The Predicament Academic All-State Teams

1st Place Match - Noah Fye (New Hampton) won by decision over Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) (Dec 9-2)

Noah Fye (New Hampton) won by decision over Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) (Dec 9-2)

Here are the Academic All State Teams

Click Here to View the Print Edition of the Academic All State Teams

Academic All State Teams

1st Team

Kaleb Olejniczak         Sophomore     Perry
Cade DeVos                  Sophomore     Southeast Polk
Noah Fye                      Junior              New Hampton
Cooper Siebrecht        Junior              Lisbon
Kaden Kilburg             Junior              Lisbon
Connor Corbin            Senior              Valley, WDM
Brock Jennings           Senior              Osage
Max Lyon                    Senior              Western Dubuque
Kyle Biscoglia             Junior              Waukee
Joe Kelly                      Junior              West Liberty
Drake Doolittle           Sophomore      Webster City
Harlen Steffensmeier Junior              Fort Madison
Kade Kelso                 Senior              Central Decatur
Alex McDowell          Senior              Maquoketa Valley

2nd Team

Noah Glaser                Junior              New Hampton
Ryan Gorman             Senior              New Hampton
Gabe Kjeldgaard        Junior              Lewis Central
Cobe Siebrecht           Sophomore      Lisbon
Nathan Thoms            Senior              Camanche
Aaron Costello            Senior              Western Dubuque
Mason Lyons              Senior              Bellevue
Zachary Axmear         Senior              English Valley
Daniel Bishop             Senior              Hinton
Samual Loyd               Junior              New London
Will Anthony              Senior              Pleasantville
Griffin McBride          Senior              Pleasantville
Drew Bennett             Junior              Fort Dodge
Joe Pins                       Sophomore      Dubuque Hempstead

Honorable Mention

Matt Culver                 Senior              Jefferson, Cedar Rapids
Trent Johnson            Senior              Dike-New Hartford
Lucas Lampe               Senior              Kuemper Catholic
Lucas Roland              Sophomore      Prairie City Monroe
Blake Bauer                Senior              SEWarren/Melcher Dallas
Nathan Haynes          Junior              Missouri Valley
Paul Ryan                    Sophomore      Mt. Vernon
Brady Fritz                  Junior              St Tama County
Brant O'Shea              Senior              Keokuk
Trey Brisker               Junior              Wilton
Lance Borman n        Junior              Iowa City City
Chase Luensman       Sophomore      Monticello
Daniel Kimball           Sophomore      Don Bosco Catholic
Caleb McCabe            Sophomore      North Scott