Iowa/USA Wrestling Greco State Results

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Amari Odom of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Bantam - 49
1st Place - Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Bantam - 56
1st Place - Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Liam Jennett of Team Porcelli
3rd Place - Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 49
1st Place - Braxton Hummel of Carlisle Wildcats CYA

Intermediate - 59
1st Place - Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Israel Garcia of Team Valley
3rd Place - Isaac Wignall of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 63
1st Place - Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Charlie Boelman of High Altitude/ Ubasa
4th Place - Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tegan Ray of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
7th Place - Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 67
1st Place - Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place - Ethan Sodergren of SE Polk
3rd Place - Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 71
1st Place - Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cash Hatfield of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
4th Place - Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lucas Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Intermediate - 77
1st Place - Wayden Hawkins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics

Intermediate - 105
1st Place - Brayden Koester of Agoge
2nd Place - Armon Williams of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Novice - 63
1st Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
3rd Place - Connor Fiser of Hwy 65 Mat Club
4th Place - Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Novice - 67
1st Place - Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tj Koester of Agoge

Novice - 70
1st Place - Jake Knight of Agoge
2nd Place - Jayden Rinken of IAWC
3rd Place - Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Payton Kacher of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Peyton Logan of Knights Wrestling Club

Novice - 74
1st Place - Steele Diercks of Agoge
2nd Place - Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dane DeVault of Swift
5th Place - Joel Green of Winterset Huskies
6th Place - Connor Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Novice - 78
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Fox of IAWC
4th Place - Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Jessie Small of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Novice - 82
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
4th Place - Hayden Hill of Wilton Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Team
6th Place - Dustin VanOort of Legends of Gold

Novice - 86
1st Place - Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Justin Avila of Lisbon
3rd Place - Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Garrett Burkle of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Taven Moore of Swift

Novice - 92
1st Place - Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Koltin Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sterling Warren of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Jensen Boorn of Wilton Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gibson Rens of Falcon Wrestling Club
6th Place - Philip Jacobs of Linn Mar

Novice - 98
1st Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Novice - 108
1st Place - Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dante Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Novice - 117
1st Place - Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Donovan Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Novice - 135
1st Place - Draven Woods of ICE Performance
2nd Place - Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Schoolboy - 71
1st Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth
2nd Place - Ethan Skoglund of SERGEANT BLUFF
3rd Place - Jayden Gargano of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling

Schoolboy - 83
1st Place - Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Cole Schmauss of IAWC
4th Place - Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling
5th Place - Holden Willett of USA Mat Club
6th Place - Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 87
1st Place - Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Garret Rinken of IAWC
4th Place - Tanner Arjes of IAWC
5th Place - Vinny Mayberry of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place - Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 90
1st Place - Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
4th Place - Chase Fiser of Hwy 65 Mat Club

Schoolboy - 97
1st Place - Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jase Goodell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tavean Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset Huskies

Schoolboy - 102
1st Place - Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Clayton McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
5th Place - Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Ty Gargano of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling

Schoolboy - 106
1st Place - Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bryce McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
4th Place - Garrett Funk of IAWC

Schoolboy - 110
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 114
1st Place - Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters

Schoolboy - 119
1st Place - Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club
2nd Place - Keegan Jensen of Winterset Huskies

Schoolboy - 125
1st Place - Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
2nd Place - Tucker Pederson of Fort Dodge
3rd Place - Carson Martinson of SE Polk
4th Place - Cadin Herrmann of IAWC

Schoolboy - 130
1st Place - Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place - Carter Martinson of Altoona

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Pfantz of State Center

Schoolboy - 149
1st Place - Eli Sallis of IAWC
2nd Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place - Wyatt Weuve of West Marshall

Schoolboy - 250
1st Place - Jared Thiry of IAWC
2nd Place - Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place - Nicholas Lyman of Team Mid Toss

Cadet - 88
1st Place - Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet - 94
1st Place - Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Bowman of Swift
4th Place - Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Carter Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jace Rose of Swift

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Swift
3rd Place - Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kale Anderson of Iron Rams WC

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Thurman Christensen of Waukee
3rd Place - Hagen Heistand of Swift
4th Place - Bailey Roybal of IAWC
5th Place - Brady Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Ayden Kingery of Altoona

Cadet - 120
1st Place - Averee Abben of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
3rd Place - Dreyzon Phillips of Team Valley
4th Place - Kanon Ekstam of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Keegan Easterlie of Iron Rams WC
6th Place - Kayden Gryp of williamsburg

