
Norwalk
High School
Norwalk, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
(April 9, 2014)
Little Muskies Wrestling Pow-Wow
Divisions:
Super Pee Wee Pre k-K, Pee Wee 1 – 2, Bantam 3 – 4, Jr 5 – 6,  Sr 7 – 8
Contact: jen-muskieswrestling@machlink.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Muscatine
High School
Muscatine, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added August 19, 2014
Nevada Youth Wrestling Christmas Classic Beginners Tournament
Divisions:
Pre K –  6th      4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Rick Halverson 515-290-1764 Email: rickhalverson21@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Nevada
High School
Nevada, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Sept 11, 2014
2014 Mediapolis Junior Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Super Pee Wee Pre K-K, Pee Wee 1 – 2, Bantam 3 – 4, Novice 5 – 6,  Jr 7 – 8 Contact: Dan Cummings School 319-394-3101 X 130 Home 319-985-2465 Email: cummingsd@mepoedu.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Mediapolis
High School Mediapolis, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Sept 15, 2014
Cardinal Youth Tournament
Division: 
Pee-Wee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact: Chad Shaw 641-485-6178
Click Here for Flyer
GHV
High School
Garner, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Sept 19, 2014
Maquoketa Wrestling Club 2014 Little Cards Tournament
Divisions:
4 Man Round Robin – 7-8 Wrestle on full Mats
Contact:
Daryl Schepers 563-212-3540 Email: dmservice1002@questoffice.net
Click Here for Entry Form
Maquoketa
High School Maquoketa, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 6, 2014
Little Indian Wrestling Club Developmental Tournament
Divisions:
K – 6          WALKINS ONLY
Contact:
Tom Thompson 319-573-6329
Click Here for Flyer
Marion
High School
Marion, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 6, 2014
Southeast Warren Warhawk Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee K-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 
Contact:
Jamie Henderson 641-942-6433
Click Here for Entry Form
Southeast Warren
High School
Liberty Center, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 12, 2014
Hammerin’ Hawks Christmas Classic 8 Man Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6,  Junior 7-8
Contact:
John Tedrow 319-521-7579 Email: secretary@hammerinhawks.com
Click Here for Flyer                          Click Here to Register on Track Wrestling
Prairie
High School
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 12, 2014
Akron-Westfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Kristen Morrow 712-212-1427 Chuck Utesch 7112-568-3267 Matt Kenny 605-202-0174
Click Here for Entry Form 
Akron-Westfield
High School
Akron, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 15, 2014
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
  PeeWee PreK-K, Cadet 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
 
Christel Manson 319-493-0451 Email: info@ebmatclub.com
Click Here for Entry Form
East Buchanan
High School
Winthrop, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling Tournament 6 Man Round Robin & 5 Man Team
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Email: Jamie Brockman 641-670-0346 Email:  oskyyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer           Click Here to Register
Oskaloosa
High School
Oskaloosa, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
Ankeny Wrestling Club 1st Annual Brent Helmkamp Memorial Beginner Tournament
Divisions:
PK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Bob Anderson 515-229-5187 rca@kumandgo.com or Curt Bennethum 515-313-3618 curt.bennethum@efcoforms.com or Jackie Larson 515-975-5770 larsenankeny@aol.com or Ashley Rathjen 515-669-6499 Ashley.rathjen@us.nestle.com
Click Here for Flyer          Click Here to Register
Ankeny Centenial
High School
Ankeny, IA
Sunday
Dec 14, 2014
Added Oct 24, 2014
East Des Moines Jr. Wrestling Club 14th Annual Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Divisions:
Div I 7-8, Div II 5-6, Div III 3-4, Div IV K-2
Contact:
Larry Jackson 515-770-7599 Email: larry.jackson@dmschools.org
Click Here for Entry Form
East
High School
Des Moines, IA
Friday
Dec 19, 2014
Added Sept 22, 2014
Jesse Nason Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PK-K,  1-2,   3-4,  5-6
Contact: Email: wmyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
West Marshall
High School
State Center
Friday
Dec 19, 2014
Added Sept 26, 2014
Sioux Count Grapplers Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Tykes 6&U, PeeWee 7-8, Novice 9-10, Junior 11-12, Senior 13-14
