Benton “Jerry Eckenrod” Invitational Results

Team Scores
1. Williamsburg 194.0
2. Don Bosco 187.5
3. Davenport Assumption 165.0
4. Cedar Rapids Jefferson 147.0
5. Dallas Center-Grimes 136.0
6. North Linn 123.0
7. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 115.0
8. West Delaware 107.0
9. Vinton-Shellsburg 100.5
10. La Porte City, Union 84.0
11. Benton Community 83.0
12. Cedar Rapids Washington 81.0
12. Centerville 81.0
14. Independence 72.0
15. West Marshall 48.5
16. Maquoketa 41.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
2nd Place - Jack Thomsen of La Porte City, Union
3rd Place - Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco
4th Place - Peyton Braunschweig of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place - Jake Vawter of West Marshall
6th Place - Heath Moyer of North Linn
7th Place - Luke Farmer of West Delaware
8th Place - Jaden Collins of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1st Place Match
Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg ) 25-1, Jr. over Jack Thomsen (La Porte City, Union) 22-2, Fr. (Fall 3:04).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) 18-5, So. over Peyton Braunschweig (Dallas Center-Grimes) 15-6, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Jake Vawter (West Marshall) 13-8, Fr. over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
7th Place Match
Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 8-14, Fr. over Jaden Collins (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 4:27).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
2nd Place - Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
3rd Place - Carter Weeks of Vinton-Shellsburg
4th Place - Easton Larson of Don Bosco
5th Place - Tyler Landgrebe of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6th Place - Ayden Kovaleski of Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Place - Wyatt Bieschke of Benton Community
8th Place - Lake LeBahn of La Porte City, Union
1st Place Match
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) 17-4, Jr. over Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg ) 21-7, Fr. (Dec 16-15).
3rd Place Match
Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 20-2, Jr. over Easton Larson (Don Bosco) 23-3, Fr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 26-5, So. over Ayden Kovaleski (Dallas Center-Grimes) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
7th Place Match
Wyatt Bieschke (Benton Community) 17-9, Fr. over Lake LeBahn (La Porte City, Union) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 2:51).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gable Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Brock Henderson of North Linn
3rd Place - Luke Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
4th Place - Sage Walker of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5th Place - Max Tracy of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place - Jacob Felderman of Davenport Assumption
7th Place - Kayden Kauzlarich of Centerville
8th Place - Garrett Jenson of Williamsburg
1st Place Match
Gable Fox (Don Bosco) 15-0, Jr. over Brock Henderson (North Linn) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 17-4, So. over Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 21-5, Fr. (Fall 3:08).
5th Place Match
Max Tracy (Dallas Center-Grimes) 20-6, Jr. over Jacob Felderman (Davenport Assumption) 11-6, So. (Dec 6-3).
7th Place Match
Kayden Kauzlarich (Centerville) 24-6, Fr. over Garrett Jenson (Williamsburg ) 17-13, So. (Fall 0:55).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place - Sean Casey of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place - Will Foreman of Cedar Rapids Washington
4th Place - Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco
5th Place - Drew Kearney of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place - Matthew Doyle of Independence
7th Place - Ethan Wagner of Centerville
8th Place - Jacob Worthen of La Porte City, Union
1st Place Match
Brady Henderson (North Linn) 23-2, So. over Sean Casey (Davenport Assumption) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Will Foreman (Cedar Rapids Washington) 14-1, Jr. over Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) 26-4, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Drew Kearney (Dallas Center-Grimes) 15-11, Sr. over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 17-17, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Ethan Wagner (Centerville) 18-9, Jr. over Jacob Worthen (La Porte City, Union) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 0:37).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Holschlag of La Porte City, Union
2nd Place - Matt Robertson of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place - Alex Hanna of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place - Tiger Terpstra of Centerville
5th Place - Max Wettengel of Don Bosco
6th Place - Brock Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
7th Place - Colten Mastin of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8th Place - Harrison Livingston of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Derek Holschlag (La Porte City, Union) 24-0, Sr. over Matt Robertson (Davenport Assumption) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 29-2, Jr. over Tiger Terpstra (Centerville) 23-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Max Wettengel (Don Bosco) 14-6, So. over Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 12-9, So. (MD 16-4).
7th Place Match
Colten Mastin (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 5-2, So. over Harrison Livingston (Dallas Center-Grimes) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:31).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Murano of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place - Austin Hellman of Don Bosco
3rd Place - Chris Karamitros of Cedar Rapids Washington
4th Place - Jose Maldonado of Williamsburg
5th Place - Cole Engel of West Delaware
6th Place - Tanner Erickson-Dale of Independence
7th Place - Zach Main of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8th Place - Adam Laubenthal of Davenport Assumption
1st Place Match
Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 21-3, Sr. over Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Chris Karamitros (Cedar Rapids Washington) 18-1, Jr. over Jose Maldonado (Williamsburg ) 21-9, Sr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Cole Engel (West Delaware) 17-8, Jr. over Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 20-12, Sr. (MD 8-0).
7th Place Match
Zach Main (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 12-7, Sr. over Adam Laubenthal (Davenport Assumption) 7-14, So. (Fall 1:51).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
2nd Place - Scott Betterton of Vinton-Shellsburg
3rd Place - Dakota Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place - Gage Blythe of Williamsburg
5th Place - Thomas Even of Don Bosco
6th Place - Ethan Hromidko of North Linn
7th Place - Lucas Davison of Maquoketa
8th Place - Antonio Pagel of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1st Place Match
Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 22-1, So. over Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 16-6, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 26-5, Jr. over Gage Blythe (Williamsburg ) 20-9, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Thomas Even (Don Bosco) 18-8, Fr. over Ethan Hromidko (North Linn) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:23).
