Complete Results from Gilbert Greco-Roman/Freestyle Wrestling

Intermediate - Women - I-1W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Giavonna Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Intermediate - Men - I-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Liam Jennett of CIWC Team Intensity
2nd Place - Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa
3rd Place - Kyler Happel of Lisbon Lions Den
Round Robin Matches
Liam Jennett (CIWC Team Intensity) over Kyler Happel (Lisbon Lions Den) Dec 11-10
Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa) over Kyler Happel (Lisbon Lions Den) Dec 8-4
Liam Jennett (CIWC Team Intensity) over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa) TF 10-0
Intermediate - Men - I-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Urijah Freco Courter of Intensity
2nd Place - Hayden Hutt of Ubasa
Intermediate - Men - I-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
2nd Place - Cody Puck of CIWC Team Intensity
3rd Place - Kyler Simons of CIWC Team Intensity
Round Robin Matches
Gavin Landers (IAWC) over Kyler Simons (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 10-0
Cody Puck (CIWC Team Intensity) over Kyler Simons (CIWC Team Intensity) Fall 2:39
Gavin Landers (IAWC) over Cody Puck (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 10-0
Novice - Men - N-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Harper of Ubasa
2nd Place - Tanner Weitzel of CIWC Team Intensity
3rd Place - Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club
Novice - Men - N-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cade Happel of Lisbon Lions Den
Novice - Men - N-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Jabari Hinson of CIWC Team Intensity
3rd Place - Keaton Mulford of Disciples of Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling) over Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) TF 10-0
Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) over Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) TF 11-0
Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling) over Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 18-8
School Boy - Men - SB-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vinny Mayberry of VWC
2nd Place - Aidan Lupisella of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jayden Gargano of Humboldt
School Boy - Men - SB-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Matthias Kohl of Lisbon Lions Den
3rd Place - Jase Goodell of Team Valley
School Boy - Men - SB-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Gavin Scheuerman of RAMS
3rd Place - Ty Gargano of Humboldt
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling) over Ty Gargano (Humboldt) TF 10-0
Gavin Scheuerman (RAMS) over Ty Gargano (Humboldt) TF 10-0
Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling) over Gavin Scheuerman (RAMS) TF 10-0
School Boy - Men - SB-4
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keegan Jensen of Winterset
2nd Place - Gabriel Carver of J-Hawk
3rd Place - Ben Bryant of VWC
Round Robin Matches
Keegan Jensen (Winterset) over Ben Bryant (VWC) Fall 0:55
Gabriel Carver (J-Hawk) over Ben Bryant (VWC) TF 18-8
Keegan Jensen (Winterset) over Gabriel Carver (J-Hawk) TF 12-2
School Boy - Men - SB-5
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cade Bennethum of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Pfantz of West Marsahll
3rd Place - Gabriel Christenson of West Marsahll
Round Robin Matches
Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Austin Pfantz (West Marsahll) Fall 0:52
Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Gabriel Christenson (West Marsahll) TF 11-0
Austin Pfantz (West Marsahll) over Gabriel Christenson (West Marsahll) Dec 13-12
Cadet - Men - C-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Khyler Carstarphen of VWC
2nd Place - Carter Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club
Cadet - Men - C-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quincy Happel of Lisbon Lions Den
2nd Place - Cole Nelson of Perry Jr. Jays
3rd Place - Gabriel Killian of CIWC Team Intensity
Round Robin Matches
Quincy Happel (Lisbon Lions Den) over Cole Nelson (Perry Jr. Jays) TF 11-0
Quincy Happel (Lisbon Lions Den) over Gabriel Killian (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 10-0
Cole Nelson (Perry Jr. Jays) over Gabriel Killian (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 10-0
Cadet - Men - C-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Harbour of Norwalk
2nd Place - Ayden Kingery of Iron Rams
3rd Place - Brody Bents of Gilbert
Cadet - Men - C-4
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Nathan Black of RAMS
3rd Place - Carson Martinson of Iron Rams
Cadet - Men - C-5
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keeton Mored of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place - Chad Bohrer of Des Moines Lincoln
3rd Place - Carter Martinson of Iron Rams
Cadet - Men - C-6
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Maxwell Derry of Ubasa
2nd Place - Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
3rd Place - Jermaine Sammler of Excel Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Maxwell Derry (Ubasa) over Cayden Howland (Disciples of Wrestling) Dec 10-10
Cayden Howland (Disciples of Wrestling) over Jermaine Sammler (Excel Wrestling) TF 0-10
Maxwell Derry (Ubasa) over Jermaine Sammler (Excel Wrestling) TF 20-9
Cadet - Men - C-7
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Reed Abbas of Team Valley
2nd Place - Ben Faber of Dowling
3rd Place - Grant Nason of State Center
Cadet - Men - C-8
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Griffin Gammell of Excel Wrestling
2nd Place - Zachary Schwager of Dowling
3rd Place - Dannon Bitting of VWC
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Schwager (Dowling) over Dannon Bitting (VWC) TF 16-6
Griffin Gammell (Excel Wrestling) over Zachary Schwager (Dowling) Fall 2:19
Griffin Gammell (Excel Wrestling) over Dannon Bitting (VWC) TF 10-0
Cadet - Men - C-9
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taner Harvey of Team Valley
2nd Place - Justin Brindley of Iron Rams
3rd Place - Cole Clark of Lisbon Lions Den
Junior - Men - J-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon Lions Den
2nd Place - Kyle Biscoglia of Ubasa
3rd Place - Hunter Pfantz of West Marsahll
Junior - Men - J-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon Lions Den
2nd Place - Koby Hassebrock of CIWC Team Intensity
3rd Place - Jacob McBride of Newman
Junior - Men - J-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Abbas of Team Valley
2nd Place - Logan Engebreston of Noth Polk
3rd Place - Michael Dell of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Tanner Abbas (Team Valley) over Logan Engebreston (Noth Polk) TF 11-0
Logan Engebreston (Noth Polk) over Michael Dell (Unattached) TF 12-0
Tanner Abbas (Team Valley) over Michael Dell (Unattached) Fall 0:30
Junior - Men - J-4
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Hulse of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
2nd Place - Carter Schmidt of Norwalk
3rd Place - Joey Busse of Team Valley
Junior - Men - J-5
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate Battani of Ubasa
2nd Place - Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Iron Rams
3rd Place - Aiden Carr of Gilbert
Junior - Men - J-6
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Tessau of Ubasa
2nd Place - Chase McCleish of Team Valley
3rd Place - Andrew Murphy of Outlaw Wrestling Club
Junior - Men - J-7
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Fisher of Ubasa
2nd Place - Reldon Miller of Gilbert
3rd Place - Ramiro Gomez of Des Moines Lincoln
Junior - Men - J-8
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Greg Hagan of Ubasa
2nd Place - Mamadee Tullay of Des Moines Lincoln
3rd Place - Charlie Nank of Dowling
Round Robin Matches
Greg Hagan (Ubasa) over Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln) TF 10-0
Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln) over Charlie Nank (Dowling) Fall 4:02
Greg Hagan (Ubasa) over Charlie Nank (Dowling) Fall 0:24