Contacts: Jeff Roemeling 712-348-0144 Email: roemeling@premieronline.net
Click Here for Entry Form
Western Christian
High School
Hull, IA
Friday
Dec 19, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
Cherokee Youth Wrestling Club’s 35th Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Brian Welch 712-221-9663 Email: kchief3@msn.com
Click Here for Entry Form 
Cherokee
High School
Cherokee, IA
Friday
Dec 19, 2014
Added Oct 30, 2014
English Valleys Little Bear Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Brock Moore Email: bmoore@english-valleys.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
English Valley
High School
North English, IA
Saturday
Dec 20, 2014
Added Oct 2, 2014
Blue Earth Area K – 6 Team Tournament
Blue Earth Area High School
– Weigh-ins @ 9:00 AM; Wrestling @ 10:00
First 7 Teams – NO ALL-STAR TEAMS – NYWA Weights – $200.00/Team
Contact: Terry Ochsendorf Ph 507-272-5326
Blue Earth Area
High School
Blue Earth, MN
Saturday
Dec 20, 2014
Added Oct 6, 2014
Davis County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
Contact:
Click Here for Entry Form
Davis County
High School
Bloomfield, IA
Saturday
Dec 20, 2014
Added Oct 29, 2014
Tabor Fremont Mills Junior Knights Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Alex Malcom 402-672-0845 or Rob Cohee 603-785-3308
Click Here for Entry Form
Fremont Mills
High School
Tabor, IA
Sunday
December 21, 2014 (Added August 17, 2014)
Beyond the Baseline Winter Blast Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Sunday Dec 21, 2014 (Added August 24, 2014) Northern Plains Kids Folkstyle Championships
Divisions:
Bantam (2007-2008) Intermediate (2005-2006) Novice (2003-2004) Schoolboy (2001-2002)
Contact:
Click Here for Flyer    Click Here for Registration
Young Arena
Waterloo, IA
Sunday
Dec 21, 2014
Added Sept 24, 2014
Bloodhound Border Battle
Divisions:
 PreK –  8,  8 Man Brackets when Possible
Contact:
Deb Wiseman 319-470-0997 or Stacey Pennock 319-470-3595
Click Here for Flyer
Fort Madison
High School
Fort Madison, IA
Sunday
Dec 21, 2014
Added Oct 16, 2014
Cardinal Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Matt LaFleur 712-490-4141 or Jader Martinez 712-389-5698
Click Here for Entry Form                Click Here to Preregister on Track Wrestling
South Sioux City
High School
South Sioux City, NE
Sunday
Dec 21, 2014
Added Oct 8, 2014
36th Annual Harold Nichols Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact: 

Click Here for Flyer                                Click Here to register
Crestwood
High School
Cresco, IA
Sunday
Dec 21, 2014
Added Oct 22, 2014
Little Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament Pre-Holiday Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee 5&6, Pee Wee 7&8, Novice 9&10, Junior 11&12, Senior 13&14 
Contacts:
tduff@atlanticiaschools.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Atlantic
High School
Atlantic, IA
Sunday
Dec 21, 2014
Added Oct 28, 2014
25th Annual Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
Supper PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Greg Green 563-223-8745 Email: ggreen84@gmail.com or Don Salyars 563-659-3935 Email: donsalyars@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Central
High School
DeWitt, IA
Sunday
Dec 21, 2014
Added Oct 28, 2014
Orange Crush Mat Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
  PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Jordan Flaws Email: parksandrec@discoverpleasantville.com
Click Here for Flyer         Click Here to Register
Pleasantville
High School
Pleasantville, IA
Saturday
Dec 27, 2014
Added 6-3-2014
Riverside Wrestling Club Youth Team Tournament
Divisions:
 4-Man Brackets, Round Robin
Contact: Phil Reed 402-290-4671 or Jackie Moore 712-310-4923
Click Here for Entry Form
Riverside
High School
Oakland, IA
Saturday
Dec 27, 2014
Added Sept 11, 2014
Pocahontas Area Aaron Wernimont Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament Divisions: Super Pee Wee Pre K-K, Pee Wee 1 – 2, Bantam 3 – 4, Jr 5 – 6,  Sr 7 – 8
Contact: Tony Johnson 712-887-1002 Email: tjohnson@pocahontas.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Pocahontas Area
High School Pocahontas, IA
Saturday
Dec 27, 2014
Added Sept 24, 2014
Lancer Midwest Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee 6&U, PeeWee 7-8, Novice 9-10, Junior 11-12, Senior 13-14 Contact: Carrie & Jason Jackson 563-285-2360 or Brittany & Rob Larson 563-210-3032 Email: lancermidwestwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
North Scott
High School
Eldridge, IA
Saturday
Dec 27, 2014
Added Oct 17, 2014
Waverly-Shell Rock Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Roger Riggens 319-290-5687 Email info@gohawkwrestling.com
