Iowa Red finished in 2nd in B Pool and will wrestle in the Gold/Silver Bracket

Champ. Round 1: Iowa Red defeated Texas Blue 51-18
152 - Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Cameron Haddock (Texas Blue) TF 18-8
160 - Adam Kilgore (Texas Blue) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) Dec 21-14
170 - Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Nate Moore (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
182 - Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over Zachary Grimes (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
195 - Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) Fall 2:00
220 - Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) TF 17-6
285 - Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Tristan Baugher (Texas Blue) Fall 0:51
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over James Ayers (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
106 - Jordan Strmiska (Texas Blue) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Blue) Inj 0:46
120 - Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) TF 19-8
126 - McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Tatsuro Iwase (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
132 - Drew West (Iowa Red) over Colton Williams (Texas Blue) TF 16-6
138 - Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Andrew Douglas (Texas Blue) TF 12-0
145 - Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Emanuel Ventura (Texas Blue) TF 10-0

Quarterfinal: Iowa Red defeated Louisiana 59-8
160 - Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) over Thomas Barringer (Louisiana) TF 10-0
170 - Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Brice Fisher (Louisiana) TF 10-0
182 - Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 - Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Dane Harter (Louisiana) TF 13-2
220 - Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) over Devin Clark (Louisiana) TF 10-0
285 - Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Jordan Campbell (Louisiana) TF 11-1
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over David Cuccia (Louisiana) TF 11-0
106 - Clayton Hill (Louisiana) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) Fall 1:41
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Colten Sonnier (Louisiana) TF 10-0
120 - Bryce West (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Gavin Christ (Louisiana) TF 10-0
132 - Drew West (Iowa Red) over Jacob Yawn (Louisiana) TF 10-0
138 - Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Trent Mahoney (Louisiana) TF 10-0
145 - Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Dyllon Bernard (Louisiana) TF 13-2
152 - Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Taylor Clay (Louisiana) Fall 1:26

Semifinal: Iowa Red defeated Florida 47-18
170 - Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over MIKAEL FUNDORA (Florida) TF 10-0
182 - Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over JOSHUA HAGAN (Florida) TF 10-0
195 - Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over ANTHONY BURBURJA (Florida) TF 10-0
220 - NAREK STEPANYAN (Florida) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) Dec 9-5
285 - Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over JOSIAH MCCALLUM (Florida) Fall 1:43
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over JACOB COCHRAN (Florida) TF 13-0
106 - Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) over CONNER WILLIAMS (Florida) Dec 14-10
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over ANTHONY SIPLIN (Florida) TF 11-0
120 - DAISHAUN FELTON (Florida) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) TF 16-5
126 - McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over LUIS HERNANDEZ (Florida) TF 15-5
132 - Drew West (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over TROY NATION (Florida) Fall 1:28
145 - Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over JOHNNY LOVETT (Florida) Dec 17-10
152 - ANTHONY ARTALONA (Florida) over Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
160 - PHILIP CONIGLIARO (Florida) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 10-0

1st Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated Iowa Red 45-22
220 - Noah Ryan (Minnesota Blue) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
285 - Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Trenton Rogich (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1
100 - Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) Dec 8-0
106 - Joesph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-4
120 - Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) Fall 4:06
126 - McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-6
132 - Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Millage (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
145 - Alex Lloyd (Minnesota Blue) over Triston Lara (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
152 - Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
160 - Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
170 - Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
182 - Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) Dec 12-6
195 - Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-4

2nd Place Match: Iowa Red defeated Utah Blue 47-20
285 - Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Brady Briskey (Utah Blue) Dec 8-2
100 - Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over Cole Jensen (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
106 - Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) over Thomas Gordy (Utah Blue) TF 11-1
113 - Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Braydon Mogle (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
120 - Bryce West (Iowa Red) over Gavin Ayotte (Utah Blue) Fall 0:37
126 - McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Cub Deets (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
132 - Stockton O`Brien (Utah Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Brady Lowry (Utah Blue) Fall 0:31
145 - Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Logan Jensen (Utah Blue) Dec 9-2
152 - Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Isaac Wilcox (Utah Blue) Dec 12-9
160 - Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) over Collin Smith (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
170 - Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Seth Gardner (Utah Blue) TF 11-0
182 - Yair Moran (Utah Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 - Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Tyler Haley (Utah Blue) TF 17-6
220 - Chase Trussell (Utah Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf