Results of Rollin Dyer Invitational, Atlantic

Easton Graff

1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 221
2 Atlantic 218
3 Grand Island Senior 188
4 Humboldt 178.5
5 Bondurant-Farrar 139
6 Alta-Aurelia 117
7 Red Oak 111.5
8 Tipton 109
9 AHSTW 88
10 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 71
11 Denison-Schleswig 21
12 Southwest Valley 19
13 Griswold 9
106
1st Place Match - Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island Senior) 19-6 won in tie breaker - 1 over Riley Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) 23-1 (TB-1 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Garrett McLaren (Atlantic) 23-10 won by decision over Cole Nelson (Humboldt) 22-7 (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match - Tanner Potter (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 19-9 won by decision over Brendan Nantz (Tipton) 14-9 (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match - Chase Sandholm (Red Oak) 12-8 won by fall over Zander Dowdy (Alta-Aurelia) 9-11 (Fall 5:13)

113
1st Place Match - Blake Cushing (Grand Island Senior) 20-3 won by tech fall over Aybren Moore (Atlantic) 22-6 (TF-1.5 4:27 (19-4))
3rd Place Match - Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) 24-1 won by decision over Brayden Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 26-5 (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match - Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) 21-9 won by fall over Sam Sherkenbach (Alta-Aurelia) 20-5 (Fall 5:45)
7th Place Match - Gage Prenger (Humboldt) 14-13 won by fall over Kaleb Mesick (Tipton) 10-6 (Fall 3:25)

120
1st Place Match - Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 24-5 won by decision over John Crowley (Tipton) 9-1 (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Kanon Ekstam (Bondurant-Farrar) 20-6 won by decision over Joe Weaver (Atlantic) 26-8 (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Cresten Craven (Humboldt) 23-6 won by tech fall over Tyler Peterson (Alta-Aurelia) 13-14 (TF-1.5 4:21 (18-0))
7th Place Match - Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island Senior) 1-2 won by major decision over Garrison Gettler (AHSTW) 7-10 (MD 12-1)

126
1st Place Match - Brody Arrants (Grand Island Senior) 18-7 won by major decision over Jude Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 17-9 (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Steele McLaren (Atlantic) 25-9 won by fall over Schade Larson (Alta-Aurelia) 17-8 (Fall 3:21)
5th Place Match - Austin Lenz (Tipton) 6-3 won by fall over Dominique Hollowell (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-13 (Fall 4:25)
7th Place Match - Elliot Young (AHSTW) 14-12 won by fall over Colby Clarken (Humboldt) 11-12 (Fall 3:25)

132
1st Place Match - Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 28-1 won by major decision over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island Senior) 17-8 (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match - Jordan Jensen (Humboldt) 14-12 won by decision over Joel Sampson (AHSTW) 16-9 (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match - Kaleb Nerem (Tipton) 11-9 won by decision over Aiden Lewis (Bondurant-Farrar) 10-16 (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match - Camden Erickson (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-11 won by decision over Zane Vance (Griswold) 12-18 (Dec 7-4)

138
1st Place Match - Chase McLaren (Atlantic) 30-3 won by fall over Tyler Salpas (Grand Island Senior) 16-9 (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match - Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 21-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Kaeden Lozano (Bondurant-Farrar) 20-6 (TB-1 7-4)
5th Place Match - Timmy Larson (Humboldt) 23-6 won by decision over Sean Lorenzen (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 12-9 (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match - Ben Ehlers (AHSTW) 11-7 won by major decision over Colton Johnson (Denison-Schleswig) 12-12 (MD 12-4)

145
1st Place Match - Joey Busse (Humboldt) 25-0 won by fall over Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic) 25-9 (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match - Corey Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 24-8 won by decision over Izaiah Deras (Grand Island Senior) 14-14 (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match - Alex Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) 8-6 won by fall over Chance Koch (Tipton) 11-12 (Fall 3:29)
7th Place Match - Jake Echternach (Red Oak) 10-17 won by fall over Brendan Knapp (Southwest Valley) 4-7 (Fall 1:02)

152
1st Place Match - Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 25-1 won by fall over Connor Pellett (Atlantic) 29-5 (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island Senior) 15-11 won by injury default over Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 14-12 (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match - Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak) 16-17 won by decision over Skyler Schmidt (Tipton) 9-9 (Dec 15-8)
7th Place Match - Denver Pauley (AHSTW) 17-10 won by decision over Sam Zimmerman (Alta-Aurelia) 12-12 (Dec 6-2)

160
1st Place Match - Justin McCunn (Red Oak) 29-1 won by fall over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 14-6 (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match - Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic) 21-13 won by major decision over Levi Naeve (Humboldt) 10-8 (MD 16-3)
5th Place Match - Seth Kiesel (AHSTW) 15-12 won by fall over Derek Mueller (Griswold) 12-6 (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match - Ethan Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 16-9 won by fall over Mathew Johnston (Southwest Valley) 3-3 (Fall 3:39)

170
1st Place Match - Chase Mullenix (Atlantic) 9-1 won by decision over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 18-11 (Dec 12-8)
3rd Place Match - Dylan Mente (Tipton) 11-10 won by fall over Cody Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) 18-6 (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match - Brock Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 16-9 won by fall over James Kelly (Red Oak) 4-9 (Fall 3:48)
7th Place Match - Colton Turner (Griswold) 2-3 received a bye () (Bye)

182
1st Place Match - Gabe Pauley (AHSTW) 23-1 won by fall over Alex De Roos (Alta-Aurelia) 20-4 (Fall 4:20)
3rd Place Match - Oscar Richter (Grand Island Senior) 21-6 won by decision over Hunter McMann (Red Oak) 13-11 (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match - Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-8 won by decision over Mitchell Williamson (Atlantic) 17-11 (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match - Jerry Havill (Tipton) 6-3 won by decision over Josh Doty (Bondurant-Farrar) 2-4 (Dec 7-1)

195
1st Place Match - Joel Osborn (Humboldt) 20-4 won by fall over Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 21-7 (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match - Brandon Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 19-4 won by fall over Jacob Hayworth (Bondurant-Farrar) 16-10 (Fall 1:58)
5th Place Match - Caden Larson (AHSTW) 7-3 won by decision over Devin McKay (Atlantic) 6-19 (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Seth Butler (Griswold) 12-14 received a bye () (Bye)

220
1st Place Match - Nick Gaes (Alta-Aurelia) 22-0 won by fall over Cale Roller (Atlantic) 25-7 (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match - Colton Kinnison (Red Oak) 23-10 won by major decision over Ben Price (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 17-11 (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match - Colton Goodell (Humboldt) 20-8 won by medical forfeit over Bryson Rhamy (Southwest Valley) 13-6 (M. For.)
7th Place Match - Dustin Stowe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 15-17 won by medical forfeit over Elmer Garay (Grand Island Senior) 5-13 (M. For.)

285
1st Place Match - Justin Jones (Humboldt) 25-0 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island Senior) 19-4 (UTB 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Jesse Lieser (Tipton) 15-7 won by fall over JC Espinoza (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-4 (Fall 4:59)
5th Place Match - Marcos Hernandez (Denison-Schleswig) 3-4 won by fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak) 15-16 (Fall 2:30)
7th Place Match - AJ Ellington (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 16-8 won by fall over Nate Weflen (Alta-Aurelia) 9-10 (Fall 2:45)