Click Here for Flyer                                Click Here To Register
Waverly-Shell Rock
High School
Waverly, IA
Saturday
Dec 27, 2014
Added Oct 18, 2014
29th Annual Starmont Mini Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Click Here for Entry Form
Starmont
High School
Strawberry Point, IA
Saturday
Dec 27, 2014
Added Oct 24, 2014
35th Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tournament
Divisions:
Mighty Mites PK-K, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Brandon Heying Email: bheying@belle-plaine.k12.ia.us 319-240-7466 or Matt Kressley Email: Kressley.matthew5@gmail.com 319-939-6188
Click Here for Flyer                                    Click Here to Register
Belle Plaine
High School
Belle Plaine, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added July 15, 2015
Central Lyon Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact: 
Stacy Dieren 712-470-5444 Email: lfg@alliancecom.net or Kay DeGroot 712-472-4041 Email: kdegroot@central-lyon.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Central Lyon
High School
Rock Rapids, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added August 14, 2014
Clipper Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Pee Wee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: clipperwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tiffin, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
(Added August 17, 2014)
Beyond the Baseline Friday Night Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net Click Here for Entry Form
Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
(Added Sept 5, 2015)
Team Valley Wrestling Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: 
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8 Contact: Carl Valley 515-293-2596, or Email: c_m_valley@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Clarion-Goldfield
High School
Clarion, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added Oct 4, 2014
25th Annual Saints Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Peewee (Age) 4-6, Squirts 7-8, Intermediate 9-10, Jrs 11-12, Srs 13-14
Contact:
 Clint Koedam Email: koedacli@sblschools.com 712-944-5300 or 712-870-3099
Click Here for Entry Form
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
High School
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added Oct 18, 2014
2015 AHST Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Evan McCarthy 402-490-6236 or Rob Sampson 712-307-2464
Click Here for Entry From
A-H-S-T
High School
Avoca, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
Cardinal Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Dan Christensen 641-446-4816
Click Here for Entry Form
Central Decatur
High School
Leon, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added Oct 29, 2014
Warrior Mat Club Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Beginner PreK-K, Tiny Tot 1-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Jason & Heidi Meyer 319-380-9978 Email: swyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
South Winneshiek
High School
Calmar, IA
Friday
Jan 2, 2015
Added Oct 29, 2015
Perry Jr. Jay Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:  
PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Paula Nelson 563-284-2099 Email: jr.jay.wrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Perry
High School
Perry, IA
Saturday Jan 3, 2015 Added August 27, 2017 Okoboji Youth Wrestling Tournament – Individual & Team
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK/TK/K, Pee Wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Jr 5-6, Sr 7-8
Contact: Nate Dau 515-341-3045 or Ryan Cunningham 515-822-6059
Click Here for Flyer
Okoboji
High School
Milford, IA
Saturday
Jan 3, 2015
Added Sept 11, 2014
Albia/Young Bucks Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Dave Wenger 515-577-5968 Email: dave.wenger@albia.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Albia
High School
Albia, IA
Saturday
Jan 3, 2015
Added Sept 17, 2014
Norse Nation “Berserker”Open
Divisions:
Beginners K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Dave Mitchell 563-387-1713 Email: mitch@luther.edu or Billy Huebner 608-790-2468 Email: coachbilly@luther.edu
Click Here for Flyer
Regents Center
Luther College Decorah, IA
Saturday
Jan 3, 2015
Added Oct 24, 2014
Little TigerHawk Wrestling Tournament – Individual & Team Tournament
Divisions:
Tiny Tot PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Cadet 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Amanda Rodgers Email: carodgers5151@gmail.com or Chris Moss Email: chrismroof@gmail.com or 563-380-8496
Click Here for Entry Form
