2017 Fargo Nationals – Cadet Greco Roman (Iowa Results)

Julien Broderson

Round of 128 Results

113 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VFA Ren Taylor Neola, UT (Utah), 6-4 1:51
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Joseph Dennison (Kansas), 8-1

Round of 64 Results

100 Gabriel Gamez San Antonio, TX (Texas) VFA Austin Kegley Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 6-4 1:33
100 Cael Swensen Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) VSU Drew Fox Osage, IA (Iowa), 10-0 3:37
100 Kaleb Thompson Oswego, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa), 13-2 1:33
113 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU Jaxon Randall Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:12
120 Jalen Schropp Parnell, IA (Iowa) VFA Sean Scott Sykesville, MD (Maryland), 11-8 5:10
120 Ryder Ramsey Chickasha, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa), 11-0 5:01
126 Chase Warden Dripping Springs, TX (Texas) VSU Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 12-0 1:33
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Jacob Ramirez Destrehan, LA (Louisiana), 10-0 1:21
132 Lucas Desilva Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia) VSU Leo Blawou Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:27
132 Zacc Romero NY (New York) VSU Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:13
132 Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa) VSU Justin Kempf Weyauwega, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 2:24
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Zach Rogers Kearney, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 4:03
138 Daniel Rodriguez Las Vegas, NV (Nevada) VSU Cael Rahnavardi Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:19
145 Keller Rock Chino Valley, AZ (Arizona) VFA Damian Petersen Bettendorf, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:42
145 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VFA Kolbe Eidle Reading, PA (Pennsylvania), 2-2 2:07
145 Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Julian Delgado Corpus Christi, TX (Texas), 19-14
152 Cade Lindsey Derby, KS (Kansas) VFA Justin Mccunn Red Oak, IA (Iowa), 8-0 2:13
152 Michael Beltran Downey, CA (California) VSU1 Max Mashek Fruitland, IA (Iowa), 12-2 3:18
160 Colton Hawks Wentzville, MO (Missouri) VSU Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:09
170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa), 11-1 3:39
170 Justin Brindley Altoona, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Colby Harblin Ballston Spa, NY (New York), 3-2
182 Zane Davis Normal, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa), 12-7
220 Moses Trujillo Los Angeles, CA (California) VPO1 Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa), 10-9

Round of 32 Results

113 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VFA Jackson Bourne Frisco, TX (Texas), 4-0 1:27
113 Richard Castro-sandoval Solvang, CA (California) VSU Chryshaun Taylor Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:58
120 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois) VSU Jalen Schropp Parnell, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:39
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VFA Blake Jolma Lolo, MT (Montana), 4-0 0:31
132 Dawson Sihavong Clovis, CA (California) VSU Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:16
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU August Harrison Lapoint, UT (Utah), 10-0 2:06
145 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU Trevor Christian Lebanon, MO (Missouri), 10-0 2:34
145 Riley Noble Salt Lake City, UT (Utah) VSU Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:49
160 Ankhaa Enkhmandakh Walnut Creek, CA (California) VSU Lincoln Willett Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:49
160 Cameron Bundy Owego, NY (New York) VSU Aj Frost Marion, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:31
170 Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VFA Justin Brindley Altoona, IA (Iowa), 7-0 1:19
182 Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa) VFA Hunter Blix Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 9-0 2:07
182 Cole Garcia Coal City, IL (Illinois) VFA Jack Sindlinger Charles City, IA (Iowa), 6-0 2:35
195 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa), 4-1
195 Ramiro Gomez Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Desmon Martinez Rawlins, WY (Wyoming), 10-0 0:36
195 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jacob Boehm Mandan, ND (North Dakota), 16-5 2:46
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Luke Tweeton Detroit Lakes, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 5:51
220 Nathaniel Deasey Chandler, AZ (Arizona) VSU Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:33
220 Lewis Fernandes Lebanon, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:44
285 Colby Whitehill Brookville, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 19-8 4:06
285 Drew Evans Independence, IA (Iowa) VFA Adam Sepan Castle Rock, CO (Colorado), 5-0 2:14
285 Chase Dockter Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Andrew Snyder Waverly, IA (Iowa), 6-4

