Results of Iowa/USA State Freestyle 8U, 10U, 12U and 14U

8U - 49
1st Place - Krayton Krotz of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Alec Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
3rd Place - Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

8U - 53
1st Place - Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mark Crimmins of Team Valley

8U - 56
1st Place - Bo Link of Carlisle
2nd Place - Quinn Lane of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kalvin Kinzenbaw of Southern Iowa Outlaws
4th Place - Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

8U - 62
1st Place - Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dalton Bruxvoort of Southern Iowa Outlaws

8U - 70
1st Place - Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brady Eastman of Back 2 Basics

10U - 53
1st Place - Amari Odom of Agoge Wrestling Club

10U - 56
1st Place - Ty Martin of IAWC
2nd Place - Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Damien Yeoman of DC elite

10U - 59
1st Place - Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Lightfoot of Dubuque Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wyatt Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Teagan Miner of Back 2 Basics

10U - 63
1st Place - Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Greyson Willett of USA Mat Club
6th Place - Leighton McCrady of Team Valley

10U - 67
1st Place - Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Andrews of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Joshua Gray of Arena Wrestling Academy

10U - 71
1st Place - Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Hayden Hutt of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

10U - 77
1st Place - Dax Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
4th Place - Cale Johnson of Young Guns
5th Place - Matthew Crimmins of Team Valley

10U - 84
1st Place - Brett Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colton Shaffer of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brooks Morgan of Team Train
5th Place - Cael Stiffler of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

10U - 93
1st Place - Eaghan Fleshman of DaVinci Wrestling Club
12U - 63

1st Place - Israel Garcia of Team Valley
2nd Place - Jack Wallukait of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carew Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Kaiden Belinsky of IAWC

12U - 67
1st Place - Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
2nd Place - Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club

12U - 70
1st Place - Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Cael McCabe of Iowa hammers
4th Place - Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Trace Rial of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 74
1st Place - Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place - Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Sodergren of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Brody Skarin of Swift

12U - 78
1st Place - Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tj Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
4th Place - Jayden Rinken of IAWC
5th Place - Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

12U - 82
1st Place - Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Fox of IAWC
3rd Place - William Lawson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Danny Cleveland of Arena Wrestling Academy

12U - 86
1st Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
3rd Place - Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
5th Place - Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 92
1st Place - Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Preston Hunter of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jonathan Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 98
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place - Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jesse Egli of Fort Dodge
4th Place - Barrett Morgan of Altoona
5th Place - Philip Jacobs of DC elite
6th Place - Hayden Hill of Wilton Wrestling Club

12U - 108
1st Place - Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Christoffel of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Reese Fauble of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyler Sallis of IAWC
6th Place - Broedy Collins of Team Valley

12U - 117
1st Place - Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Gatlin Rogers of Wilton Wrestling Club

12U - 135
1st Place - Mason Liska of Team Valley
2nd Place - Logan Lashbrook of Back 2 Basics

12U - 160
1st Place - Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

14U - 71
1st Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Adrais Alvarez of Wilton Wrestling Club

14U - 77
1st Place - Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Connor Fiser of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place - Landon Price of Team Valley

14U - 83
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ethan Skoglund of Arena Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Eric Garr of Urbandale J-Hawks
6th Place - Kasen Cochran of Viking Wrestling Club

14U - 87
1st Place - Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Connor Hytrek of Swift

14U - 90
1st Place - Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY

14U - 97
1st Place - Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place - Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling

14U - 102
1st Place - Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kellen Smith of Team Valley
4th Place - Bo Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Tanner Arjes of IAWC

14U - 106
1st Place - Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tycho Carmichael of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Andrew Kimball of IAWC

14U - 110
1st Place - Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caden Vellinga of NaJort Freco Club
3rd Place - Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
5th Place - Nick Foreman of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Riley Radke of Swift

14U - 114
1st Place - Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Lewis of Iron RAMS wrestling club

14U - 119
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Wyatt Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Song of Ankeny Wrestling Club

14U - 125
1st Place - Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

14U - 130
1st Place - Theron Castle of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ari Collins of Iowa City Matpac
3rd Place - Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Teague Smith of Pickford Wrestling Club
5th Place - Trevor Peterson of Charles City Comets

14U - 136
1st Place - MaKade Bloker of IAWC
2nd Place - Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place - Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
5th Place - Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling Club

14U - 149
1st Place - Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place - Kenneth Mead of Doomsday Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

14U - 165
1st Place - McCrae Hagarty of Charles City Comets
2nd Place - Ethan Peterson of Charles City Comets
3rd Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

14U - 187
1st Place - Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club

14U - 250
1st Place - Jake Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club