North Fayette Valley
High School
West Union, IA
Saturday & Sunday
Jan 3-4, 2015
(Added June 5, 2014)
Badgerland Nationals Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Saturday 3-4, 5-6                Sunday PreK-K, 1-2, 7-8
Contact:
 Jeremy Innes Ph: 763-746-1720 Email: Jeremy@myas.org
Click Here for More Information       Midwest Wrestling Tour
Mitchell Hall
UW La Crosse
La Crosse, WI
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
(Added July 8, 2014)
2015 Western Dubuque Little Bobcat Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact: Dan Gotto 563-590-9768 or Chad Lyon Email: chad.lyon@wdbqwrestling.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Western Dubuque
High School
Epworth, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
(Added July 16, 2015)
Rails Wrestling Club Rick Lewis Classic
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8, AAU Weights will be used for Junior Senior Divisions
Contact: James Hamm 515-554-2121 or Jeff Streeter 515-202-1455
Click Here for Entry Form
Lincoln High School Roundhouse Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
(Added August 28, 2014)
HMS Hawks Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2. Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: Kim Rieck 712-363-1692 or Stephanie Bronstad 712-363-3689 or Tammy Heetland 712-330-7397
Click Here for Flyer
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
High School
Hartley, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Sept 30, 2015
Little Lions Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
MM P K& 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Jeff Nelson 31–929-6177 Email jlnelson41@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Linn-Mar
High School
Marion, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 7, 2014
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Juniors 5-6, Seniors 7-8
Contact:
Brian Glendening 319-572-4071 or WBNDyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
West Burlington
High School
West Burlington, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 16, 2015
Rockford Warrior Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, 
Contact:
Kellie 641-420-5127
Click Here for Entry Form
Rockford
High School
Rockford, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 20, 2014
Cougar Betterment Foundation “Little Cougar Wrestling Tournament”
Divisions:
Midgets K-2, Pee Wees 3-4, Juniors 5-6, Seniors 7-8
Contact:
Kurt Volker 563-578-3341 Email volkerk@sfcougars.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Sumner-Fredericksburg
High School
Sumner, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
Iowa State Youth Dual Championships
Divisions:
Open 50,55,60,65,70,75,80,85,90,96,102,110,120,130,140,160,HWT
Contact:
Doug Hatch 641-842-2173 Email: doug.hatch@kcsd.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Knoxville
High School &
Middle School
Knoxville, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 24, 2014
Woodbine Optimist Club Annual Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee 6&U, PeeWee 7&8, Intermediate 9&10, Junior 11&12, Senior 13, 14, 15
Contact:
Carrie Murdock 402-290-7574 Email carriem@nustyle.net or Leigh Meeker at 647-2031
Click Here for Entry Form
Woodbine
High School
Woodbine, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 26, 2014
Winterset Wrestling Pack Trophy Tournament
Divisions:  
PreK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Email: WintersetWrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Winterset
High School
Winterset, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 29, 2015
The Wildcat Smackdown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisisons:
Super PeeWee K&U, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Mike Beebe 563-940-8265 Email: northyouthwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
North
High School
Davenport, IA
Sunday
Jan 4, 2015
Added Oct 29, 2014
23rd Annual City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Divisions:  
K-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
Cory Connell 319-321-9097
Click Here for Entry Form
City
High School
Iowa City, IA
Friday
Jan 9, 2014
Added Oct 28, 2014
4th Annual Dog Bone Youth Dual Championships
Divisions:
57,62,68,74,80,85,90,96,102,108,114,120
Contact:
Jake Cole 515-321-7683 Email: jacobscole3@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Van Meter
High School
Van Meter, IA
Saturday
Jan 10, 2014
Added Oct 7, 2014
Hinton Mathawks Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super Pee Wee PreK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Joel Bertrand 712-490-0869 or Woody Skuodas 712-253-9537
