Cliff Keen Independence Invitational Results

Cliff Keen Independence Individual Champions

Brackets

Team Scores
1. Fort Dodge 386.0
2. Christian Brothers College 299.5
3. Scott West 287.5
4. New Hampton 260.5
5. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 256.5
6. Lisbon 253.0
7. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 249.5
8. Crestwood 213.0
9. Smithville 204.5
10. Solon 192.0
11. South Tama County 185.0
12. Iowa City West 182.5
13. Linn-Mar 181.5
14. Ankeny 178.0
15. Fort Madison 160.5
16. Independence 148.5
17. Osage 129.0
18. Des Moines Lincoln 125.5
19. Algona 121.0
20. Pleasant Valley 108.0
21. North Fayette Valley 107.0
22. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 103.5
23. Maquoketa 94.0
24. Mediapolis 86.0
25. Alburnett 83.0
26. Waterloo East 79.0
27. Columbus Junction 73.5
28. Clear Creek-Amana 46.0
29. Des Moines Roosevelt 26.0
30. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 15.0

106 Results
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Jarod Kadel of Columbus Junction
3rd Place - Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
4th Place - Austin Kegley of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place - Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6th Place - Elton Kruse of Fort Madison
7th Place - Brandon O`Brien of Linn-Mar
8th Place - Collin Schaedler of Christian Brothers College
1st Place Match
Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 7-0, Fr. over Jarod Kadel (Columbus Junction) 4-1, Jr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) 7-1, Fr. over Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-2, So. over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:30).
113 Results
1st Place - Vincent Zerban of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place - Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
3rd Place - Joe Sullivan of Osage
4th Place - Nathan Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place - Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
7th Place - Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
8th Place - Hans Von Rabenau of Iowa City West
1st Place Match
Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Fr. over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Joe Sullivan (Osage) 6-1, So. over Nathan Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Jr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 7-2, So. over Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
120 Results
1st Place - Cevion Severado of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon
3rd Place - Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
4th Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place - Keegan Schultschik of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Zeb Gnida of Solon
7th Place - Jacob Hill of Scott West
8th Place - Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Sr. over Cael Happel (Lisbon) 10-1, So. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 5-1, Jr. over Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:50).
5th Place Match
Keegan Schultschik (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 6-2, Sr. over Zeb Gnida (Solon) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:54).