Greco Roman Results

Intermediate - Greco - I-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
2nd Place - Cody Puck of CIWC Team Intensity
Novice - Greco - N-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Weitzel of CIWC Team Intensity
2nd Place - Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kolby Angell of Ubasa
Round Robin Matches
Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) over Kolby Angell (Ubasa) TF 14-2
Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Kolby Angell (Ubasa) Fall 2:22
Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) over Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03
Novice - Greco - N-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling
3rd Place - Jabari Hinson of CIWC Team Intensity
School Boy - Greco - SB-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vinny Mayberry of VWC
2nd Place - Jayden Gargano of Humboldt
3rd Place - J.d. Downs of State Center
Round Robin Matches
Jayden Gargano (Humboldt) over J.d. Downs (State Center) Dec 15-12
Vinny Mayberry (VWC) over Jayden Gargano (Humboldt) TF 10-0
Vinny Mayberry (VWC) over J.d. Downs (State Center) TF 10-0
School Boy - Greco - SB-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jase Goodell of TEAM VALLEY
2nd Place - Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
3rd Place - Ty Gargano of Humboldt
School Boy - Greco - SB-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keegan Jensen of Winterset
2nd Place - Ben Bryant of VWC
School Boy - Greco - SB-4
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cade Bennethum of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Christensen of West Marshall
3rd Place - Austin Pfantz of West Marshall
Round Robin Matches
Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Gabriel Christensen (West Marshall) TF 10-0
Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) over Austin Pfantz (West Marshall) TF 12-0
Gabriel Christensen (West Marshall) over Austin Pfantz (West Marshall) TF 10-0
Cadet - Greco - C-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Carter Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club
Cadet - Greco - C-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quincy Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Cole Nelson of Perry Jr. Jays
Cadet - Greco - C-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carson Martinson of Iron Rams
2nd Place - Ayden Kingery of Iron Rams
Cadet - Greco - C-4
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chad Bohrer of Lincoln
2nd Place - Andrew Hembry of Excel Wrestling
3rd Place - Carter Martinson of Iron Rams
Cadet - Greco - C-5
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Nason of State Center
2nd Place - Jermaine Sammler of Excel Wrestling
3rd Place - Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
Cadet - Greco - C-6
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Griffin Gammell of Excel Wrestling
2nd Place - Cole Clark of Lisbon
3rd Place - Dannon Bitting of VWC
Round Robin Matches
Griffin Gammell (Excel Wrestling) over Cole Clark (Lisbon) Dec 6-1
Griffin Gammell (Excel Wrestling) over Dannon Bitting (VWC) TF 10-0
Cole Clark (Lisbon) over Dannon Bitting (VWC) Fall 0:53
Cadet - Greco - C-7
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Brindley of Iron Rams
2nd Place - Jacob Steenhook of Gilbert
3rd Place - Gabriel Greenlee of Ames Area Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Justin Brindley (Iron Rams) over Gabriel Greenlee (Ames Area Wrestling Club) TF 19-8
Jacob Steenhook (Gilbert) over Gabriel Greenlee (Ames Area Wrestling Club) ID
Justin Brindley (Iron Rams) over Jacob Steenhook (Gilbert) Fall 2:30
Junior - Greco - J-1
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
3rd Place - Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
Round Robin Matches
Cael Happel (Lisbon) over Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) TF 10-0
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) over Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) Dec 23-22
Cael Happel (Lisbon) over Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:50
Junior - Greco - J-2
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Busse of TEAM VALLEY
2nd Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
3rd Place - Conley Petermeier of West Marshall
Round Robin Matches
Joey Busse (TEAM VALLEY) over Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) Fall 1:14
Joey Busse (TEAM VALLEY) over Conley Petermeier (West Marshall) ID
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) over Conley Petermeier (West Marshall) FF
Junior - Greco - J-3
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Iron Rams
2nd Place - Tate Battani of Ubasa
3rd Place - Aiden Carr of Gilbert
Junior - Greco - J-4
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Fisher of Ubasa
2nd Place - Reldon Miller of Gilbert
3rd Place - Ramiro Gomez of Lincoln
Junior - Greco - J-5
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mamadee Tullay of Lincoln
2nd Place - Jacob Torresi of Gilbert