Results of IOWA/USA Wrestling State Tournament

Bantam - 49
1st Place - Amari Odom of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling
2nd Place - Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
4th Place - Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Bantam - 53
1st Place - Ty Martin of Wapsie Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bo Hake of Monster-USA WC
4th Place - Carson Johnson of Grandview
5th Place - Leighton McCrady of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Bantam - 56
1st Place - Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Team Porcelli

Intermediate - 56
1st Place - Israel Garcia of Team Valley
2nd Place - Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jack Wallukait of Team Porcelli
5th Place - Zander Manz of Swift
6th Place - Braxton Hummel of Carlisle Wildcats CYA

Intermediate - 59
1st Place - Urijah Freco Courter of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
2nd Place - Isaac Wignall of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hayden Hutt of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Intermediate - 63
1st Place - Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
5th Place - Charlie Boelman of High Altitude/ Ubasa
6th Place - Tegan Ray of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 67
1st Place - Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place - Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dax Koedam of Swift
4th Place - Ethan Sodergren of SE Polk
5th Place - Rush Jennett of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
6th Place - Miguel Astorga of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 71
1st Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
2nd Place - Lucas Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cale Johnson of Young Guns
5th Place - Cash Hatfield of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Intermediate - 77
1st Place - Wayden Hawkins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics
4th Place - Tysen Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Intermediate - 84
1st Place - Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 93
1st Place - Brayden Koester of Agoge
2nd Place - Grady Joens of Swift

Intermediate - 105
1st Place - Armon Williams of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling

Novice - 63
1st Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
3rd Place - Connor Fiser of Hwy 65 Mat Club
4th Place - Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
5th Place - Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Novice - 67
1st Place - Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tj Koester of Agoge
3rd Place - Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nash Hanson of SE Polk

Novice - 70
1st Place - Jake Knight of Agoge
2nd Place - Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jayden Rinken of IAWC
4th Place - Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
5th Place - Payton Kacher of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
6th Place - Peyton Logan of Knights Wrestling Club

Novice - 74
1st Place - Steele Diercks of Agoge
2nd Place - Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Teague Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place - Maximus Brady of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dane DeVault of Swift

Novice - 78
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blake Fox of IAWC
5th Place - Kael Cook of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ryder Swim of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Novice - 82
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
4th Place - Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Team
5th Place - Jordan Dusenberry of Agoge Wrestling Team
6th Place - Dustin VanOort of Legends of Gold

Novice - 86
1st Place - Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Justin Avila of Lisbon
5th Place - Garrett Burkle of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dawson Fish of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Novice - 92
1st Place - Bo Koedam of Swift
2nd Place - Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sterling Warren of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Gibson Rens of Falcon Wrestling Club
5th Place - Koltin Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jensen Boorn of Wilton Wrestling Club

Novice - 98
1st Place - Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place - Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Novice - 108
1st Place - Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Grant Kress of Linn Mar
3rd Place - Lane Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy

Novice - 117
1st Place - Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dante Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Donovan Hedrington of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Novice - 135
1st Place - Draven Woods of ICE Performance
2nd Place - Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth
3rd Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jayden Gargano of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling
5th Place - Ethan Skoglund of SERGEANT BLUFF

Schoolboy - 83
1st Place - Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Cole Schmauss of IAWC
4th Place - Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Keagen Riley of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 87
1st Place - Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Garret Rinken of IAWC
3rd Place - Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
4th Place - Tanner Arjes of IAWC
5th Place - Vinny Mayberry of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place - Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 90
1st Place - Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Chase Fiser of Hwy 65 Mat Club
4th Place - Kellen Smith of Team Valley
5th Place - Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY

Schoolboy - 97
1st Place - Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
2nd Place - David Grimes of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
3rd Place - Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tavean Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset Huskies

Schoolboy - 102
1st Place - Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Clayton McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Chris Ferguson of Sioux Central Wrestling
4th Place - Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Ty Gargano of Humboldt Wildcats Wrestling

Schoolboy - 106
1st Place - Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Garrett Funk of IAWC
3rd Place - Bryce McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 110
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Ty Koedam of Swift
3rd Place - Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 114
1st Place - Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Josh Ferguson of Sioux Central Wrestling
3rd Place - Keegan Jensen of Winterset Huskies
4th Place - Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters
5th Place - Brody Zimmerman of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 119
1st Place - Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Corbin Grace of Southeast Iowa Elite
3rd Place - Cooper Wiemann of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club

Schoolboy - 125
1st Place - Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
2nd Place - Carson Martinson of SE Polk
3rd Place - Tucker Pederson of Fort Dodge
4th Place - Jordan Vankham of Team Valley
5th Place - Cadin Herrmann of IAWC
6th Place - Maddox Anderson of Swift

Schoolboy - 130
1st Place - Carter Martinson of Altoona
2nd Place - Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place - Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eric Kinkaid of Young Guns
3rd Place - Caleb Sodergren of Iron Rams WC
4th Place - Austin Pfantz of State Center
5th Place - Brock Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 149
1st Place - Eli Sallis of IAWC
2nd Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place - Wyatt Weuve of West Marshall

Schoolboy - 250
1st Place - Jared Thiry of IAWC
2nd Place - Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place - Nicholas Lyman of Team Mid Toss