Click Here for Entry Form
Hinton
High School
Hinton, IA
Saturday
Jan 10, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
‘Lil Panther Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee PK K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8  Pre-Registration Only
Contact:
Mark Spensley 319-480-1579
Click Here for Entry Form
Monticello
High School
Monticello, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Aug 9, 2014
3rd Annual Little Titans Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: Super Pee-Wee PreK-K, Pee-wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: Lacey Saul 712-298-4175
Click Here for Entry Form
Graettinger
High School Graettinger, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
(Added Sept 9, 2015)
“Ames Little Cyclone Classic” Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: Super Pee-Wee PreK-K, Pee-wee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: Carrie Elbert 515-450-3262 or Email: mandcelbert@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Ames
High School
Ames, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Sept 15, 2014
Little Cards Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Pee-Wee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact: Chad Shaw 641-485-6178
Click Here for Entry Form
GHV
High School
Garner, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Sept 21, 2014
7th Annual Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Mini PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Craig Charbonneau 712-216-0175 or Teige Melby 712-249-5905 Email: tkmelby@loganet.net
Click Here for Entry Form
Logan-Magnolia
High School
Logan, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Sept 30, 2014
Lion Wrestling Club Developmental Tournament
Divisions:
FOR BEGINNERS PK – 6, Paired by weight & Grade  Walk ins Only
Contact: Jeff Nelson 319-929-6177 Email jlnelson41@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Linn-Mar
High School
Marion, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Sept 30, 2014
Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club Bi-State Tournament
Divisions:
Pre K-K,  1 – 2,  3 – 4,  5 -6,  7 – 8
Contact:
Brady Glazebrook 563-349-0314 Email: president@bettendorf-wrestling-club.com 
Click Here for Flyer Info
Bettendorf
High School
Bettendorf, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Oct 9, 2015
Lawton-Bronson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisons:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
 
 Joe Mitchell Email: jmitchell@cwsuter.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Lawton-Bronson
High School
Lawton, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Oct 24, 2014
East Des Moines Jr. Wrestling Club 2nd Annual January Beginners Tournament
Divisions:
Div I 7-8, Div II 5-6, Div III 4-5, Div IV K-2
Contact:
Larry Jackson 515-770-7599 Email larry.jackson@dmschools.org
Click Here for Entry Form
East
High School
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Jan 11, 2015
Added Oct 26, 2014
Highland Huskie Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Teresa Hahn 319-631-5897 Email: tnthahn@hotmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Highland
High School
Riverside, IA
Friday
Jan 16, 2015
(Added August 17, 2014)
Beyond the Baseline Friday Night Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Friday Jan 16, 2015 (Added August 27, 2014) South Hardin Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-1, K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 4 Man Round Robin
Contact: Nate Kane Text 641-858-6558 Email: natekane75@yahoo.com
Click Here for Flyer
South Hardin
High School
Eldora, IA
Saturday
Jan 17, 2015
(Added August 20, 2015)
Colo-Nesco Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Pre K – 2, 3 -4, 5 – 6 
Contact:
Rick Halverson 515-290-1764 Email: rickhalverson21@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Colo-Nesco
High School
Colo, IA
Saturday
Jan 17, 2015
Added Sept 26, 2014
Indianola Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee, Bantam, PeeWee, Junior
Contact: Matt Young 515-961-5047
Click Here for Flyer          Click Here to Register
Indianola
Middle School Indianola, IA
Saturday
Jan 17, 2014
Added Oct 2, 2014
Blue Earth Area K-3, 4-6 Team Tournament
Blue Earth Area High School
- Weigh-ins @ 9:00; Wrestling @ 10:00
First 5 Teams -
Weights TBA – $ 175.00 / Team
Contact:
Terry Ochsendorf  507-272-5326
Blue Earth Area
High School
Blue Earth, MN
Saturday
Jan 17, 2014
Added Oct 15, 2014
Harry S. Carpenter Kid Classic Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Bryan Poulter 515-674-4474 or 515-681-1176 Email: bpoulter@colfaxmingo.org
