Destinations for Ranked Teams

The Top Ten team destinations this week for all three classes

Class 3A Number of ranked wrestlers in parentheses

1 Bettendorf (8)  Saturday at Keith Young Invitational in Cedar Falls

2 SE Polk (10) Thursday Ames, Saturday at Gardner Edgerton in Kansas City

3 Fort Dodge (9) Thusday Ankeny Centenial  Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

4 Iowa City West (5) Thursday at CR Jefferson , Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

5 Ankeny Centennial (6) Thursday at Fort Dodge, Saturday at DC-Grimes Inv

6 Waverly-Shell Rock (6) Thursday at West Delaware, Manchester, Saturday at Keith Young Invitional in Cedar Falls

7 Waukee (8) Thursday at Ottumwa, Dowling Catholic, Saturday at Park Hill, Kansas

8 Ankeny (4) Thursday at Mason City, Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

9 Mason City (3) Thursday Ankeny, Saturday at Keith Young Inv in Cedar Falls

10 Johnston (6) Thurday at DM East, Saturday at Newton Inv

Class 2A

1 West Delaware (7)Thursday Waverly-Shell Rock, Saturday Bob Murphy Inv in Manchester

2 Union (6) Thursday Aplington Parkersburg, North Tama, Saturday at Keith Young Inv in Cedar Falls

3 Osage (6) Thursday in Swea City, North Butler, North Union, Northwood Kensett Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

4 Centerville (4) Thursday at Davis Co. Fairfield, Keokuk, Saturday at Newton Inv

5 Winterset (4) Tuesday Creston, I-35, Nodaway Valley, Thursday at Carroll, Saturday at Harlan Inv

6 Solon (4)Thursday Williamsburg, Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

7 West Liberty (3) Tuesday Lisbon, Mediapolis, New London, Thursday at Cascade, Bellvue, IC Regina, Saturday at Tipton

8 Independence (3) Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

9 Bondurant Farrar (3) Thursday at Boone, Carlisle, Saturday at Bondurant Inv

10 Williamsburg (3) Thursday at Solon, Saturday Williamsburg Inv

Class 1A

1 Don Bosco (9) Thursday at Jesup, Wapsie Valley, Saturday at Keith Young Inv. in Cedar Falls

2 Lisbon (8) Tuesday at West Liberty, Mediapolis, New London, Saturday at Cliff Keen Independence Inv

3 Underwood (7) Thursday Glenwood, Oakland Riverside, Saturday at Audobon, Inv

4 West Sioux (7) Thursday Alta-Aurelia, Ridgeview, Saturday at Okoboji Inv. Monday SC West, Westwood

5 Denver (8) Thursday Columbus Catholic, Dike-New Hartford, Saturday at Keith Young in Cedar Falls

6 West Hancock (5) Thursday at St. Ansgar, Rockford, West Fork, Saturday at Okoboji Inv

7 Woodbury Central (4) Tuesday at Akron Westfield, Sioux Center, SC East Thursday West Monona, Westwood Saturday at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Inv

8 Logan Magnolia (3) Thursday AHSTW, Exira-Elk Horn Kimballton, Woodbine, Saturday at Harlan Inv

9 Lake Mills (5) Thursday at Newman Catholic, Garner Hayfield, Nashua-Plainfied, Saturday at Blue Earth, MN

10 Eagle Grove (3) Thursday at Central Springs, Belmond-Klemme, Forest City, Saturday at Wapsie Valley