Iowa Blue Finished In 7th in Pool D will wrestle in the Yellow/Green Bracket

Quarterfinal: Ohio defeated Iowa Blue 52-12
160 - Jaden Mattox (Ohio) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
170 - Colt Yinger (Ohio) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
182 - JT Brown (Ohio) over Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Anthony Perrine (Ohio) Dec 14-14
220 - Jared Campbell (Ohio) over Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
285 - Kevin Vough (Ohio) over Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-2
100 - Kyle Rowan (Ohio) over Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
106 - Peyton Burgdorff (Ohio) over Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) TF 12-0
113 - Lucas Byrd (Ohio) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-5
120 - Dylan D`Emilio (Ohio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Drew Mattin (Ohio) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) TF 12-2
132 - Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Mitch Moore (Ohio) over Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:57
145 - Sam Dover (Ohio) over Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) TF 16-5
152 - Connor Brady (Ohio) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0

Cons. Round 1: Minnesota Red defeated Iowa Blue 39-30
170 - Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-5
182 - Ty Moser (Minnesota Red) over Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) TF 13-2
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:46
220 - Jarrett Haglund (Minnesota Red) over Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) Dec 16-9
285 - Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-6
100 - Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:58
106 - Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 - Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Patrick Lockwood (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 - Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) TF 16-5
132 - Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) over Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) TF 14-4
138 - Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Cael Carlson (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:21
145 - Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-4
152 - Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) TF 15-4
160 - Istvan Tifin (Minnesota Red) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:05

7th Place Match: Iowa Blue defeated Texas Red 62-8
182 - Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over Brodey Beckman (Texas Red) Fall 0:47
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Keaton Fanning (Texas Red) Fall 0:46
220 - Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) over Collin Riley (Texas Red) TF 13-1
285 - Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 - Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 - Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Samir Rahman (Texas Red) Fall 1:12
113 - Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Christian Horrigan (Texas Red) TF 10-0
120 - Harley Williamson (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 - Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Garrett Orlando (Texas Red) TF 10-0
138 - Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Michael Kumlien (Texas Red) Dec 20-12
145 - Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Baylee Walker (Texas Red) TF 12-0
152 - Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over John White (Texas Red) TF 12-0
170 - Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Rishard Woodley (Texas Red) TF 12-2