Click Here for Flyer
Colfax-Mingo
High School
Colfax, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Sept 2, 2014
Curtis Benning Wrestling Tournament (AGWSR Youth Wrestling Tournament) Divisions: K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact: Chad Gerbracht 641-869-5104 Email cgerbracht@agwsr.org
Click Here for Entry Form
AGWSR
High School
Ackley, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Sept 5, 2015
43rd Annual Little E’Hawk Wrestling Club (LEWC)
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: Tom Griffin 712-358-0705 or Cary Anderson 712-298-1007
Click Here for Entry Form
Emmetsburg
Senior High School Emmetsburg, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Oct 8, 2014
Beckman High School Little Blazer Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Tom Hageman 563-581-9234 tjhageman@mchsi.com or Aaron Hirsch 563-599-6282 Email achirsch@mchsi.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Beckman
High School
Dyersville, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Oct 11, 2014
Rising Knights Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: Super PeeWee K&U, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Chris Langel 563-581-4633
Click Here for Entry Form
Assumtion
High School
Davenport, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Oct 13, 2014
Wapsie Valley Mat Pack Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: Pee Wee K-2, Midget 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Mike (Jodi) Morse 319-215-2588 or Brian (Jill) Krall 319-239-1925 Email: mmorse@select-structural.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Wapsie Valley
High School
Rural Fairbank, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
22nd Annual Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic
Divisions:
 PK-K,  1-2,  3-4,  5-6,  7-8
Contact:
 Jason Pomrenke 515-306-7816 jasonpomrenke@clearchannel.com Jackie Larsen 515-975-5770 larsenankeny@aol.com or Ashley Rathjen 515-669-6499  Ashley.rathjen@us.nestle.com
Click Here for Flyer          Click Here to Register
Ankeny
High School
Ankeny, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Oct 24, 2014
Cedar Rapids Jefferson Bad Boys Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K, 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
David Olson 319-533-1514 from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Click Here for Entry Form
Jefferson
High School
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sunday
Jan 18, 2015
Added Oct 29, 2014
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club 2nd Annual Michael D Bonham Jr. Memorial Open Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Meri Clausen 402-676-4993
Click Here for Entry Form
Missouri Valley
High School
Missouri Valley, IA
Friday
Jan 23, 2015
Added July 23, 2014
Frank Gotch Wrestling Tournament 2015
Divisions:
 
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8 Contact: Chris Clarken -368-1666 or Ryan Fredin 515-368-0755
Click Here for Entry Form
Humboldt
High School
Humboldt, IA
Friday
Jan 23, 2015
Added Oct 16, 2015
Alburnett Sports Boosters Kids Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mitey Mites PreK-K, Super PeeWee 1-2, Cadet 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Brett Shulista 319-310-3677 or 319-842-2610 or 319-842-2259
Click Here for Entry Form
Alburnett
High School
Alburnett, IA
Saturday
Jan 24, 2015
Added Sept 6, 2014
2015 Maquoketa Valley Mini Cat Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Cadet PreK-K, Cadet 1-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Kevin Funke 563-926-2434 or 563-920-5120
Click Here for Entry Form
Maquoketa Valley
High School
Delhi, IA
Saturday
Jan 24, 2015
Added Oct 20, 2014
10th Annual Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Matt Kohl 319-455-2814 Email: lisbonmatpack@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Lisbon
High School
Lisbon, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2015
Added Sept 2, 2014
Ed-Co Little Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreCadet JK-K, Cadet 1-2, Pee Wee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Mike Gaul 563-608-6527
Click Here for Entry Form          Click Here to Register
Ed-Co
Elementary Gym Colesburg, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2015
Added Sept 15, 2014
37th Annual Durant Junior Classic
Divisions:
PeeWee 6&U, Bantam 7&8, Novice 9&10, Junior 11&12, Senior 13&14
Contact:
Mary Dorris 563-299-1785 or Cindy Young 563-785-6331
Click Here for Entry Form
Durant
High School
Durant, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2014
Added Sept 27, 2014
Sioux City Open Wrestling Championships
