Results of Iowa/USA Wrestling Freestyle 16U and Juniors

16U - 94
1st Place - Garret Rinken of IAWC
2nd Place - Caleb Coffin of IAWC
3rd Place - Carson Seuntjens of Kingsley
4th Place - Jd Downs of NaJort Freco Club

16U - 100
1st Place - Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
3rd Place - McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cooper Hanson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Jaiden Moore of IAWC
6th Place - Khyler Carstarphen of WWC

16U - 106
1st Place - Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chase Fiser of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place - Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
5th Place - Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place - Carter R Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club

16U - 113
1st Place - Bailey Roybal of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Garrett Funk of IAWC
6th Place - Ryder Downey of indianola

16U - 120
1st Place - Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hagen Heistand of Swift
3rd Place - Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Clayton McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy

16U - 126

1st Place - Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Averee Abben of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place - Cadin Herrmann of IAWC
4th Place - Kayden Gryp of Wrath Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bryce Parke of DC elite
6th Place - Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club

16U - 132
1st Place - Hayden Thomas Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Robert Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brady Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Carter Drake of Swift
5th Place - Reily Dolan of DC elite
6th Place - Kasey Ross of Urbandale J-Hawks

16U - 138
1st Place - Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place - Grifen Molle of DC Elite/Notre Dame HS
4th Place - Carter Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Brady Romberg of Big Game Hunters
6th Place - Tucker Pederson of Team Valley

16U - 145
1st Place - Carson Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
4th Place - Quentin Hill of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Briar Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy

16U - 152
1st Place - Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Deven Strief of north scott
3rd Place - Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kadin Stutzman of Swift
5th Place - Lawson Losee of Caveman Wrestling
6th Place - Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club

16U - 160
1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Aidan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Benjamin Faber of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jackson Brinker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dillon Hanlon of Comet Wrestling Club

16U - 170
1st Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dahson DeJong of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aiden Grimes of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Evan Forker of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cael Garvey of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB

16U - 182
1st Place - Griffin Gammell of McGinness Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Roos of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brody Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Austin Geerts of New Hampton
6th Place - Marcus Herold of IAWC

16U - 195
1st Place - Wyatt Voelker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tegan Carson of central decatur
3rd Place - Jacob Reicks of IAWC
4th Place - Cole Clark of Lisbon Lions Den
5th Place - Corey Coleman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place - Adam Ward of SSWC

16U - 220
1st Place - Luke Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Easton Fleshman of DaVinci Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jared Thiry of IAWC
5th Place - Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Gabriel Greenlee of Ames Area Wrestling Club

16U - 285
1st Place - Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jaylin Smith of Warren County Freestyle Club
3rd Place - Trace Goemaat of North Mahaska Warhawks
4th Place - Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Cole Sanger of Comet Wrestling Club
6th Place - Torrence Biggs of Des Moines

Junior Freestyle - 100
1st Place - Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Marwan Altall of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB

Junior Freestyle - 113
1st Place - Austin Kegley of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jaymus Wilson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cael Cox of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Keaton Zeimet of Millennium Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cade Cook of North Linn

Junior Freestyle - 120
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Thurman Christensen of Waukee
4th Place - Aidan Noonan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ethan Wood-Finley of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC

Junior Freestyle - 126
1st Place - Daniel Kimball of IAWC
2nd Place - Beau Klingensmith of Swift
3rd Place - Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Matthew` Jordan of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Zane Dodson of Coon River Mat Rats

Junior Freestyle - 132
1st Place - Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Joseph Pins of SSWC
4th Place - Thomas Edwards of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Caleb Fuessley of DC elite
6th Place - Dreyzon Phillips of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Junior Freestyle - 138
1st Place - Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sam Kallem of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Conrad Braswell of DC elite
4th Place - Jarod Kadel of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Duncan Delzell of DC elite
6th Place - Keaton Moret of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 145
1st Place - Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Thomsen of Swift
3rd Place - Marshall Hauck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jalen Schropp of DC elite
5th Place - Cody Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Caleb Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 152
1st Place - Chase Luensman of Freak Force Freco
2nd Place - Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
4th Place - Tyler Murphy of SSWC
5th Place - Camden Baarda of Iron RAMS wrestling club
6th Place - Eli Loyd of DC elite

Junior Freestyle - 160
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Carter Schmidt of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Evan Yant of IAWC
4th Place - Scott Betterton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Matthew Doyle of IAWC

Junior Freestyle - 170
1st Place - Lance Runyon of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Baylor Crigger of Young Guns
4th Place - Drew Venteicher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place - Justin McCunn of Swift
6th Place - Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley

Junior Freestyle - 182
1st Place - Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Neuhaus of DC elite
3rd Place - Ethan Fulcher of IAWC
4th Place - Justin Brindley of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Connor Dehn of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place - Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club

Junior Freestyle - 195
1st Place - Gabe Christenson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Jackson Kinsella of Creston FRECO Club
3rd Place - Taner Harvey of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Rathjen of Ankeny Hawks
5th Place - Destin Schroder of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
6th Place - Andy Murphy of Decorah

Junior Freestyle - 220
1st Place - Cody Ffisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Rowan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Gage Linahon of Newton Wrestling CLub
4th Place - Evan Rosonke of IAWC
5th Place - Brett Schoenherr of DC elite
6th Place - Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior Freestyle - 285
1st Place - Troy Monahan of Team Valley
2nd Place - Colton Kinnison of Swift
3rd Place - Jordan Anderson of Marshalltown
4th Place - Tyler Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling
5th Place - Cayden Lovett of SSWC
6th Place - Mamadee Tullay of Rails Wrestling Club