Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State Results

Junior Freestyle - 100
1st Place - Daniel Kimball of Immortal Athletics
2nd Place - Devin Harmison of Iron Rams
Junior Freestyle - 106
1st Place - Jarod Kadel of Dungeon wrestling
Junior Freestyle - 113
1st Place - Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place - Kyle Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Chryshaun Taylor of Waterloo East
4th Place - Nathan Kahoe of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place - Caiden Jones of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle - 120
1st Place - Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Albrecht of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Casey Baker of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cam Shaver of Eastern Iowa wrestling
Junior Freestyle - 126
1st Place - Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Brock Henderson of DC Elite
3rd Place - Joseph Pins of SSWC
4th Place - Kobey Pritchard of High Altitude Wrestling
5th Place - Payton Hellman of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place - Drake Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle - 132
1st Place - Joshua Tibbits of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Gabe Ruepke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Conner Dalton of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gauge Perrien of Iron Rams
5th Place - Sterling Brunk of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Jacob McBride of Newman
Junior Freestyle - 138
1st Place - Michael Millage of Immortal Athletics
2nd Place - Gable Fox of Immortal Athletics
3rd Place - Chase McLaughlin of Eastern Iowa wrestling
4th Place - Killyan Green of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zach Stewart of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place - Ian Heise of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle - 145
1st Place - Zach Barnes of Iron Rams
2nd Place - Triston Lara of Team Valley
3rd Place - Blake Bauer of High Altitude Wrestling
4th Place - Matthew Connolly of Dubuque
5th Place - Tyler Murphy of SSWC
6th Place - Matthew Scott of East high school
Junior Freestyle - 152
1st Place - Zachary Axmear of Eastern Iowa wrestling
2nd Place - Trey Brisker of Eastern Iowa wrestling
3rd Place - Cayd Lara of Team Valley
4th Place - Austin Eilers of Team Zapas
5th Place - Shawn Brown of Rails Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nathan Lendt of Iron Rams
Junior Freestyle - 160
1st Place - Austin Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Krakow of Tiger Wrestler Club
3rd Place - Carter Rohweder of Eastern Iowa wrestling
4th Place - Zane Mulder of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tad Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kyler Rieck of Legends of Gold
Junior Freestyle - 170
1st Place - Ben Sarasin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Taylan Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place - Alex Ward of SSWC
4th Place - Mac Southard of Power House Wrestling
5th Place - Jacob Wempen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Iron Rams
Junior Freestyle - 182
1st Place - Max Lyon of Western Dubuque Bobcats
2nd Place - Anthony Sherry of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
3rd Place - Noah Glaser of Immortal Athletics
4th Place - Gavin Babcock of Iron Rams
5th Place - Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa wrestling
6th Place - Benjamin Lee of Ballard Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle - 195
1st Place - Joel Shapiro of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa wrestling
3rd Place - Zach Ryg of Immortal Athletics
4th Place - Garet Sims of Tiger Wrestling Club
5th Place - Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place - Harrison Goebel of Delaware County Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle - 220
1st Place - Jacob Dykes of DC Elite
2nd Place - Areon Day of Immortal Athletics
3rd Place - Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
4th Place - Skyler Bonestroo of Team Zapas
5th Place - Dakoda Powell of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Thomas Adolph of Eastern Iowa wrestling
Junior Freestyle - 285
1st Place - Aaron Costello of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
2nd Place - John McConkey of SWIFT
3rd Place - Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
4th Place - Troy Monahan of Team Valley
5th Place - Enutifa Gamia of Eastern Iowa wrestling