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contacts: Mike Fuller 712-259-7015 Email: mndfuller@msn.com or John Torno Email: tornoj@live.siouxcityschools.com
Click Here for Entry Form
North
High School
Sioux City, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2015
Added Sept 29, 2014
Mason City Wrestling Club K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Junior 3-4, Senior 5-6, Middle School 7-8
Contact:
mckidswrestling@gmail.com  or Ph: 641-583-1355
Click Here for Entry Form
Mason City
High School
Mason City, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2015
Added Oct 15, 2014
East Buchanan Mat Club 8 Man Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee PreK-K, Cadet 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Christel Manson 319-493-0451 Email: info@ebmatclub.com
Click Here for Entry Form
East Buchanan
High School
Winthrop, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2015
Added Oct 25, 2014
2nd Annual Lisbon Lions Den Developmental Tournament
Divisions:
AK – 8 Beginners Level Only
Contact:
Matt Kohl 319-455-2814 Email lisbonmatpack@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Lisbon
High School
Lisbon, IA
Sunday
Jan 25, 2015
Added Oct 25, 2014
2015 Beginner Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super Pee Wee PK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Jeremy Mendenhall Email: JMENDENH@travelers.com or Mark Klaus Email: klausm@urbandale.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form          Click Here to Register Online
Urbandale
High School
Urbandale, IA
Friday
Jan 30, 2015
Added Sept 12, 2014
St. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I Kindergarten, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Derrick Powers 641-512-0013
Click Here for Entry Form
St. Ansgar
High School
St. Ansgar, IA
Friday
Jan 30, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
2015 Adrian Kids
Classic Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact:
Douglas Bullerman 507-370-1590 or 507-483-2245
Click Here for Entry Form
Adrian
High School
Adrian, MN
Saturday
Jan 31, 2015
Added Sept 22, 2014
Sheldon Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Kent DeZeeuw 712-324-2501 Fax 712-324-5607 or Julie Roos 712-348-4210 or Maggi McDonald 712-348-4823
Click Here for Entry Form
Sheldon
High School
Sheldon, IA
Saturday
Jan 31, 2015
Added Oct 9, 2014
Clear Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Squirts PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Doug Munn 641-494-7330 or Dale Richtsmeier 641-529-1310 Email dkrichtsmeier@netins.net
Click Here for Entry Form
Clear Lake
High School
Clear Lake, IA
Saturday
Jan 31, 2015
Added Oct 10, 2014
Brad Tofteland Memorial Tournament
Divisions:
Pee-Wee K-2, Prep 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Chad Vollmecke 515-321-2444 Email waukeewrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form                             Click Here to Register on Track
Waukee
High School
Waukee, IA
Saturday
Jan 31, 2015
Added Oct 26, 2014
5th Annual Corey Goodnature Memorial Tournament
Divisions:
PreK – 8th Grade
Contact:  
Douglas Bullerman 507-370-1590 or 507-483-2245
Click Here for Entry Form
Albert Lea
High School
Albert Lea, MN
Sunday
February 1, 2015
Added August 18, 2014
Johnston Wrestling Club Dragon Classic
Divisions:
 Super Pee-Wee PreK-K, Pee-wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: johnstonwrestlingclubia@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form                  Click Here to Preregister
Johnston
High School
Johnston, IA
Sunday
February 1, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
Pee Wee Hunger Games 2015
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1 & 2 Grade           3-4 Round Robin Brackets
Contact:
Joe Williams 815-978-7636 Email: joe@williamstrainingacademy.com
Click Here for Entry Form
City
High School
Iowa City, IA
Sunday
February 1, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2015
Rumble In The Arena
Divisions:
3 & 4, 5 & 6, 7 & 8           3-4 Round Robin Brackets
Contact:
Joe Williams 815-978-7636 Email: joe@williamstrainingacademy.com
Click Here for Entry Form
City
High School
Iowa City, IA
Sunday
February 1, 2015
Added Oct 28, 2014
Wolf Creek Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Tambra Simpson 641-640-5305 Email: tsimpson@bcluw.org
Click Here for Entry Form
BCLUW
High School
Conrad, IA
Saturday
February 7, 2015
Added Oct 6, 2014
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Click Here for Questions
Click Here for Entry Form
Marion
High School
Marion, IA
Saturday & Sunday
Feb 7-8, 2015
Added June 5, 2014
