IN BRONZE/COPPER Bracket – Iowa Blue Finished in 2nd Place

BRONZE/COPPER - Iowa Blue Finished in 2nd Place
Iowa Blue defeated Minnesota Red 35-30
152 - Sam Nordquist (Minnesota Red) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:29
160 - Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
170 - Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) TF 12-2
182 - Anthony Sherry (Iowa Blue) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-3
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:31
220 - Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Blue) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 - Aaron Costello (Iowa Blue) over Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-5
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Blue) over Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) Dec 14-7
106 - Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Patrick Lockwood (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 - Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:39
126 - Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-9
132 - Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) over Drew West (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-6
138 - Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
145 - Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:31

Iowa Blue defeated Florida 38-28
160 - PHILIP CONIGLIARO (Florida) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
170 - Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over MIKAEL FUNDORA (Florida) Fall 5:01
182 - Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over JOSHUA HAGAN (Florida) TF 24-13
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over ANTHONY BURBURJA (Florida) Inj 1:58
220 - NAREK STEPANYAN (Florida) over Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-0
285 - Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over JOSIAH MCCALLUM (Florida) TF 10-0
100 - JACOB COCHRAN (Florida) over Devin Harmison (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:06
106 - Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Blue) over ANTHONY SIPLIN (Florida) TF 10-0
120 - DAISHAUN FELTON (Florida) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-4
126 - LUIS HERNANDEZ (Florida) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) TF 11-1
132 - Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - STEVEN VILLALOBOS (Florida) over Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) Dec 35-33
145 - Triston Lara (Iowa Blue) over JOHNNY LOVETT (Florida) Dec 10-9
152 - ANTHONY ARTALONA (Florida) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0

Iowa Blue defeated North Dakota-Blue 37-28
170 - Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Richard Dralu (North Dakota-Blue) TF 10-0
182 - Jesse Shearer (North Dakota-Blue) over Anthony Sherry (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
195 - Sam Grove (North Dakota-Blue) over Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:20
220 - Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Blue) over Jordan Will (North Dakota-Blue) Fall 3:00
285 - Brandon Metz (North Dakota-Blue) over Aaron Costello (Iowa Blue) Dec 1-0
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 - Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Kelby Armstrong (North Dakota-Blue) TF 10-0
113 - Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Laken Boese (North Dakota-Blue) TF 13-0
120 - Kyle Burwick (North Dakota-Blue) over Aden Reeves (Iowa Blue) Dec 3-1
126 - Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota-Blue) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:28
132 - Drew West (Iowa Blue) over Austin Hendrickson (North Dakota-Blue) Fall 0:43
138 - Mason Schulz (North Dakota-Blue) over Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) TF 18-8
145 - Triston Lara (Iowa Blue) over Zach Broadwell (North Dakota-Blue) TF 11-0
152 - Jared Franek (North Dakota-Blue) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
160 - Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over Cade Pederson (North Dakota-Blue) TF 10-0

1st Place Match: Washington defeated Iowa Blue 36-30
285 - Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Kenny Marll (Washington) TF 10-0
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Blue) over Nathan Belcourt (Washington) TF 14-4
106 - Aizayha Maka Yaccapin (Washington) over Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Haden Drury (Washington) TF 10-0
120 - ethan rotondo (Washington) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
126 - Jordan Martinez (Washington) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
132 - Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Austin cleland (Washington) TF 18-8
138 - Gavin Gies (Washington) over Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
145 - Nathan Moore (Washington) over Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:18
152 - JJ Talavera (Washington) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-6
160 - Jack Ervien (Washington) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:29
170 - Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over John Knight (Washington) Dec 18-9
182 - JJ Dixon (Washington) over Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) TF 11-0
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 - Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf