2017 Fargo Nationals – Junior Greco Roman (Iowa Results)

Logan Schumacher

Round of 128 Results

138 Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Oltman Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 13-9 5:50
138 Brice Clexton Katy, TX (Texas) VSU Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:20
152 Michael Lucas Anchorage, AK (Alaska) VFA Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 8-4 5:43
152 Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU1 William Larson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 13-2 1:43
160 Bret Heil Blue Springs, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 12-3

Round of 64 Results

113 Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Diego Ortega Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 5:58
120 Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa) VSU Landon Castleberry Hayden, AL (Alabama), 10-0 0:37
126 Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:19
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Bo Wooten Honea Path, SC (South Carolina), 12-0 0:35
126 Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa) VFA Benny Martinez Chula Vista, CA (California), 4-0 1:06
126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Colton Carr McLoud, OK (Oklahoma), 12-1 1:24
132 Rick Couch Pasadena, MD (Maryland) VPO1 Conner Dalton Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 9-4
132 Carter Noehre Greenfield, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Gabriel Ruepke Chariton, IA (Iowa), 20-9 6:00
138 Jared Thieler Mandeville, LA (Louisiana) VSU1 Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 16-6 3:32
145 Dominic Ranieri Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Dylan Pauley Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:02
152 Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Alexander Rodriguez Rockford, IL (Illinois), 9-2
152 David Johnson Macedonia, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Ryan Steffen Cresco, IA (Iowa), 13-3 4:23
152 Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VFA Ryan Swanson Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma), 4-0 1:22
160 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Kyler Rieck Hartley, IA (Iowa), 12-0 0:46
160 Alex Cramer Grayslake, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa), 12-1 2:12
170 Payton Davis Bend, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Ashton Stumpf Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 18-7 4:49
170 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Goin Belton, MO (Missouri), 10-0 0:32
170 Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VPO Nathan Dugan Mooresville, NC (North Carolina), 6-0
170 Brian Holloway Oak Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Altoona, IA (Iowa), 12-1 1:37
182 Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa) VFA Blah Dahnweih DeKalb, IL (Illinois), 9-0 1:27
182 Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU Drian Hays Brighton, CO (Colorado), 13-0 2:33
182 Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa), 13-0 2:30
182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Carlos Gomez Los Angeles, CA (California), 13-4
195 Bear Hughes Wagoner, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 9-4 4:49
195 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Erckenbrack New York Mills, MN (Minnesota), 4-0 0:19
220 Max Darrah Foristell, MO (Missouri) VPO Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 9-0
220 Cameron Sauerwein Harrison, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Skyler Bonestroo Hull, IA (Iowa), 17-11
220 Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Devin Wehr Indianapolis, IN (Indiana), 12-2 1:55
220 Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Nolan Stretton Pagosa Springs, CO (Colorado), 11-6
220 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa) VFA Joel Swanson Beecher, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:27
285 Weston Hunt Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VFA Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 9-7 5:41

Round of 32 Results

113 Andres Lucero Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VSU Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:10
120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VFA Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa), 16-6 5:57
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO Tyler Delaware Washington, IL (Illinois), 8-0
126 Corbin Nirschl Bonner Springs, KS (Kansas) VSU Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:25
126 Graham Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa), 6-5
152 Max Miller Meridian, ID (Idaho) VFA Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 12-8 4:46
170 Josh Ramirez Destrehan, LA (Louisiana) VPO1 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa), 8-6
170 Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) VSU Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:31
182 Austin Harris Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa), 14-4 2:48
182 Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jayl`on Chiles Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma), 6-6
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 16-6 4:39
195 Mark Chaid Carrboro, NC (North Carolina) VPO1 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa), 13-4
195 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Matthew Kaylor Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 12-2 1:29

Round of 16 Results

106 Steele Dias Henderson, NV (Nevada) VSU Aiden Evans Clinton, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:17
106 Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois) VSU Devin Harmison Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 13-0 3:27
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Medley New Baltimore, MI (Michigan), 10-0 2:07
152 Dawon Andrews Safford, AZ (Arizona) VSU1 Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 15-4 3:43
182 Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois) VPO Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 4-0
195 Jackson Mckinney Vancouver, WA (Washington) VPO1 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa), 10-9
220 Wade Wheeler Amherst, VA (Virginia) VPO1 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 9-7
285 Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa) VPO1 George Barrera Boise, ID (Idaho), 6-4

Consolation Round of 64 #2 Results

138 Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Joseph Rice New Plymouth, ID (Idaho), 14-4 1:29
152 Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VSU Cyrus Tadjiki OR (Oregon), 10-0 0:45
160 Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicholas Rogge Eastman, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 4:47
160 Kyler Rieck Hartley, IA (Iowa) VFA Jackson Held Royalton, MN (Minnesota), 4-2 1:52

