Results of the Cascade Tournament

Lake LeBahn, Union La Porte City

1 Union La Porte 221.5
2 Western Dubuque 182.5
3 Beckman Catholic 115.5
4 Central DeWitt 97
5 Midland 85
6 Dubuque Senior 79
7 Maquoketa Valley 76.5
8 Notre Dame 73
9 Cascade 72.5
10 Wahlert, Dubuque 70
11 Regina 62
12 Cedar Rapids Washington 46
13 Northeast 41.5
14 Central City 26

106
1st Place Match - Damon Huston (Midland) won by decision over Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame) won by fall over Lincoln Mehlert (Union La Porte) (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match - Nick Schmidt (Beckman Catholic) won by decision over Dylan Digman (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Dec 9-4)
113
1st Place Match - Aidan Noonan (Cascade) won by decision over Kolten Crawford (Union La Porte) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Robert Howard (Central DeWitt) won by decision over Dawson Bierman (Western Dubuque) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Levi Feldman (Beckman Catholic) won by fall over Jacob Kamrath (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:17)
120
1st Place Match - Hunter Worthen (Union La Porte) won by decision over Isaac Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match - Samuel West (Notre Dame) won by fall over Cole Silver (Central City) (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match - Cael Grell (Central DeWitt) won by major decision over Conner Grover (Beckman Catholic) (MD 12-0)
126
1st Place Match - Lake LeBahn (Union La Porte) won by decision over Griffin Gravel (Midland) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match - Joe Foreman (Cedar Rapids Washington) won by major decision over Cody Penniston (Central DeWitt) (MD 17-7)
5th Place Match - Trent Busch (Western Dubuque) won by fall over Michael Schaul (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 4:35)
132
1st Place Match - Stone Schmitz (Union La Porte) won by medical forfeit over Nolan Noonan (Cascade) (M. For.)
3rd Place Match - Carter Elliott (Dubuque Senior) won by fall over Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic) (Fall 3:28)
5th Place Match - Dakota Lau (Western Dubuque) won by decision over Jimmy McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Dec 3-0)
138
1st Place Match - Jack Thomsen (Union La Porte) won by major decision over Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic) (MD 14-6)
3rd Place Match - Remington Overstake (Northeast) won by fall over Jared Cordes (Western Dubuque) (Fall 3:20)
5th Place Match - Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Connor Conlin (Cascade) (Fall 4:35)
145
1st Place Match - Gabe Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Tony Lyon (Western Dubuque) (Fall 5:16)
3rd Place Match - Ethan McCaulley (Central DeWitt) won by fall over Casey Koppes (Cascade) (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match - Carson Hunter (Midland) won by fall over Ty Fangman (Beckman Catholic) (Fall 0:54)
152
1st Place Match - Adam Ahrendsen (Union La Porte) won by fall over Aidan Udell (Regina) (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match - Tim Harmon (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Paul Kass (Dubuque Senior) (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match - Trenton Miller (Western Dubuque) won by fall over Brett Haubrich (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:14)
160
1st Place Match - Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) won by tech fall over Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic) (TF-1.5 3:33 (25-10)
3rd Place Match - Kaleb Roach (Union La Porte) won by fall over Ty Schmidt (Northeast) (Fall 3:24)
5th Place Match - Levi Ryan (Dubuque Senior) won by fall over Ted Weber (Cascade) (Fall 1:27)
170
1st Place Match - Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) won by major decision over Aaron Schoon (Northeast) (MD 14-2)
3rd Place Match - Bryce Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over James LeGassick (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match - Hunter Klima (Union La Porte) won by decision over Angel Nunez (Cascade) (Dec 7-5)
182
1st Place Match - Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) won by decision over Nick Milder (Regina) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Luke Waller (Cedar Rapids Washington) won by decision over Dreyton Laveine (Notre Dame) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Jon Flanagan (Dubuque Senior) won by decision over Carter Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) (Dec 5-2)
195
1st Place Match - Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic) won by major decision over Rowan Udell (Regina) (MD 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Mitchell Michoski (Central DeWitt) won by fall over Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 5:55)
5th Place Match - Rashawn Williams (Union La Porte) won by fall over Ryan Cook (Western Dubuque) (Fall 2:12)
220
1st Place Match - Brett Schoenherr (Midland) 3 won by decision over Lane Albertsen (Union La Porte) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Parker Schmitt (Western Dubuque) won by fall over Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match - Mitchell Miller (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Declan Sisler (Dubuque Senior) (Fall 2:24)
285
1st Place Match - Drake Fox (Notre Dame) won by decision over Jonah Johnson (Cedar Rapids Washington) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Jonathan Savolt (Western Dubuque) won by fall over Nile Coghlan (Central City) (Fall 4:46)
5th Place Match - Cole Miller (Central DeWitt) won by fall over Matt Millard (Union La Porte) (Fall 1:48)