Iowa/USA Kids/Cadet Freestyle State Results

132 Doyle_Owens 0058

Semifinal - Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) over Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 60
1st Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Taye Jordan of SWIFT
Novice - 65
1st Place - Dallas Canoyer of Waukee Youth Wrestling
Novice - 70
1st Place - Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jake Knight of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
3rd Place - Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Royce Butt of Riverbend WC
Novice - 75
1st Place - Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
4th Place - Jordan Dusenberry of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
Novice - 80
1st Place - Carter Freeman of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Tanner Arjes of IAWC
3rd Place - Mike Baker of legends of gold
4th Place - Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
5th Place - Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place - Darren Adams of Osage
Novice - 85
1st Place - Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Logan Powers of Team Intensity CIWC
4th Place - Kyler Scranton of Creek Crawdads
Novice - 90
1st Place - Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthias Kohl of Lisbon Lions Den
4th Place - Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset
Novice - 95
1st Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Brenden Heying of Benton Communty Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club
Novice - 100
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Damarion Ross of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
4th Place - Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling
Novice - 105
1st Place - Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place - Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
Novice - 112
1st Place - MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Brent Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
3rd Place - Ledger Nehls of Osage
Novice - 120
1st Place - Draven Woods of ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC
2nd Place - TreyTrey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
Novice - 130
1st Place - Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caden Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chase Fiser of ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC
4th Place - Khyler Carstarphen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling
Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place - Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Forker of DC Elite
Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Clayton McDonough of IAWC
3rd Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Garrett Funk of IAWC
5th Place - Dustin Bohren of Young Guns
6th Place - Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place - Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Westin Allen of Golden Eagles Wrestling Academ
3rd Place - Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
5th Place - Bailey Roybal of IAWC
6th Place - Brady Thompson of SWIFT
Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Averee Abben of IAWC
2nd Place - Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Whitt of Usa mat club
4th Place - Cayden Miller of DC Elite
5th Place - Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
6th Place - Benjamin Egli of Fort Dodge
Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - Joe Davis of SWIFT
2nd Place - Carter Drake of SWIFT
3rd Place - Evan Forker of DC Elite
Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
2nd Place - Lawson Losee of IAWC
3rd Place - Staveley Maury of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
5th Place - Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dahson DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Michael Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aidan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 160
1st Place - Roush Jaeger of IAWC
2nd Place - Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 175
1st Place - Tegan Carson of Viking Wresting Club-I35
2nd Place - Jett Nehls of Osage
Schoolboy - 210
1st Place - Mitchel Marr of IAWC
2nd Place - Torrence Biggs of Des Moines East
Cadet - 88
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Lane Cowell of Team Valley Wrestling
Cadet - 94
1st Place - Aidan Noonan of CWC
2nd Place - Logan Luft of IAWC
3rd Place - Robert Howard of Young Guns
4th Place - Cade Cook of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Cadet - 100
1st Place - Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Thurman Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Keaton Zeimet of Millennium
4th Place - Austin Kegley of Team Zapas
5th Place - Drew Fox of IAWC
6th Place - Chase Malloy of Thumper Freco
Cadet - 106
1st Place - Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Helgeson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Beau Klingensmith of High Altitude Wrestling
4th Place - Aiden Evans of Agoge Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ethan Wood-Finley of Iowa City City High
6th Place - Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
Cadet - 113
1st Place - Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place - Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Anderson of Ubasa
4th Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
5th Place - Nick Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
Cadet - 120
1st Place - Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Evan Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sam Kallem of Viking Wresting Club-I35
4th Place - Jalen Schropp of Parnell
5th Place - Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place - Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Cadet - 126
1st Place - Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Blake Thomsen of SWIFT
3rd Place - Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
5th Place - Ryan Strickland of Iron Rams WC
6th Place - Trey Schuck of Team Zapas
Cadet - 132
1st Place - Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Lewis of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Leo Blawou of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place - Keaton Speicher of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Cadet - 138
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place - Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kayden Kauzlarich of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place - Dylan Falck of DC Elite
Cadet - 145
1st Place - Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley
3rd Place - Spencer Mooberry of Osage
4th Place - Ashton Barker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
6th Place - Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
Cadet - 152
1st Place - Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
2nd Place - Baylor Crigger of Young Guns
3rd Place - Bryson Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Vincent Branan of Thumper Freco
5th Place - Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
6th Place - Max Mashek of Monster-USA
Cadet - 160
1st Place - Levi Egli of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jake Hosch of Western Dubuque
3rd Place - Jacob Herrmann of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place - Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jackson Kinsella of Creston FRECO Club
6th Place - Bryan Funez of High Altitude Wrestling
Cadet - 170
1st Place - Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place - Cole Davis of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place - Luke Fistler of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place - Erick Funez of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place - Andy Murphy of Gut and Grind
Cadet - 182
1st Place - Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Raquem Saffold of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Drew Kirkpatrick of Viking Wresting Club-I35
4th Place - Davryn Stewart of Iowa City City High
5th Place - Jack Sindlinger of Charles city
Cadet - 195
1st Place - Cody Ffisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
4th Place - Cael Knox of Cedar Hawk
5th Place - Cole Rathjen of Ankeny Hawks
Cadet - 220
1st Place - Rowan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Loffa of Western Dubuque
4th Place - Tyler Lawrenson of Gut and Grind
5th Place - Ramiro Gomez of Rails Wrestling Club
Cadet - 285
1st Place - Manuel McGowan of DAVENPORT CENTRAL
2nd Place - Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Vis of Cedar Hawk
4th Place - Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
5th Place - Josiah Rowland of Iron Rams WC
6th Place - John Bendlin of Rails Wrestling Club