Gopher State Nationals Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Saturday 3-4, 5-6 Sunday PreK-K, 1-2, 7-8
Contact:
 Jeremy Innes Ph: 763-746-1720
Email:
 Jeremy@myas.org
Click Here for More Information       Midwest Wrestling Tour
Monticello
High School
Monticello, MN
Friday
Feb 13, 2015
Added August 17, 2014
Beyond the Baseline Friday Night Wrestling Tournament Divisions: PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin Contact: Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Friday
Feb 13, 2015
Added Oct 2, 2014
Wilton Wrestling Club Tournament
Divisions:
Pee-Wee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Becky Hansen 563-732-3208
Click Here for Entry Form
Wilton
High School
Wilton, IA
Sunday
Feb 15, 2015
Added Oct 9, 2014
Burlington Iron Dog Classic
Divisions:
PeeWee 6&U, Bantam 8&U, Novice 10&U, Junior 12&U, Senior 14&U
Contact:
Beth Hartman 3195-572-2572 Marc Hartman 319-759-0729 Email burlintonjrwrestling@aol.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Burlington
High School
Burlington, IA
Sunday
Feb 15, 2015
Added Oct 14, 2014
West Branch Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Grant Jipp 319-631-3282
Click Here For Entry Form
West Branch
High School
West Branch
Sunday
Feb 15, 2015
Added Oct 16, 2015
Wendall Williams Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
4 Man Brackets
Contact:
Rick Halverson 515-290-1764
Click Here for Entry Form
Nevada
High School
Nevada, IA
Sunday
Feb 22, 2015
Added August 17, 2014
Beyond the Baseline 2nd Annual Iowa/Illinois Wrestling Tournament Divisions: PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or
Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Sunday
Feb 22, 2015
Added Oct 2, 2014
Buccaneer Individual Tournament
Blue Earth Area High School
- PreK-6 Weigh-ins 10:00-11:00 AM; Wrestling @ 11:30
Folkstyle
- 4-person Round Robin – Skill Level Pairings – $12.00
Champion Stocking hats or t-shirts:
Medals 2nd – 4th
Contact:
Terry Ochsendorf 507-272-5326
Blue Earth Area
High School
Blue Earth, MN
Sunday
Feb 22, 2015
Added Oct 18, 2015
TWE Wrestling Club
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact:
641-481-5232   trojanwarriorelite@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer            Click Here to Register on Track Wrestling
South Tama
High School
Tama, IA
Friday
March 6, 2015
Added Sept 4, 2014
The Brooklyn Brawl Takedown Tournament
Divisions:
Junior High  6, 7, 8 High School 9-12
Contact:
319-899-2880 Email: rrea@Brooklyn.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
BGM High School Brooklyn, IA
Friday
March 13, 2015
Added Oct 22, 2014
2015 Adrian Kids
Classic Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact:
 Douglas Bullerman 507-370-1590 or 507-483-2245
Click Here for Entry Form
Adrian
High School
Adrian, MN
Friday
March 20, 2015
Added August 17, 2014
Beyond the Baseline Friday Night Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Saturday
March 21, 2014
Added Oct 24, 2014
Loess Hills Takedown Championships: Youth, High School, Oldtimers
Divisions:
PK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, HS 9-10, 11-12: Oldtimers Collegiate & Non Collegiate
Contacts:
Sara Gordon 712-355-8797 Email: emaysmalvernia@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
East Mills
High School
Malvern, IA
Sunday
March 29, 2015
Added August 17, 2014
Beyond the Baseline Season Finale Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Saturday
April 11, 2015
(Added August 17, 2014)
Beyond the Baseline 2nd Annual Heart of America Wrestling Tournament Divisions: Girls Only, Boys Only – PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin Contact: Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA
Saturday
April 25, 2015
Added Sept 17, 2015
Norsky Open
Divisions: K-1-2,  3-4-5,  6-7-8,  9-10-11-12
Contact: 
Dave Mitchell 563-387-1713 Email: mitch@luther.edu or Billy Huebner 608-790-2468 Email: coachbilly@luther.edu
Click Here for Flyer
Regents Center Luther College Decorah, IA
Friday
June 5, 2015
Added Oct 10, 2014
7th Annual Showdown at Sundown Takedown Tournament
Divisions:
 Pee-Wee K-2, Prep 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
 Chad Vollmecke 515-321-2444 Email waukeewrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form                             Click Here to Register on Track
Waukee
Football Field
Waukee, IA
Saturday
June 27, 2015
(Added August 17, 2014)
Beyond the Baseline Summer Splash Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8    4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
 Gary Tharp 563-322-8434 or Email: garyt@beyondthebaseline.net
Click Here for Entry Form        Click Here to Register Online
Beyond the Baseline Davenport, IA