7th Place Match
Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 17-9, Sr. over Antonio Pagel (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 12-9, So. (Fall 1:47).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place - Jeremy Schmitz of Don Bosco
3rd Place - Abe Michel of Maquoketa
4th Place - Gage Hazen-Fabor of Williamsburg
5th Place - Brody Scheer of Benton Community
6th Place - Payton Pelke of La Porte City, Union
7th Place - Dustin Anderson of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8th Place - Levi Randall of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) 24-1, Jr. over Jeremy Schmitz (Don Bosco) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 2:52).
3rd Place Match
Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 21-4, Fr. over Gage Hazen-Fabor (Williamsburg ) 18-8, So. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Brody Scheer (Benton Community) 7-5, Jr. over Payton Pelke (La Porte City, Union) 8-15, Jr. (Fall 1:02).
7th Place Match
Dustin Anderson (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 13-8, So. over Levi Randall (West Marshall) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 3:07).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place - Matt Culver of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place - Stephen Wardlow of Centerville
4th Place - Bryce Schares of Don Bosco
5th Place - Cavin Malloy of Williamsburg
6th Place - Tyonchi Johnson of Cedar Rapids Washington
7th Place - Ben Fisher of Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Place - Seth House of Independence
1st Place Match
Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) 21-2, So. over Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Stephen Wardlow (Centerville) 23-10, Jr. over Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) 22-8, So. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Cavin Malloy (Williamsburg ) 19-5, Jr. over Tyonchi Johnson (Cedar Rapids Washington) 12-7, Jr. (M. For.).
7th Place Match
Ben Fisher (Dallas Center-Grimes) 14-9, Sr. over Seth House (Independence) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 2:18).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kort Johnson of Vinton-Shellsburg
2nd Place - Jacob Sherzer of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place - Brock Timmons of Davenport Assumption
4th Place - Tucker Stanerson of Williamsburg
5th Place - Sam Johnson of West Delaware
6th Place - Gaige Berryman of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7th Place - Jacob Schwarting of Independence
8th Place - Garrett Matthess of North Linn
1st Place Match
Kort Johnson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 17-4, Jr. over Jacob Sherzer (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Brock Timmons (Davenport Assumption) 21-4, Sr. over Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg ) 20-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:10 (16-1)).
5th Place Match
Sam Johnson (West Delaware) 6-10, Sr. over Gaige Berryman (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
7th Place Match
Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 13-15, Sr. over Garrett Matthess (North Linn) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 1:05).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tavian Rashed of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place - Austin Angle of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place - Harrison Goebel of West Delaware
4th Place - Isaac Maser of Williamsburg
5th Place - Peyton Nolting of Independence
6th Place - Peter Laubenthal of Davenport Assumption
7th Place - Kade Warren of Centerville
8th Place - Riley Pfiffner of Benton Community
1st Place Match
Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 18-1, Sr. over Austin Angle (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 21-2, Jr. over Isaac Maser (Williamsburg ) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Peyton Nolting (Independence) 19-9, Sr. over Peter Laubenthal (Davenport Assumption) 12-10, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
7th Place Match
Kade Warren (Centerville) 18-11, Sr. over Riley Pfiffner (Benton Community) 14-8, Sr. (M. For.).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Walker Even of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Samuel Maresh of Benton Community
3rd Place - Josh Holub of Williamsburg
4th Place - Matt Cobler of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5th Place - Seth Adrain of Davenport Assumption
6th Place - Taylor Viktora of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7th Place - Hunter Crawford of Independence
8th Place - Jared Scherrman of Cedar Rapids Washington
1st Place Match
Walker Even (Don Bosco) 27-2, Sr. over Samuel Maresh (Benton Community) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Josh Holub (Williamsburg ) 22-3, Jr. over Matt Cobler (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Seth Adrain (Davenport Assumption) 12-8, Fr. over Taylor Viktora (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 1:11).
7th Place Match
Hunter Crawford (Independence) 7-2, Jr. over Jared Scherrman (Cedar Rapids Washington) 7-8, Jr. (MD 14-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place - Blade Durbala of Benton Community
3rd Place - William Faulkner of Cedar Rapids Washington
4th Place - Dalton Kuhnle of Williamsburg
5th Place - Kane McEnany of North Linn
6th Place - Joe Kaiser of Independence
7th Place - Ben Ridenour of West Delaware
8th Place - Peyton Russell of Centerville
1st Place Match
Noah Broderson (Davenport Assumption) 19-1, Sr. over Blade Durbala (Benton Community) 21-3, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
3rd Place Match
William Faulkner (Cedar Rapids Washington) 14-6, Sr. over Dalton Kuhnle (Williamsburg ) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 2:22).
5th Place Match
Kane McEnany (North Linn) 8-4, Sr. over Joe Kaiser (Independence) 11-10, So. (Fall 3:11).
7th Place Match
Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 6-9, So. over Peyton Russell (Centerville) 12-18, So. (Fall 0:59).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyler Schott of North Linn
2nd Place - David Bonner of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place - Logan Knutson of Williamsburg
4th Place - Kaleb Zieser of West Delaware
5th Place - Anthony Draman of Benton Community
6th Place - Nolan Melchert of Davenport Assumption
7th Place - Jacob Comer of Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Place - Trevor Bickford of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Kyler Schott (North Linn) 27-1, Sr. over David Bonner (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 1:29).
3rd Place Match
Logan Knutson (Williamsburg ) 19-4, Sr. over Kaleb Zieser (West Delaware) 12-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Anthony Draman (Benton Community) 19-7, Sr. over Nolan Melchert (Davenport Assumption) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Jacob Comer (Dallas Center-Grimes) 8-13, Jr. over Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 16-11, Sr. (Fall 0:46).