Results from the Le Mars Invitational

Le Mars Invitational

1 West Sioux 283
2 Le Mars 168.5
3 AHSTW 162
4 Sheldon/South O`Brien 135
5 Sioux Center 123
6 Sioux City North 122
7 Cherokee 110
8 Hinton 109
9 Bellevue 75.5
10 Sibley Ocheyedan 63
11 Sioux City West 15

106
1st Place Match - Drayven Kraft (West Sioux) won by major decision over Blake Dirksen (Le Mars) (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match - Hayden Fischer (AHSTW) won by fall over Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton) (Fall 5:59)
5th Place Match - Simon Mummert (Cherokee) won by decision over Levi Livermore (Bellevue) (Dec 10-6)
7th Place Match - Osvaldo Ocampo (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by fall over Logan Williams (Sioux City North) (Fall 2:37)
113
Round 5 - Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) won by fall over Daniel Hinds (Le Mars) (Fall 0:41)
Round 5 - Ian Klein (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by fall over Chance Cruz (Sioux City North) (Fall 5:55)
120
1st Place Match - Adam Allard (West Sioux) won by decision over Nick Walters (Sioux City North) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Cason Johannes (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by decision over Zach Roeder (Bellevue) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match - Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) won by major decision over Garrison Gettler (AHSTW) (MD 10-0)
7th Place Match - Michael Burkhart (Cherokee) won by fall over Dakota Olsen (Le Mars) (Fall 5:19)
126
1st Place Match - Trey Schuck (Sibley Ocheyedan) won by fall over Elliot Young (AHSTW) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match - Austin Hill (Sioux City North) won by fall over Eli Broesder (Sheldon/South O`Brien) (Fall 0:14)
5th Place Match - Johnny Ramirez (West Sioux) won by medical forfeit over Jackson Sudtelgte (Le Mars) (M. For.)
7th Place Match - Logan Pitsenberger (Sioux Center) won by fall over Alec Fletcher (Sioux City West) (Fall 1:12)
132
1st Place Match - Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) won by decision over Joel Sampson (AHSTW) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match - Damon Williams (Cherokee) won by fall over Oscar Little (Sioux City North) (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match - Jacob Singer (Le Mars) won by fall over Ben Kelley (Sioux City North) (Fall 0:45)
7th Place Match - Jason Sudtelgte (Le Mars) won by decision over Brock Ackerman (Sibley Ocheyedan) (Dec 9-2)
138
1st Place Match - Ethan Sorenson (Sioux City North) won by major decision over Garrett Sarringar (Sibley Ocheyedan) (MD 19-6)
3rd Place Match - Carson Lynott (West Sioux) won by fall over Ben Ehlers (AHSTW) (Fall 3:49)
5th Place Match - Hunter Shaw (Cherokee) won by decision over Kyle Brighton (Hinton) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Drayden De Boer (Le Mars) won by decision over Avery Sandbulte (Sioux Center) (Dec 12-5)
145
1st Place Match - Andrew Cox (West Sioux) won by decision over Jaedan Rasmussen (AHSTW) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Roberto Cardenas (Sioux Center) won by decision over Dane Jurgensen (Cherokee) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Logan Sewell (Hinton) won by fall over Luis Paez (Le Mars) (Fall 3:08)
7th Place Match - Isaac Molendorp (Sibley Ocheyedan) won by fall over Jaxon Howe (Sioux City West) (Fall 3:41)
152
1st Place Match - Kory Van Oort (West Sioux)won by major decision over Jake Francksen-Small (Le Mars) (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match - Cael Wood (Cherokee) won by major decision over Jacob Waller (Bellevue) (MD 11-1)
5th Place Match - Dakota Johannes (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by forfeit over Denver Pauley (AHSTW) (For.)
7th Place Match - Riliegh Belt (Sioux City West) won by fall over Keyshawan Carey (Sibley Ocheyedan) (Fall 0:27)
160
1st Place Match - EJ McElmeel (Sioux City North) won by decision over Hunter Clasen (Bellevue) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match - Teegan Tschampel (Hinton) won by fall over Brandon Schuller (West Sioux) (Fall 3:14)
5th Place Match - Dylan Carlson (Le Mars) won by forfeit over Seth Kiesel (AHSTW) (For.)
7th Place Match - Dahson DeJong (Sibley Ocheyedan) won by decision over Wilson Millan (Sheldon/South O`Brien) (Dec 8-5)
170
1st Place Match - Neddy Montes (West Sioux) won by decision over Colton Hoag (Le Mars) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Zachary Rozeboom (Sioux Center) won by fall over Keegan Umland (Sioux City North) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match - Seth Salker (West Sioux) won by forfeit over Douglas Gengler (Hinton) (For.)
7th Place Match - Luke Giesmann (Bellevue) won by decision over Dylan Platt (Sibley Ocheyedan) (Dec 4-3)
182
1st Place Match - Luke Jenness (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by fall over Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match - Derek Anderson (Hinton) won by tech fall over Domonick Roskam (Sioux Center) (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))
5th Place Match - Treighton Schubert (Cherokee) won by fall over Justin Otto (Le Mars) (Fall 1:53)
7th Place Match - Robert Sadoski JR (Le Mars) won by major decision over Austin Kruger (Sibley Ocheyedan) (MD 13-5)
195
1st Place Match - Logan Koedam (West Sioux) won by decision over Chayce Hooyer (Sioux Center) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match - Brennick Hoppe (Le Mars) won by fall over Micah Davis (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 2 (Fall 3:01)
5th Place Match - Caden Larson (AHSTW) won by fall over Colin Hartman (Hinton) (Fall 0:38)
7th Place Match - Jose Sebastian (Sioux City North) won by fall over Tristan Ashlock (Sioux City West) (Fall 2:59)
220
1st Place Match - Travis Theisen (Le Mars) won by decision over Gavyn Fischer (AHSTW) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match - Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center) 2 won by fall over Thomas Bishop (Hinton) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match - Matt Sauer (Le Mars) won by fall over Justin Osborn (Sioux City West) (Fall 1:24)
7th Place Match - Kyler Bak (West Sioux) won by fall over Ryer Dacken (Sheldon/South O`Brien) (Fall 1:07)
285
1st Place Match - TK Lang (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by decision over Uriel Jara (Sioux Center) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Austin Anderson (Le Mars) won by fall over Wyatt Kraft (Cherokee) (Fall 0:28)
5th Place Match - Eddie Topete (West Sioux) won by fall over Uriel Santoyo-Limon (Hinton) (Fall 2:40)
7th Place Match - Kane Krabbenhoft (Bellevue) won by fall over Travis Rivera (Sioux City West) (Fall 1:12)