Outstanding Wrestler Brody Teske of Ft Dodge

126 Results
1st Place - Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
3rd Place - Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
4th Place - Johnny Washburn of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place - Jack Nauman of Linn-Mar
6th Place - Sam Kallem of Ankeny
7th Place - Jared Thornbrugh of Smithville
8th Place - Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 7-0, Sr. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 5-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:39 (19-4)).
3rd Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 11-1, Jr. over Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, So. (Fall 4:30).
5th Place Match
Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 6-3, Sr. over Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 4-3, So. (For.).
132 Results
1st Place - Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Brady Fritz of South Tama County
3rd Place - Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
4th Place - Conner Dalton of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
6th Place - Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
7th Place - Patrick Chambers of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
8th Place - Cam Rice of Columbus Junction
1st Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 8-0, Sr. over Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 6-1, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 6-1, So. over Conner Dalton (Des Moines Lincoln) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 10-3, Jr. over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
138 Results
1st Place - Kyle Prewitt of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place - Tyler Shackle of Scott West
3rd Place - Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville
4th Place - Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
5th Place - Matthew Doyle of Independence
6th Place - Max Babcock of New Hampton
7th Place - Thaddeus Clark of Maquoketa
8th Place - Brody Roll of Osage
1st Place Match
Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 6-0, Jr. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville) 5-1, Jr. over Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
Matthew Doyle (Independence) 6-3, So. over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
145 Finals Match
145 Results
1st Place - Michael Blockhus of New Hampton
2nd Place - Joshua Saunders of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place - Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
4th Place - Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5th Place - Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
6th Place - Colton Vest of South Tama County
7th Place - Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
8th Place - Killyan Green of Ankeny
1st Place Match
Michael Blockhus (New Hampton) 6-0, Sr. over Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 8-1, Sr. over Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 10-2, Sr. over Colton Vest (South Tama County) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:06).
152 Results
1st Place - Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Alex Rivera of Smithville
3rd Place - Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
4th Place - Noah Fye of New Hampton
5th Place - Isaac Judge of South Tama County
6th Place - Chris Guest of Crestwood
7th Place - Austin Chase of Algona
8th Place - Jarret Orr of Independence
1st Place Match
Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 8-0, Sr. over Alex Rivera (Smithville) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 12-8).
3rd Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 7-1, Sr. over Noah Fye (New Hampton) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 5-2, Sr. over Chris Guest (Crestwood) 4-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
160 Results
1st Place - Nelson Brands of Iowa City West
2nd Place - Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Colter Bye of Crestwood
4th Place - Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
5th Place - Abe Michel of Maquoketa
6th Place - Sam Wigans of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7th Place - Nick Bollinger of Smithville
8th Place - Dermot Weldon of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) 7-0, Sr. over Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 16-9).
3rd Place Match
Colter Bye (Crestwood) 6-1, Jr. over Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 7-2, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 5-2, So. over Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-3, Jr. (MD 9-0).
170 Results
1st Place - Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
2nd Place - Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place - Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
4th Place - Mike Jasa of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place - Zach Williams of Osage
6th Place - Ashton Stumpf of Iowa City West
7th Place - Cale Reicks of New Hampton
8th Place - Cole Davis of Independence
1st Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 11-0, Sr. over Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 8-1, Jr. over Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Zach Williams (Osage) 5-2, So. over Ashton Stumpf (Iowa City West) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 6:00).
182 Results
1st Place - DJ Shannon of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place - Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
3rd Place - Noah Glaser of New Hampton
4th Place - Dalton Rosenberg of South Tama County
5th Place - Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6th Place - Mike Hoyle of Solon
7th Place - Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
8th Place - Jon Huss of Scott West
1st Place Match
DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 6-1, Sr. over Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
5th Place Match
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-3, Sr. over Mike Hoyle (Solon) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
195 Results
1st Place - Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
2nd Place - Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
3rd Place - Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
4th Place - Brian Boyd of Smithville
5th Place - Sam Hayes of Fort Madison
6th Place - Ashton Stoner-DeGroot of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
7th Place - Jake Jennett of Lisbon
8th Place - Charlie Cadell of Christian Brothers College
1st Place Match
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 6-0, Sr. over Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
3rd Place Match
Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 5-1, Sr. over Brian Boyd (Smithville) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 4-2, Jr. over Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-3).
220 Results
1st Place - Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place - Hunter Crawford of Independence
3rd Place - Areon Day of New Hampton
4th Place - Carter Sergeant of Pleasant Valley
5th Place - Zach Wegmann of Solon
6th Place - Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
7th Place - Tanner Cochran of Clear Creek-Amana
8th Place - John Hilgers of Scott West
1st Place Match
Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Hunter Crawford (Independence) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Areon Day (New Hampton) 7-1, Sr. over Carter Sergeant (Pleasant Valley) 5-2, Sr. (MD 15-6).
5th Place Match
Zach Wegmann (Solon) 6-2, Sr. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
285 Results
1st Place - Tyler Linderbaum of Solon
2nd Place - Dominick Etherington of Algona
3rd Place - Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place - Jacob Knutson of Crestwood
5th Place - Guy Snow of Iowa City West
6th Place - Faze Thomas of Christian Brothers College
7th Place - Calvin Menke of Scott West
8th Place - Carlos Rivera of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 6-0, Sr. over Dominick Etherington (Algona) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 7-1, Jr. over Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Guy Snow (Iowa City West) 7-2, Sr. over Faze Thomas (Christian Brothers College) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:19).