Cadet - 88
1st Place - Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
3rd Place - Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club

Cadet - 94
1st Place - Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jace Rhodes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Bowman of Swift
5th Place - Carter Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club
6th Place - Beau Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cade Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jace Rose of Swift
4th Place - Cole Nelson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy/Perry
5th Place - Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Swift
3rd Place - Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aidan Noonan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Quincy Happel of Lisbon
6th Place - Kale Anderson of Iron Rams WC

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Hunter Garvin of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Hagen Heistand of Swift
4th Place - Thurman Christensen of Waukee
5th Place - Brady Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Grant Harbour of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Cadet - 120
1st Place - Averee Abben of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
3rd Place - Dreyzon Phillips of Team Valley
4th Place - Kanon Ekstam of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Kayden Gryp of williamsburg
6th Place - Cael Cunningham of Iron Rams WC

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Robert Avila of Lisbon
3rd Place - Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Bryan of SERGEANT BLUFF
5th Place - Caleb Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jackson Brennan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Cadet - 132
1st Place - Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kody Cook of Team Valley
4th Place - Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ivan Thomas of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nolan Moore of Swift

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Trey Schuck of Team Zapas
2nd Place - Aidan Ernst of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Keaton Moret of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Johnny Washburn of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Reed Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
4th Place - Joel Grimes of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Carson Babcock of NH/TV
6th Place - Lawson Losee of IAWC

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew Doyle of IAWC
3rd Place - Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
4th Place - Blake Liebe of Swift
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Will Esmoil of DC elite
6th Place - Austin Roos of Benton Communty Wrestling Club

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Ashton Barker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colin Muller of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Benjamin Faber of Dowling Mat Club
6th Place - Dahson DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wyatt Voelker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Spencer Mooberry of Caveman Wrestling
5th Place - Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place - Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club

Cadet - 182
1st Place - Evan Rosonke of NH/TV
2nd Place - Cael Knox of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jackson Kinsella of Creston FRECO Club
4th Place - Justin Brindley of Iron Rams WC
5th Place - Raquem Saffold of Waterloo East
6th Place - Cole Clark of Lisbon

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
2nd Place - Dan Gustafson of Iowa City
3rd Place - Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Eli Karnavas of Bettendorf-Morningstar-River
5th Place - Ty Dennison of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Cj Simmons of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Cadet - 220
1st Place - Cade Parker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kamrin Steveson of Grinnell
3rd Place - Luke Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brenick Hoppe of Le Mars
5th Place - Mitchel Marr of IAWC
6th Place - Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams WC

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Gavin Bascom of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2nd Place - Kain Nelson of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Conner Arndt of Waukee
4th Place - Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jacob Havener of Hwy 65 Mat Club
6th Place - Joseph Loffa of Western Dubuque

Junior Freestyle - 113
1st Place - Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Devin Harmison of Pleasant Hill
4th Place - Jaymus Wilson of Super Squirrels
5th Place - Austin Kegley of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ethan Wood-Finley of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 120
1st Place - Kyle Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Adam Allard of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Daniel Kimball of IAWC
4th Place - Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Sean Heeney of East High Black Raiders
6th Place - Joseph Sullivan of IAWC

Junior Freestyle - 126
1st Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
4th Place - Duncan Delzell of DC elite
5th Place - Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
6th Place - Carson Murray of Dowling Catholic
)
Junior Freestyle - 132
1st Place - Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Joseph Pins of SSWC
3rd Place - Jalen Schropp of East Holbrook
4th Place - Caleb Fuessley of DC elite
5th Place - Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall

Junior Freestyle - 138
1st Place - Gable Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Chase Luensman of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Eli Loyd of Super Squirrels
5th Place - Kobey Pritchard of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Gabriel Lewis of IAWC

Junior Freestyle - 145
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place - Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Chance Throndson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zach Stewart of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Murphy of SSWC
6th Place - Matt Robertson of RAW

Junior Freestyle - 152
1st Place - Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Deville Dentis of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tanner Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Killyan Green of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Benjamin Smith of Tiger Wrestling Club
6th Place - Max Babcock of NH/TV

Junior Freestyle - 160
1st Place - Lance Runyon of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place - Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
3rd Place - Shawn Brown of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ryker Kurimski of Dubuque Wrestling Club
5th Place - William Waugh of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place - Preston Terry of Pickford Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 170
1st Place - Ben Sarasin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tate Battani of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
4th Place - Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zachary Williams of Caveman Wrestling
6th Place - Cael Krueger of Denver Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 182
1st Place - Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place - Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Noah Glaser of NH/TV
4th Place - Brandon Tessau of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Lincoln Coakley of Team Mid Toss
6th Place - Jack Neuhaus of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 195
1st Place - Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Triston Licht of Fort Dodge
3rd Place - Thomas Bentley of Swift
4th Place - Rowan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ramiro Gomez of Des Moines

Junior Freestyle - 220
1st Place - Boone McDermott of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place - Bryce Esmoil of DC elite
4th Place - Mike Hoyle of Bohemi Beach Wrestling
5th Place - Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place - Garet Sims of Tiger Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 285
1st Place - John McConkey of Swift
2nd Place - Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Vis of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Areon Day of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place - Troy Monahan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club