Iowa/USA Kids/Cadet Greco State Results

126 Luensman_Schriever 0128 A

126 Cadet - Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) over Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-11)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Bantam - 55
1st Place - Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Deshawn Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Bantam - 60
1st Place - Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hayden Hutt of Waukee Youth Wrestling
Bantam - 65
1st Place - Rush Jennett of beaver creek wrestling
Bantam - 70
1st Place - Brett Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Cael McCabe of Team Iowa Hammers
2nd Place - Charlie Barnhouse of Trojan Wrestling Club
Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Timothy Koester of Bettendorf Bulldogs
2nd Place - Tanner Weitzel of Intensity, CIWC
3rd Place - Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
4th Place - Ethan Humphrey of Ubasa
5th Place - Lucas Runyon of Indianola
6th Place - Alexander Pierce of Trojan Wrestling Club
Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Landen Davis of Southern Iowa Outlaws
3rd Place - Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kanaan Delagardelle of Team bosco
5th Place - Davis Bramman of SWIFT
6th Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
2nd Place - Blake Fox of IAWC
3rd Place - Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Dawson Jacobsen of IAWC
6th Place - Teague Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Ubasa
3rd Place - Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
4th Place - Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Bulldogs
5th Place - Blake Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
6th Place - Tyrone Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Jabari Hinson of Team Intensity CIWC
2nd Place - Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jaxon Gordon of SWIFT
4th Place - Keaton Mulford of Iowa Valley
Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Philip Jacobs of Linn-Mar
Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
Intermediate - 112
1st Place - Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
Novice - 60
1st Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Taye Jordan of SWIFT
Novice - 65
1st Place - Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
Novice - 70
1st Place - Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jake Knight of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
3rd Place - Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Novice - 75
1st Place - Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Jordan Dusenberry of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldogs
6th Place - Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
Novice - 80
1st Place - Mike Baker of legends of gold
2nd Place - Tanner Arjes of IAWC
3rd Place - Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
4th Place - Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place - Colin Falck of DC Elite
6th Place - Darren Adams of Osage
Novice - 85
1st Place - Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Kyler Scranton of Creek Crawdads
Novice - 90
1st Place - Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
Novice - 95
1st Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brenden Heying of Benton Communty Wrestling Club
Novice - 100
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Damarion Ross of Team Valley Wrestling
Novice - 105
1st Place - Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place - Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
Novice - 112
1st Place - MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Brent Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
3rd Place - Ledger Nehls of Osage
Novice - 120
1st Place - Draven Woods of ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC
2nd Place - Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
Novice - 130
1st Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling
3rd Place - Khyler Carstarphen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Caden Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
4th Place - Ethan Forker of DC Elite
Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Bryce McDonough of IAWC
4th Place - Clayton McDonough of IAWC
5th Place - Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
6th Place - Sean Thompson of SWIFT
Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
3rd Place - Westin Allen of Golden Eagles Wrestling Academ
4th Place - Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brady Thompson of SWIFT
6th Place - Spencer Adams of Osage
Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Averee Abben of IAWC
2nd Place - Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Whitt of Usa mat club
4th Place - Nolan Moore of SWIFT
5th Place - Kurtis Holmes of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
6th Place - Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - Joe Davis of SWIFT
2nd Place - Evan Forker of DC Elite
Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Lawson Losee of IAWC
2nd Place - Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
3rd Place - Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
4th Place - Michael Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dahson DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Aidan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 160
1st Place - Roush Jaeger of IAWC
2nd Place - Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 175
1st Place - Jett Nehls of Osage
Schoolboy - 210
1st Place - Mitchel Marr of IAWC
2nd Place - Torrence Biggs of Des Moines East

Cadet - 88
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Lane Cowell of Team Valley Wrestling
Cadet - 94
1st Place - Logan Luft of IAWC
Cadet - 100
1st Place - Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Thurman Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Austin Kegley of Team Zapas
4th Place - Drew Fox of IAWC
5th Place - Chase Malloy of Thumper Freco
Cadet - 106
1st Place - Aiden Evans of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Beau Klingensmith of High Altitude Wrestling
4th Place - Ethan Wood-Finley of Iowa City City High
5th Place - Mason Dye of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Joseph Sullivan of IAWC
Cadet - 113
1st Place - Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
4th Place - Nick Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Cody Anderson of Ubasa
6th Place - Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
Cadet - 120
1st Place - Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Gaukel of High Altitude Wrestling
3rd Place - Jalen Schropp of Parnell
4th Place - Evan Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brooks Cowell of Team Valley Wrestling
Cadet - 126
1st Place - Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Blake Thomsen of SWIFT
3rd Place - Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
4th Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Strickland of Iron Rams WC
6th Place - Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Cadet - 132
1st Place - Gabriel Lewis of Team Valley Wrestling
2nd Place - Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place - Leo Blawou of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place - Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Aidan Ernst of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
6th Place - Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
Cadet - 138
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place - Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Cael Rahnavardi of Team bosco
4th Place - Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sage Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Kayden Kauzlarich of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Cadet - 145
1st Place - Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Spencer Mooberry of Osage
3rd Place - Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldogs
4th Place - Garrett Arp of Thumper Freco
Cadet - 152
1st Place - Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
2nd Place - Max Mashek of Monster-USA
3rd Place - Colin Muller of Osage
4th Place - Allen Shepherd of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
Cadet - 160
1st Place - Aj Frost of Linn-Mar
2nd Place - Jacob Herrmann of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Lincoln Willett of Usa mat club
4th Place - Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
5th Place - Keaton Muller of Osage
Cadet - 170
1st Place - Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place - Justin Brindley of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place - Thomas Bentley of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Gunderson of Yilek/Thumper Wrestling
5th Place - Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place - Max Shady of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Cadet - 182
1st Place - Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Sindlinger of Charles city
3rd Place - Raquem Saffold of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Drew Kirkpatrick of Viking Wresting Club-I35
5th Place - Davryn Stewart of Iowa City City High
Cadet - 195
1st Place - Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place - Cody Ffisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cael Knox of Cedar Hawk
Cadet - 220
1st Place - Rowan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tyler Lawrenson of Gut and Grind
4th Place - Ramiro Gomez of Rails Wrestling Club
Cadet - 285
1st Place - Josh Vis of Cedar Hawk
2nd Place - Manuel McGowan of DAVENPORT CENTRAL
3rd Place - Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
5th Place - Jonah Upah of Creek Crawdads
6th Place - John Bendlin of Rails Wrestling Club