Consolation Round of 32 #1 Results

126 Elijah Acevedo Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg, IA (Iowa), 12-2 0:58
132 Gabriel Ruepke Chariton, IA (Iowa) VSU Palidin Martinez Moline, IL (Illinois), 13-0 3:00
132 Ethan Gould Riverside, CA (California) VFA Conner Dalton Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 4-2 2:51
138 Aaron Goldman Dallas, TX (Texas) VFA Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:09
138 Diego Nunez Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:33
145 Theodore Pierce Saint Francis, MN (Minnesota) VSU Dylan Pauley Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:08
152 Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Daniel Ladenburg Tacoma, WA (Washington), 14-1 1:56
152 Payton Hume Kalispell, MT (Montana) VFA Ryan Steffen Cresco, IA (Iowa), 6-2 2:14
160 Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Johnathan Mcbride Bonney Lake, WA (Washington), 10-0 3:00
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Russell Rucklos Palo Cedro, CA (California), 14-10
160 Austin Watkins Harrisburg, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Kyler Rieck Hartley, IA (Iowa), 6-2 1:00
170 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Altoona, IA (Iowa) VFA Remington Meagher Long Prairie, MN (Minnesota), 4-0 0:25
170 Tucker Nadeau Bigfork, MT (Montana) VSU1 Ashton Stumpf Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 13-2 2:49
182 Dominic Vasquez Lambertville, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa), 18-15

Consolation Round of 32 #2 Results

113 Steven Reyes Shelton, CT (Connecticut) VPO1 Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 15-11
120 Abel Pena Watsonville, CA (California) VFA Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa), 7-4 1:48
126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Benjamin Anderson St. Charles, IL (Illinois), 8-1
126 Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa) VSU Pacer Quire Prineville, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:06
132 Tyler Vince Tunkhannock, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Gabriel Ruepke Chariton, IA (Iowa), 8-6 1:19
152 Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 5-4
160 Nathan Baca Brighton, CO (Colorado) VSU Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:10
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Joseph Posledni Batavia, IL (Illinois), 14-4 2:44
170 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Altoona, IA (Iowa), 10-8
170 Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Andrew Fountain West Sand Lake, NY (New York), 6-3
182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Benjamin Seamons Preston, ID (Idaho), 10-0 2:41
182 Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa) VFA Brodey Beckman Friendswood, TX (Texas), 10-10 3:16
182 Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Seth Gardner Midway, UT (Utah), 12-2 1:16
195 Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Daniel Mcnally Grant Park, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:49
195 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa) VFA Tyler Haley Cedar City, UT (Utah), 4-0 0:35
220 Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Aaron Davis Asbury, WV (West Virginia), 7-0 0:46
220 Cameron Ewry Happy Valley, OR (Oregon) VFA Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Iowa), 6-1 1:08
220 Dylan Nerich NY (New York) VFA Skyler Bonestroo Hull, IA (Iowa), 10-3 5:41
220 Emmit Brooks Winchester, CA (North Dakota) VFA Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa), 4-4 0:32
285 Troy Monahan Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kraig Correll Charleston, SC (South Carolina), 12-2 3:15
285 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Alexander Aarsvold Zumbrota, MN (Minnesota), 14-2 0:55

Consolation Round of 16 #1 Results

126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Ayyoub Muhammed Dayton, OH (Ohio), 4-2
126 Xavier Torres Amarillo, TX (Texas) VFA Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:41
152 Jacob Tvinnereim Jackson, MN (Minnesota) VFA Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 5-2 2:37
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VSU Timothy Suter NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:25
170 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Tanner Weaver Loganton, PA (Pennsylvania), 14-2 1:11
170 Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU Tucker Nadeau Bigfork, MT (Montana), 13-0 5:26
182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VFA Keaton Fanning Bedford, TX (Texas), 8-4 3:43
182 D`angelo Dewitt Birmingham, AL (Alabama) VSU Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:23
182 Connor Williams La Crosse, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa), 8-0 0:46
195 Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Jaaziah Sherrod Bonney Lake, WA (Washington), 10-0 0:55
195 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Erckenbrack New York Mills, MN (Minnesota), 6-5 0:58
220 Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU Jonathan Garcia Apache Junction, AZ (Arizona), 12-0 4:30
285 Christian Bryant Bowie, MD (Maryland) VSU Troy Monahan Mason City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:00
285 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Jake Levengood Vacaville, CA (California), 10-0 1:00