Results of the Iowa/USA State Greco Championships 14U, 16U and Juniors

14U - 71
1st Place - Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club

14U - 77
1st Place - Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Landon Price of Team Valley

14U - 83
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Ethan Skoglund of Arena Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Dane DeVault of Swift
5th Place - Dylan Hytrek of Swift

14U - 87
1st Place - Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

14U - 90
1st Place - Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY

14U - 97
1st Place - Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eli Becerra of Swift
6th Place - Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club

14U - 102
1st Place - Kellen Smith of Team Valley
2nd Place - Bo Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Braden Blackorby of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place - Maddox Nelson of Swift
5th Place - Carson Thomsen of Swift
6th Place - Tanner Arjes of IAWC

14U - 106
1st Place - Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
2nd Place - Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Kimball of Immortal Athletics WC
4th Place - Tycho Carmichael of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club

14U - 110
1st Place - Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caden Vellinga of NaJort Freco Club
3rd Place - Riley Radke of Swift
4th Place - Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

14U - 114
1st Place - Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Lewis of Iron RAMS wrestling club

14U - 119
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Wyatt Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Song of Ankeny Wrestling Club

14U - 125
1st Place - Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

14U - 130
1st Place - Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Ben Hansen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

14U - 136
1st Place - Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place - MaKade Bloker of IAWC
3rd Place - Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
4th Place - Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club

14U - 149
1st Place - Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place - Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

14U - 165
1st Place - McCrae Hagarty of Charles City Comets
2nd Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

14U - 250
1st Place - Jake Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

16U - 94
1st Place - Garret Rinken of IAWC
2nd Place - Carson Seuntjens of Kingsley
3rd Place - Jd Downs of NaJort Freco Club

16U - 100
1st Place - Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cooper Hanson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
3rd Place - McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jaiden Moore of IAWC
5th Place - Khyler Carstarphen of WWC
6th Place - Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club

16U - 106
1st Place - Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Henry Koehn of USA Mat Club
5th Place - Marco Alejo of Knoxville Panthers

16U - 113
1st Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bailey Roybal of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Chris Ferguson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
5th Place - Jase Goodell of Team Valley
6th Place - Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

16U - 120
1st Place - Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ty Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Hagen Heistand of Swift
4th Place - Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

16U - 126
1st Place - Averee Abben of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place - Kayden Gryp of Wrath Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joshua Ferguson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cadin Herrmann of IAWC

16U - 132
1st Place - Robert Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hayden Thomas Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Carter Drake of Swift
4th Place - Gabe Hayes of USA Mat Club
5th Place - Andon Trout of Iron RAMS wrestling club
6th Place - Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club

16U - 138
1st Place - Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Carter Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
3rd Place - Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
4th Place - Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
5th Place - Brady Romberg of Big Game Hunters
6th Place - Ethan Forker of Dark Knights Wrestling Club

16U - 145
1st Place - Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Briar Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
4th Place - Carson Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Harrison Gibson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
6th Place - Brian Paul of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

16U - 152
1st Place - Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nick Matthys of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Pfantz of NaJort Freco Club
5th Place - Cael Nichols of Johnston Wrestling
6th Place - Connor Pertzsch of Viking Wrestling Club

16U - 160
1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Benjamin Faber of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aidan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Roush Jaeger of IAWC
6th Place - Gabriel Christensen of Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC

16U - 170
1st Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dahson DeJong of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Evan Forker of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Aiden Grimes of Iron RAMS wrestling club

16U - 182
1st Place - Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marcus Herold of Immortal Athletics WC

16U - 195
1st Place - Wyatt Voelker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tegan Carson of central decatur
3rd Place - Eli Karnavas of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Reicks of Immortal Athletics WC
5th Place - Jerry Havill of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place - Corey Coleman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

16U - 220
1st Place - Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jared Thiry of IAWC
4th Place - Easton Fleshman of DaVinci Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mitchel Marr of IAWC
6th Place - Luke Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

16U - 285
1st Place - Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
3rd Place - Torrence Biggs of Des Moines
4th Place - Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics

Junior Greco - 100
1st Place - Brandon O?Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Marwan Altall of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Junior Greco - 106
1st Place - Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB

Junior Greco - 113
1st Place - Austin Kegley of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Keaton Zeimet of Millennium Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jaymus Wilson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Junior Greco - 120
1st Place - Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Thurman Christensen of Waukee
4th Place - Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
5th Place - Kanon Ekstam of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kaden Karns of Wahawk Wrestling Club

Junior Greco - 126
1st Place - Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Matthew` Jordan of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Joseph Sullivan of IAWC

Junior Greco - 132
1st Place - Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Joseph Pins of SSWC
3rd Place - Dreyzon Phillips of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Gunnar Larsen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Nicholas Cole Knight of IAWC
6th Place - Caleb Fuessley of DC elite

Junior Greco - 138
1st Place - Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jack Plagge of USA Mat Club
3rd Place - Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ryan Adams of Caveman Wrestling
5th Place - Jarod Kadel of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Junior Greco - 145
1st Place - Jalen Schropp of DC elite
2nd Place - Marshall Hauck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kael Glenn of Immortal Athletics WC
5th Place - Kody Cook of Team Valley
6th Place - Jude Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Junior Greco - 152
1st Place - Tyler Brown of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Camden Baarda of Iron RAMS wrestling club
3rd Place - Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
4th Place - Graham Gambrall of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
5th Place - Tyler Murphy of SSWC
6th Place - Clay Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club

Junior Greco - 160
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Carson Babcock of IAWC
5th Place - Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place - Evan Yant of IAWC

Junior Greco - 170
1st Place - Lance Runyon of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Justin McCunn of Swift
3rd Place - Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Elliott Sinnwell of Charles City Comets
5th Place - Theodore Fox of Young Guns
6th Place - Deveyon Montgomery of Iron RAMS wrestling club

Junior Greco - 182
1st Place - Connor Dehn of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ethan Fulcher of Immortal Athletics WC
3rd Place - Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
4th Place - Justin Brindley of Iron RAMS wrestling club
5th Place - Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cj Simmons of Iron RAMS wrestling club

Junior Greco - 195
1st Place - Gabe Christenson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
2nd Place - Tanner Harvey of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jackson Kinsella of Creston Freco Club
4th Place - Max Meade of Thumper

Junior Greco - 220
1st Place - Cody Fisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kalob Runyon of Iron RAMS wrestling club
4th Place - Crew Howard of Swift
5th Place - Brenick Hoppe of Swift

Junior Greco - 285
1st Place - Tyler Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling
2nd Place - Mamadee Tullay of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colton Kinnison of Swift
4th Place - Austin Kelso of North iowa