Grand View Open Results

Open - 125
1st Place - Jacob Schwarm of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Sawyer Miller of Indiana Tech
3rd Place - Matthew Nguyen of Grand View
4th Place - Tanner Rohweder of Northern Iowa
5th Place - Zane Baugh of Baker
6th Place - Isaac Wilson of Providence

Open - 133
1st Place - Markus Simmons of Iowa State University
2nd Place - Wesley Dawkins of Nebraska Kearney
3rd Place - Erique Early of Indiana Tech
4th Place - Vlad Kazakov of Nebraska Kearney
5th Place - Logan Sims of Iowa Central
6th Place - Gilberto Rodriguez of William Penn

Open - 141
1st Place - Josh Alber of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Jake Hodges of Northern Iowa
3rd Place - Eric Clarke of Iowa Central
4th Place - Gaige Torres of Indiana Tech
5th Place - Trevor Murano of Grand View
6th Place - Kristian Vasquez of Iowa State University

Open - 149
1st Place - Max Thomsen of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Josh Wenger of Grand View
3rd Place - Nosomy Pozo of Life
4th Place - Shonn Roberts of Providence
5th Place - Anothony Wesley of Iowa State University
6th Place - George Benoit of Grand View

Open - 157
1st Place - Paden Moore of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Logan Ryan of Northern Iowa
3rd Place - Kaleb Rahoi of Life
4th Place - Steven Lawrence of Ellsworth Community College
5th Place - Mason Miller of Grand View
6th Place - Colston Diblasi of Iowa State University
1st Place Match

Open - 165
1st Place - Grant Henderson of Grand View
2nd Place - Lucius Van Rensburg of Life
3rd Place - Jose Rodriguez of Unattached
4th Place - Riley Jaramillo of St. Mary`s
5th Place - Jacob Gross of Indiana Tech
6th Place - Mitch Roadruck of Indiana Tech

Open - 174
1st Place - Taylor Lujan of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Marcus Coleman of Iowa State University
3rd Place - Adrian Lyons-Lopez of Providence
4th Place - Scott Sopko of Indiana Tech
5th Place - Anthony Zepeda of Concordia
6th Place - Dylan Blackford of Grand View

Open - 184
1st Place - Drew Foster of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Hunter Smith of Life
3rd Place - Danny Bush of Iowa State University
4th Place - Jacob Smith of Baker
5th Place - Ethan Leighton of Grand View
6th Place - Bryce Fisher of Grand View

Open - 197
1st Place - Dalton Baiiley of Life
2nd Place - Evan Hansen of Grand View
3rd Place - Tyree Sutton of Iowa Central
4th Place - Joe Teague of Iowa State University
5th Place - Izaak Shedenhelm of Northern Iowa
6th Place - John Hensley of Providence

Open - 285
1st Place - Carter Isley of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Dean Broghammer of Grand View
3rd Place - Jarrod Hinrichs of Nebraska Kearney
4th Place - Cooper Thomas of Grand View
5th Place - Mathew Hopkins of Providence
6th Place - Nick Nolting of Iowa State University

Fresh/Soph - 125
1st Place - Dylan Pelland of Baker
2nd Place - Kevin Radcliff of Iowa Central
3rd Place - Hasan Krigger of Iowa Lakes Community College
4th Place - Kevin Saravia Merlos of Iowa Lakes Community College
5th Place - Dylan Wheeler of Graceland
6th Place - Stephen Moreno of Life

Fresh/Soph - 133
1st Place - Jordin James of Iowa Lakes Community College
2nd Place - Marcus Abreu of Life
3rd Place - Dante Tacchia of Grand View
4th Place - Brandon Dofat of Baker
5th Place - Lucas Patterson of Life
6th Place - Michael Ritchey of St. Mary`s

Fresh/Soph - 141
1st Place - Anthony Fisher of Iowa Lakes Community College
2nd Place - Scott Cook of Ellsworth Community College
3rd Place - Cameron Devers of Concordia
4th Place - Terrance Thompson of Iowa Central
5th Place - Yarhoski Aldiva of Iowa Central
6th Place - Anthony Vazquez of Unattached

Fresh/Soph - 149
1st Place - Ryan Leisure of Iowa State University
2nd Place - Dimitry Alicea of Life
3rd Place - David Hollingsworth of Iowa Lakes Community College
4th Place - Josh Adams of Ellsworth Community College
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Cody Lambert of Concordia
6th Place - Colby Johnson of Baker

Fresh/Soph - 157
1st Place - Anthony Maia of Iowa Lakes Community College
2nd Place - Drew Sams of Graceland
3rd Place - Rahman Johnson of Indiana Tech
4th Place - Thomas Lisher of Iowa Western Comm College
5th Place - Erik Salcido of Iowa Western Comm College
6th Place - Isaac Shelton of Iowa Lakes Community College

Fresh/Soph - 165
1st Place - Pat Schoenfelder of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Austin Yant of Northern Iowa
3rd Place - Jesse Beverly of Iowa Central
4th Place - Brian Stanford of Iowa Central
5th Place - Tylan Entriken of Iowa State University
6th Place - Trezdon O`Neal of Marian

Fresh/Soph - 174
1st Place - Jonah Egli of Iowa Central
2nd Place - Antrez Clagon of Iowa Central
3rd Place - Mac Southard of Iowa State University
4th Place - Demicheal Franklin of Iowa State University
5th Place - Carter Rohweder of Northern Iowa
6th Place - Tucker Morrison of Iowa State University

Fresh/Soph - 184
1st Place - Isaiah Cox of Iowa Lakes Community College
2nd Place - Darrin Miller of Concordia
3rd Place - Justin Harbison of Providence
4th Place - Sam Gregory of Grand View
5th Place - Jonah Johnson of Iowa Lakes Community College
6th Place - Eddie Smith of Iowa Central

Fresh/Soph - 197
1st Place - Zac Stork of Grand View
2nd Place - Zachary Worm of Marian
3rd Place - Carlos Martinez of Ellsworth Community College
4th Place - Austin Angle of Ellsworth Community College
5th Place - Cyrus Marshall of Concordia
6th Place - DeMarco Mosley of Graceland

Fresh/Soph - 285
1st Place - Darrell Mason of Ellsworth Community College
2nd Place - Ethan Bunce of Marian
3rd Place - Patrick DePiazza of Ellsworth Community College
4th Place - Charles Griffin of Ellsworth Community College
5th Place - Michael Stann of Concordia
6th Place - Andre Bissainthe of Iowa Lakes Community College