Round of 16 Results

88 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Quade Smith Clearfield, UT (Utah), 6-4
113 Blake Boarman Evansville, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 12-1 2:37
126 Ryan Ripplinger Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VFA Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 6-0 0:36
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Garrett Labelle Raymore, MO (Missouri), 4-1
145 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU Sheldon Cole Phoenix, AZ (Arizona), 10-0 1:40
182 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Idaho) VSU Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:13
195 Wyatt Hendrickson Newton, KS (Kansas) VSU Ramiro Gomez Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:18
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 11-4
285 Logan Zschernitz Spencer, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Drew Evans Independence, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:06

Quarterfinal Round Results:

88 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Brandon O`Brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 12-2 3:19
138 Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa), 3-1
145 Jace Luchau Selma, CA (California) VSU1 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:41
195 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VFA Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:31

Consolation Round of 64 #2 Results

132 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa) VSU Parker Larson Tower City, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 1:52
132 Leo Blawou Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VFA Austin Blevins Nampa, ID (Idaho), 6-0 2:05
138 Cael Rahnavardi Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa) VSU Dennis Magee Gardiner, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:58
Consolation Round of 32 #1 Results

120 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Rhett Miner Lehi, UT (Utah), 18-8 5:16
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VFA Theodore Cha Anchorage, AK (Alaska), 4-2 0:55
132 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa) VFA Grayson Hicks Powell, WY (Wyoming), 7-6 4:20
132 Leo Blawou Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Dan Hristov Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 12-0 1:32
138 Alexander Mosconi Trafalgar, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Cael Rahnavardi Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:42
145 Cole Thomas Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Damian Petersen Bettendorf, IA (Iowa), 12-7 2:26
152 Justin Mccunn Red Oak, IA (Iowa) VSU Kolbe Booker Moorhead, MN (North Dakota), 10-0 1:20
152 Hayden King Middletown, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Max Mashek Fruitland, IA (Iowa), 14-4 2:28

Consolation Round of 32 #2 Results

100 Riley Bettich Saint Joseph, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Austin Kegley Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 14-2 2:39
100 Dayton Cary Newkirk, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Drew Fox Osage, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:07
100 Kai Yudelson New York, NY (New York) VSU1 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa), 24-13 4:16
113 Triston Curtis North Las Vegas, NV (Nevada) VSU Chryshaun Taylor Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:43
120 Jalen Schropp Parnell, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa), 8-4
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Tyler Bauer Antwerp, OH (Ohio), 13-2 1:32
132 Matthew Grant Onaway, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa), 8-4
132 Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa) VSU Andy Posledni Batavia, IL (Illinois), 10-0 2:07
132 Jeremiah Duncombe Tacoma, WA (Washington) VFA Leo Blawou Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 4-4 1:41
145 Carlitos Campos Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa), 13-3 3:57
152 Justin Mccunn Red Oak, IA (Iowa) VFA Tallin Johnson Saint James, MN (Minnesota), 11-7 2:27
160 Aj Frost Marion, IA (Iowa) VFA Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 8-7 3:51
160 Jose Sanchez Wylie, TX (Texas) VSU1 Lincoln Willett Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 15-4 3:56
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Justin Brindley Altoona, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:06
182 Jack Sindlinger Charles City, IA (Iowa) VFA Bryce Mortensen Queen Creek, AZ (Arizona), 4-0 0:47
182 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU Rourke Martin Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 10-0 0:53
195 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VSU Nik Koch Wynantskill, NY (New York), 12-0 3:19
220 Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Bruce Vaughan Reading, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 0:28