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Robert Avila of Lisbon
2nd Place - Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gunnar Larsen of Swift
5th Place - Taber Dominguez of Swift
6th Place - Kurtis Holmes of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Cadet - 132
1st Place - Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kody Cook of Team Valley
4th Place - Jordan Jensen of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling
5th Place - Nolan Moore of Swift
6th Place - Gabe Hayes of USA Mat Club

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Aidan Ernst of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Johnny Washburn of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chad Bohrer of Des Moines
4th Place - Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kael Glenn of NH/TV
6th Place - Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
3rd Place - Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Team
4th Place - Joel Grimes of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Carson Babcock of NH/TV
6th Place - Bryce Hatten of Grandview

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew Doyle of IAWC
3rd Place - Tyler Brown of Warren County Freestyle Club
4th Place - Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling
3rd Place - Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Dahson DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Roush Jaeger of IAWC

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Sage Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Reicks of NH/TV
3rd Place - Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Keenan Francois of Prairie CR
5th Place - Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
6th Place - Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Cadet - 182
1st Place - Cael Knox of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Raquem Saffold of Waterloo East
3rd Place - Justin Brindley of Iron Rams WC
4th Place - Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
5th Place - Evan Rosonke of NH/TV
6th Place - Owen Muller of Caveman Wrestling

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
2nd Place - Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Eli Karnavas of Bettendorf-Morningstar-River
4th Place - Cj Simmons of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tegan Carson of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet - 220
1st Place - Brenick Hoppe of Le Mars
2nd Place - Luke Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kamrin Steveson of Grinnell
4th Place - Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams WC
5th Place - Mitchel Marr of IAWC

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Gavin Bascom of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2nd Place - Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gabriel Hayes of Monster-USA WC
4th Place - Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
5th Place - Armin Hadziric of Wahawk Wrestling Club

Junior - 113
1st Place - Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Austin Kegley of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Devin Harmison of Pleasant Hill
4th Place - Jaymus Wilson of Super Squirrels

Junior - 120
1st Place - Adam Allard of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Joseph Sullivan of IAWC
4th Place - Chase Malloy of East Holbrook
5th Place - Tyler Siemen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Dilynn Lewiston of Benton Communty Wrestling Club

Junior - 126
1st Place - Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Duncan Delzell of DC elite
5th Place - Joey Jacobs of Caveman Wrestling

Junior - 132
1st Place - Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Joseph Pins of SSWC
3rd Place - Jalen Schropp of East Holbrook
4th Place - Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
5th Place - Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Nicholas Knight of IAWC
7th Place - Ryan Adams of Caveman Wrestling
8th Place - Aden Abram of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior - 138
1st Place - Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gabriel Lewis of IAWC
4th Place - Kruise Kiburz of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Carter Weeks of IAWC
6th Place - Caleb McCabe of North Scott Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jack Plagge of Cedar Falls
8th Place - Chase Luensman of MWC Wrestling Academy

Junior - 145
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place - Chance Throndson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eric Owens of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jackson Barth of USA Mat Club
5th Place - Tyler Murphy of SSWC
6th Place - Clay Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Vinni Lopez of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Junior - 152
1st Place - Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zachary Willey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kory Van Oort of Legends of Gold
5th Place - Max Mashek of Monster-USA WC

Junior - 160
1st Place - Gabe Kjeldgaard of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Waugh of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lance Runyon of Iron Rams WC
4th Place - Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
5th Place - Voyen Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Team
6th Place - Theodore Fox of Young Guns
7th Place - Quinn Corcoran of Coon River Mat Rats
8th Place - Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak wrestling club

Junior - 170
1st Place - Tate Battani of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kent Kragenbrink of SSWC
3rd Place - Zachary Williams of Caveman Wrestling
4th Place - Drew Kirkpatrick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tad Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Junior - 182
1st Place - Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place - Chase McCleish of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Koedam of Legends of Gold
4th Place - Lincoln Coakley of Team Mid Toss
5th Place - Jacob Byers of Swift
6th Place - Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior - 195
1st Place - Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Bentley of Swift
3rd Place - Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Rowan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Ramiro Gomez of Des Moines

Junior - 220
1st Place - Boone McDermott of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place - Carter Reicks of NH/TV
4th Place - Brock Bortolotti of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mamadee Tullay of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Junior - 285
1st Place - Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
2nd Place - Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Vis of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Areon Day of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place - Manuel McGowan of davenport
6th Place - Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club