Results of the Iowa/USA State Greco Tournament 8U, 10U and 12U

8U - 49
1st Place - Krayton Krotz of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

8U - 53
1st Place - Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

8U - 56
1st Place - Quinn Lane of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

8U - 62
1st Place - Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dalton Bruxvoort of Southern Iowa Outlaws

8U - 70
1st Place - Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brady Eastman of Back 2 Basics

10U - 53
1st Place - Amari Odom of Agoge Wrestling Club

10U - 56
1st Place - Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ty Martin of IAWC

10U - 59
1st Place - Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wyatt Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caleb Lightfoot of Dubuque Wrestling Club

10U - 63
1st Place - Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place - Greyson Willett of USA Mat Club
5th Place - Leighton McCrady of Team Valley
6th Place - Mason Kendrick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

10U - 67
1st Place - Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Joshua Gray of Arena Wrestling Academy

10U - 71
1st Place - Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

10U - 77
1st Place - Dax Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cale Johnson of Young Guns
3rd Place - Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

10U - 84
1st Place - Colton Shaffer of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club

12U - 63
1st Place - Israel Garcia of Team Valley
2nd Place - Kaiden Belinsky of IAWC

12U - 67
1st Place - Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
3rd Place - Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club

12U - 70
1st Place - Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Cael McCabe of Iowa hammers
4th Place - Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
6th Place - Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 74
1st Place - Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
3rd Place - Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ethan Sodergren of Iron RAMS wrestling club

12U - 78
1st Place - Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gavin Landers of IAWC
3rd Place - Tj Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jayden Rinken of IAWC
5th Place - Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 82
1st Place - Blake Fox of IAWC
2nd Place - Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Lawson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Danny Cleveland of Arena Wrestling Academy

12U - 86
1st Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
4th Place - Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 92
1st Place - Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jonathan Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

12U - 98
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place - Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Philip Jacobs of DC elite

12U - 108
1st Place - Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Christoffel of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Reese Fauble of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Broedy Collins of Team Valley

12U - 117
1st Place - Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

12U - 135
1st Place - Mason Liska of Team Valley
2nd Place - Logan Lashbrook of Back 2 Basics

12U - 160
1st Place - Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club