Iowa/USA Junior Greco State Results

DSC_0445

Junior Greco - 100
1st Place - Daniel Kimball of Immortal Athletics
2nd Place - Devin Harmison of Iron Rams
Junior Greco - 113
1st Place - Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place - Nathan Kahoe of Rails Wrestling Club
Junior Greco - 120
1st Place - Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
3rd Place - Dylan Albrecht of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Casey Baker of Viking Wrestling Club
Junior Greco - 126
1st Place - Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryan Strickland of Iron Rams
Junior Greco - 132
1st Place - Gabe Ruepke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Conner Dalton of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Grayson Kesterson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Gauge Perrien of Iron Rams
Junior Greco - 138
1st Place - Michael Millage of Immortal Athletics
2nd Place - Michael Baker of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Garrett Mills of Iron Rams
4th Place - Ian Heise of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place - Leo Blawou of Rails Wrestling Club
6th Place - Chad Bohrer of Rails Wrestling Club
Junior Greco - 145
1st Place - Triston Lara of Team Valley
2nd Place - Zach Barnes of Iron Rams
3rd Place - Tyler Murphy of SSWC
4th Place - Dylan Pauley of SSWC
5th Place - Alex Richard of Dubuque
6th Place - Joey Harney of City High
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Marcos Cervantes of Team Valley
8th Place - Maxwell Wettengel of Don Bosco
Junior Greco - 152
1st Place - Cayd Lara of Team Valley
2nd Place - Shawn Brown of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Eilers of Team Zapas
5th Place - Garret Thompson of SWIFT
6th Place - Nathan Lendt of Iron Rams
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Zachary Willey of High Altitude Wrestling
8th Place - Caleb LaLonde of DC Elite
Junior Greco - 160
1st Place - Carter Rohweder of Eastern Iowa wrestling
2nd Place - Tad Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyler Rieck of Legends of Gold
4th Place - Grant Hemphill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Gabe Kjeldgaard of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
6th Place - Kyle Hefley of Eastern Iowa wrestling
7th Place - Bradly Keesee of Iron Rams
8th Place - Jacob Krakow of Tiger Wrestler Club
Junior Greco - 170
1st Place - Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Iron Rams
2nd Place - Ashton Stumpf of Eastern Iowa wrestling
3rd Place - Dorian Franklin of Team Valley
4th Place - Aiden Waseskuk of Thumper freco
5th Place - Mikey Koch of Dubuque Senior
6th Place - Brennan Swafford of Monster USA
Junior Greco - 182
1st Place - Lincoln Coakley of Estherville
2nd Place - Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa wrestling
3rd Place - Gavin Babcock of Iron Rams
4th Place - Colin Honderd of ankeny centennial
5th Place - Chase McCleish of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kent Kragenbrink of SSWC
7th Place - Trayton Harris of Team Valley
Junior Greco - 195
1st Place - Boone McDermott of Golden Eagles
2nd Place - Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa wrestling
3rd Place - Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling
4th Place - Zach Ryg of Immortal Athletics
5th Place - Harrison Goebel of Delaware County Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dalton Rosenberg of Thumperfreco
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Dalyne King of Waterloo East
8th Place - Triston Licht of Fort Dodge
Junior Greco - 220
1st Place - Jacob Dykes of DC Elite
2nd Place - Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
3rd Place - Skyler Bonestroo of Team Zapas
4th Place - Tanner Cochran of Oxford
5th Place - Areon Day of Immortal Athletics
6th Place - Brock Bortolotti of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
7th Place - Hunter Egdorf of Team Valley
Junior Greco - 285
1st Place - Aaron Costello of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
3rd Place - Troy Monahan of Team Valley
4th Place - Enutifa Gamia of Eastern Iowa wrestling