Consolation Round of 16 #1 Results

120 Jalen Schropp Parnell, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Blake Passarelli Curwensville, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-9
126 Jackson Disario McDonough, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 19-6 4:20
132 Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa) VFA Jeremiah Duncombe Tacoma, WA (Washington), 4-0 0:27
152 Justin Mccunn Red Oak, IA (Iowa) VSU Tyee Ducharme Vacaville, CA (California), 10-0 1:55
160 Gavin Rice Forest Grove, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Aj Frost Marion, IA (Iowa), 12-5
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicholas James Sweet Home, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:39
182 Jack Sindlinger Charles City, IA (Iowa) VFA Cameron Dubose Yelm, WA (Washington), 5-0 3:36
182 Silas Allred Muncie, IN (Indiana) VPO1 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa), 16-14
195 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VSU John Wiese Blanchard, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:09
220 Joshua Ballesteros San Jose, CA (California) VPO1 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa), 15-9
220 Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Jason Edwards Fairbanks, AK (Alaska), 4-1 2:27
220 Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Zachary Wallace Moline, IL (Illinois), 10-0 4:49
285 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Santana Solano Brighton, CO (Colorado), 16-5 5:17

Consolation Round of 16 #2 Results

113 Enzo Silva Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VSU Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:39
120 Logan Lambert China Grove, NC (North Carolina) VSU Jalen Schropp Parnell, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:11
126 Chase Warden Dripping Springs, TX (Texas) VSU Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:45
132 Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Ty Lehman New Albany, IN (Indiana), 15-5 4:51
152 William (cole) Meredith Pottstown, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Justin Mccunn Red Oak, IA (Iowa), 15-14 5:51
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jackson Punzel Naperville, IL (Illinois), 7-6
182 Jack Sindlinger Charles City, IA (Iowa) VFA Kelton Mock Anchorage, AK (Alaska), 2-0 0:30
182 Carlos Jimenez San Jose, CA (California) VSU Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:11
195 Jacob Boehm Mandan, ND (North Dakota) VSU Ramiro Gomez Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:45
195 William Ott Lewes, DE (Delaware) VSU1 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:05
195 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Taylor Fleming Salina, OK (Oklahoma), 14-4 2:50
220 Thomas Mukai Fairfax, VA (Virginia) VFA Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:38
220 Kade Carlson Draper, UT (Utah) VSU Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:23
285 Drew Evans Independence, IA (Iowa) VPO Colin Baker Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 4-0
285 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Landon Porter De Soto, MO (Missouri), 9-7
285 Andrew Snyder Waverly, IA (Iowa) VSU Carson Wiley Wagoner, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:54

Consolation Round of 8 #1 Results:

132 Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa) VFA Ryan Wheeler Tacoma, WA (Washington), 4-0 1:22
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Kyle Haas Maize, KS (Kansas), 12-9 4:35
182 Ethan Craft Mount Holly, NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Jack Sindlinger Charles City, IA (Iowa), 3-1
195 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kaden West El Dorado Hills, CA (California), 9-3
285 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VSU Drew Evans Independence, IA (Iowa), 11-0 2:34
285 Ryan Firinaiu Stockton, CA (California) VPO1 Andrew Snyder Waverly, IA (Iowa), 12-3

Consolation Round of 8 #2 Results:

88 Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brandon O`Brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 15-8
132 Dawson Sihavong Clovis, CA (California) VFA Gabriel Lewis Denver, IA (Iowa), 8-3 4:13
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Daniel Manibog Katy, TX (Texas), 2-1
145 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Shane Teigen Springfield, OR (Oregon), 22-12 5:12
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Talon Borror Coweta, OK (Oklahoma), 6-0 1:30
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Malcolm Wiley Tyrone, GA (Georgia), 12-2 4:52
195 Matthew Cover Bay Village, OH (Ohio) VFA Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa), 10-0 5:08
285 Justin Ramos Folsom, CA (California) VFA Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 7-0 1:56