Results of Girls Iowa/USA Girls State Championships

Girls 2010-2012 - 45
1st Place - Giavonna Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Ellery Evans of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Elsa Sullivan of Unattached

Girls 2010-2012 - 50
1st Place - Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Abigail Peterson of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place - Emma Driver of Power House WC

Girls 2010-2012 - 56
1st Place - Kiersten TeBockhorst of Unattached
2nd Place - Zoe Sullivan of Unattached
3rd Place - Madelyn Jacobson of Unattached

Girls 2010-2012 - 63
1st Place - Josslyn Holladay of Wilton Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Aileen Aragon of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
4th Place - CHARLEE Kounkel of Unattached
5th Place - Lauren Adams of Unattached
6th Place - Faith Sommerlot of Unattached

Girls 2010-2012 - 71
1st Place - Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
Girls 2010-2012 - 87
1st Place - Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Josie Dean of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Lilly Genzen of Unattached
Girls 2007-2009 - 56
1st Place - Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kaylin Kibbee of Back 2 Basics

Girls 2007-2009 - 63
1st Place - Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
2nd Place - Erica Irvine of IAWC

Girls 2007-2009 - 71
1st Place - Macie Vetter of SWIFT

Girls 2007-2009 - 68-75
1st Place - Abigail Meyrer of Unattached
2nd Place - Macie Vetter of SWIFT

Girls 2007-2009 - 75
1st Place - Abigail Meyrer of Unattached

Girls 2007-2009 - 80
1st Place - Isabella `Bella` Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - libby stocks of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Teagan Carritt of Power House WC
4th Place - Addison Miller of Unattached

Girls 2007-2009 - 87
1st Place - Lyniann Gusick of DC Elite
2nd Place - Lilli Cooper of Back 2 Basics

Girls 2007-2009 - 95-100
1st Place - Reanah Utterback of Unattached
2nd Place - Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mackenzie Childers of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
4th Place - Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling

Girls 2007-2009 - 115
1st Place - Breanna Peach of Unattached
2nd Place - Haley Glade of Unattached

Girls 2007-2009 - 148+
1st Place - Emma Peach of Unattached
2nd Place - Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 71
1st Place - Jillian `Monster` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bralie Chettinger of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 95
1st Place - Jasmine Luedtke of Unattached
2nd Place - Hailey Peterson of Unattached

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 100
1st Place - Valeira Hatcher of Hammerin Hawks WC

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 107
1st Place - Madalyn Sokolski of Unattached
2nd Place - Tatum Shepherd of Unattached
3rd Place - Olivia Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Simone Standifer of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
5th Place - Valeira Hatcher of Hammerin Hawks WC

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 115
1st Place - Kaylee McFadden of Unattached
2nd Place - Lilly Stough of Charles City Comets

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 124
1st Place - Kylie Rule of Unattached

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 136
1st Place - Alexis Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Alyssa Sternhagen of Unattached
3rd Place - Kadence Pape of Unattached

Girls MS 2004-2006 - 148
1st Place - Jannell Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Teegan Sulentich of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Addison Burden of Unattached