Results from the Independence Freestyle Tournament

Bantam - Men - B-1
1st Place - Ty Martin of Wapsie Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Aiden Doty of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place - Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Bantam - Men - B-2
1st Place - Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Team Porcelli
Bantam - Men - B-3
1st Place - Deshawn Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
3rd Place - Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Intermediate - Women - IG-1
1st Place - Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Intermediate - Women - IG-2
1st Place - Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Intermediate - Men - I-1
1st Place - Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Israel Garcia of Team Valley
3rd Place - Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Intermediate - Men - I-2
1st Place - Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Maggie Olson of Albert Lea
Intermediate - Men - I-3
1st Place - Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place - Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Intermediate - Men - I-4
1st Place - Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cash Hatfield of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics
Intermediate - Men - I-5
1st Place - Armon Lee Williams of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryder Zdanczewicz of FWA
Novice - Women - NW-1
1st Place - Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Jillian Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brooklynn Cziria of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Novice - Men - N-1
1st Place - Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
Novice - Men - N-2
1st Place - Jake Knight of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maximus Brady of Johnston
3rd Place - Jayden Rinken of IAWC
Novice - Men - N-3
1st Place - Koy Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Novice - Men - N-4
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Novice - Men - N-5
1st Place - Justin Avila of Lisbon
2nd Place - Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Luke Johnson of Indee Mat Club
Novice - Men - N-6
1st Place - Grant Kress of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Tristan Steldt of FWA
3rd Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Novice - Men - N-7
1st Place - Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Syler Zdanczewicz of FWA
Novice - Men - N-8
1st Place - Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
School Girl - Women - SG-1
1st Place - Jasmine Luedtke of Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
2nd Place - Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
School Boy - Men - SB-1
1st Place - Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mason Baumgartner of Prairie du Chien
School Boy - Men - SB-2
1st Place - Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Rhett Koenig of Prairie du Chien
3rd Place - Jakob Regan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
School Boy - Men - SB-3
1st Place - McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Garret Rinken of IAWC
3rd Place - Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
School Boy - Men - SB-4
1st Place - Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
3rd Place - Jeremiah Avery of Prairie du Chien
School Boy - Men - SB-5
1st Place - Garrett Funk of IAWC
2nd Place - Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Bryce McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
School Boy - Men - SB-6
1st Place - Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Max Currier of Team Valley
1st Place Match
School Boy - Men - SB-7
1st Place - Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
2nd Place - Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place - Kendal Pugh of Monster-USA WC
School Boy - Men - SB-8
1st Place - Tate Naaktgeboren of LMWC
2nd Place - Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
School Boy - Men - SB-9
1st Place - Eli Sallis of IAWC
2nd Place - Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
School Boy - Men - SB-10
1st Place - Jared Thiry of IAWC
2nd Place - Dacoda Marvets of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
School Boy - Men - SB-11
1st Place - Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place - Carl Barker of WaHawk Wrestling Club
Cadet - Men - C-1
1st Place - Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Bowman of SWIFT
Cadet - Men - C-2
1st Place - Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Quincy Happel of Lisbon
Cadet - Men - C-3
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
3rd Place - Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
Cadet - Men - C-4
1st Place - Aidan Noonan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bailey Roybal of IAWC
3rd Place - Josh Frye of Combat WC
Cadet - Men - C-5
1st Place - Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dreyzon Phillips of Team Valley
3rd Place - Derek Peterson of Sportsman`s Wrestling Club
Cadet - Men - C-6
1st Place - Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
3rd Place - Averee Abben of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Cadet - Men - C-7
1st Place - Jack Gaukel of SBL Warriors
2nd Place - Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Cadet - Men - C-8
1st Place - Keaton Moret of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Heath Moyer of North Linn
3rd Place - Joel Grimes of Outlaw Wrestling Club
Cadet - Men - C-9
1st Place - Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Robert Avica of Lisbon
3rd Place - Johnny Washburn of Prairie hawks wrestling club
Cadet - Men - C-10
1st Place - Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
2nd Place - Colton Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
Cadet - Men - C-11
1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Cadet - Men - C-12
1st Place - Ashton Barker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colin Muller of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place - Nick Blaschke of FWA
Cadet - Men - C-13
1st Place - Spencer Mooberry of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place - Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
Cadet - Men - C-14
1st Place - Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - DaShawn Tigges of Dubuque Senior
3rd Place - Jacob Reicks of NH/TV
Cadet - Men - C-15
1st Place - Cael Knox of CR Kennedy Cougars
2nd Place - Aaron Ragels of FWA
3rd Place - Carter Konrardy of Dubuque Senior
Cadet - Men - C-16
1st Place - Jerrod Osterkamp of Prairie du Chien
2nd Place - Mitchel Marr of IAWC
3rd Place - Cayden Lovett of SSWC

Junior - Women - JW-1
1st Place - Hannah Michael of Knights Wrestling Club

Junior - Men - J-1
1st Place - Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior - Men - J-2
1st Place - Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie hawks wrestling club
3rd Place - Alex Birchman of FWA
Junior - Men - J-3
1st Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Nicholas Knight of IAWC
Junior - Men - J-4
1st Place - Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Caleb Fuessley of DC Elite
3rd Place - Mason Lull of FWA
Junior - Men - J-5
1st Place - Eli Loyd of Super Squirrels
2nd Place - Reid Koenig of Prairie du Chien
3rd Place - Miles Hansmeier of WWC
Junior - Men - J-6
1st Place - Wade Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Max Wettengel of IAWC
3rd Place - Zac Willey of High Altitude
Junior - Men - J-7
1st Place - Tanner Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Max Mashek of Monster-USA WC
Junior - Men - J-8
1st Place - Ryker Kurimski of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place - Voyen Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
Junior - Men - J-9
1st Place - James Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Herrmann of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eric Campie of Camanche
Junior - Men - J-10
1st Place - Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Rogge of Prairie/CWCTF
3rd Place - Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior - Men - J-11
1st Place - Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn
Junior - Men - J-12
1st Place - Dillyn Miller of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Mike Hoyle of Bohemi Beach Wrestling
3rd Place - Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior - Men - J-13
1st Place - Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Troy Monahan of Team Valley Wrestling Club