Result From Cliff Keen Independence Invitational

1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) over Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) (MD 11-2) Photo by Abby Shannon

Here are the Results of the Cliff Keen Independence Invitational. This is the finals match between Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) over Romello Gray (Ankeny) (Fall 0:28). Will have more Videos will come throughout the week.

1 Christian Brothers College 299.0
2 Scott West 271.5
3 Solon 260.0
4 Lisbon 251.0
5 Fennimore 247.0
6 Osage 233.0
7 Fort Dodge 231.0
8 Ankeny 227.0
9 Dubuque Hempstead 218.0
10 Iowa City West 212.5
11 Independence 207.5
12 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 199.5
13 Crestwood 197.0
14 New Hampton 196.0
15 Linn-Mar 170.5
16 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 169.0
17 Fort Madison 167.5
18 Carlisle 151.0
19 Smithville 134.0
20 Des Moines Lincoln 133.0
21 Marian Catholic 131.0
22 Alburnett 115.0
23 South Tama County 109.0
24 Notre Dame, Burlington 107.0
25 Maquoketa 103.5
26 North Fayette Valley 96.0
27 Algona 83.0
28 Pleasant Valley 76.0
29 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 75.0
30 Clear Creek-Amana 73.5
31 Waterloo East 50.0
32 Des Moines Roosevelt 42.5

106
1st Place - Blaine Frazier of Notre Dame, Burlington
2nd Place - Carter Fousek of Crestwood
3rd Place - Trever Anderson of Ankeny
4th Place - Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
5th Place - Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Zach Tracy of Scott West
7th Place - Brandon O`Brien of Linn-Mar
8th Place - Hunter Kalous of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
9th Place - Grant O`Dell of Iowa City West
1st Place Match
Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 6-0, Fr. over Carter Fousek (Crestwood) 6-1, Fr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 6-1, Fr. over Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 6-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:30 (17-2)

113
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Austin Kegley of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Isaiah Weber of Independence
4th Place - Brody Lee of Fennimore
5th Place - Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
6th Place - Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7th Place - Quincy Happel of Lisbon
8th Place - JT O`Rourke of Smithville
1st Place Match
Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 5-0, So. over Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Weber (Independence) 6-1, Fr. over Brody Lee (Fennimore) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:28)

120
1st Place - Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
2nd Place - Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
3rd Place - Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
4th Place - Nathan Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place - Joe Sullivan of Osage
6th Place - Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
7th Place - Luke Blair of Fennimore
8th Place - Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 5-0, Fr. over Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 5:58)
3rd Place Match
Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 5-1, Jr. over Nathan Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

126
1st Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
3rd Place - Hayden Taylor of Solon
4th Place - Kendall Norfleet of Marian Catholic
5th Place - Averee Abben of Osage
6th Place - Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
7th Place - Carter Logue of Carlisle
8th Place - Mason Lull of Fennimore
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Lisbon) 9-0, Jr. over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 5-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
Hayden Taylor (Solon) 7-1, Fr. over Kendall Norfleet (Marian Catholic) 5-2, So. (Dec 4-3)

132
1st Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
2nd Place - Vincent Zerban of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place - Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon
4th Place - Joe Pins of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place - Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
6th Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
7th Place - Devan Lewis of Smithville
8th Place - Zeb Gnida of Solon
1st Place Match
Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic) 9-0, Sr. over Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 5-1, So. (UTB 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) 9-1, Fr. over Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (MD 16-7)

138
1st Place - Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place - Wyatt Henson of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place - Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
4th Place - Tyler Shackle of Scott West
5th Place - Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
6th Place - Troy Schnathorst of Carlisle
7th Place - Derek Anderson of Ankeny
8th Place - Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 8-0, Sr. over Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, So. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match
Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 6-1, So. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

145
1st Place - Joshua Saunders of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place - Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place - Ryan Hampton of Smithville
4th Place - Tyler Murphy of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
6th Place - Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
7th Place - Patrick Chambers of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
8th Place - Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Jr. over Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 6-1, Jr. over Tyler Murphy (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (MD 13-4)

152
1st Place - Reese Heller of Marian Catholic
2nd Place - Kyle Prewitt of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place - Matthew Doyle of Independence
4th Place - Zack Bevans of Solon
5th Place - Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
6th Place - Max Babcock of New Hampton
7th Place - Blake Ackerman of Smithville
8th Place - Trevor Wanek of Fennimore
1st Place Match
Reese Heller (Marian Catholic) 12-0, Sr. over Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Doyle (Independence) 7-1, Jr. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

160
1st Place - Zach Williams of Osage
2nd Place - Jace Demmers of Scott West
3rd Place - Will Edgar of Christian Brothers College
4th Place - Trever Maiers of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place - Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
6th Place - Clayton Taylor of New Hampton
7th Place - Andy Brokaw of Solon
8th Place - Carter Dietz of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Zach Williams (Osage) 6-0, Jr. over Jace Demmers (Scott West) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 6-1, Sr. over Trever Maiers (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

170
1st Place - Spencer Mooberry of Osage
2nd Place - Colter Bye of Crestwood
3rd Place - Jax Flynn of Solon
4th Place - Mason Wickman of Alburnett
5th Place - Abraham Michel of Maquoketa
6th Place - Cole Davis of Independence
7th Place - Maguire Fitzgerald of Fennimore
8th Place - Carson Devine of Algona
1st Place Match
Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 6-0, So. over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
Jax Flynn (Solon) 7-1, Jr. over Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

182
1st Place - Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
2nd Place - Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
3rd Place - Jack Darrah of Christian Brothers College
4th Place - Jon Huss of Scott West
5th Place - Will Ahnen of Fennimore
6th Place - Max Schwickerath of New Hampton
7th Place - Seamus Poynton of Solon
8th Place - Colby Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 6-0, Sr. over Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 5-1, Jr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 6-1, Fr. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

195
1st Place - Sam Hayes of Fort Madison
2nd Place - Evan Rosonke of New Hampton
3rd Place - Landon Green of Iowa City West
4th Place - Cole Lewis of Algona
5th Place - Kanan Morris of Alburnett
6th Place - Gabe Hemsted of Carlisle
7th Place - Cole Clark of Lisbon
8th Place - Cole Rathjen of Ankeny
1st Place Match
Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 6-0, Sr. over Evan Rosonke (New Hampton) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
Landon Green (Iowa City West) 5-1, Sr. over Cole Lewis (Algona) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

220
1st Place - Mike Hoyle of Solon
2nd Place - Tanner Schultz of Linn-Mar
3rd Place - Owen Dunne of Dubuque Hempstead
4th Place - Hunter Struffert of Scott West
5th Place - Tommy Jones of Carlisle
6th Place - Cael Kellogg of South Tama County
7th Place - Diego Lozano of Fort Madison
8th Place - Isaac Ball of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
1st Place Match
Mike Hoyle (Solon) 6-0, Sr. over Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
Owen Dunne (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-1, Sr. over Hunter Struffert (Scott West) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

285
1st Place - Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place - Romello Gray of Ankeny
3rd Place - Calvin Menke of Scott West
4th Place - Drew Evans of Independence
5th Place - Harrison Diffley of Christian Brothers College
6th Place - Brayden Leffler of Fennimore
7th Place - Danen Settles of Fort Madison
8th Place - Mamadee Tullay of Des Moines Lincoln
1st Place Match
Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 9-0, Sr. over Romello Gray (Ankeny) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
3rd Place Match
Calvin Menke (Scott West) 5-1, Sr. over Drew Evans (Independence) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:59)