Results of the quarterfinalists at the Council Bluffs Classic

106 Gable Porter, Underwood

106
Gable Porter, Underwood
Quarterfinal - Gable Porter (Underwood) 7-0 won by major decision over Cael Alderman (Olathe North) 6-5 (MD 19-7)
Grant O'Dell, IC West
Quarterfinal - Grant ODell (Iowa City West) 10-2 won by major decision over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 8-1 (MD 10-1)

113
Aybren Moore, Atlantic
Quarterfinal - Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-0 won by tech fall over Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 13-1 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1)
Lane Cowell, Fort Dodge
Quarterfinal - Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 8-1 won by decision over Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 9-3 (Dec 3-1)
Jonathon Burnette, Spirit Lake Park
Quarterfinal - Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 9-1 won by decision over Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty) 11-1 (Dec 7-5)

120
Drake Ayala, Fort Dodge
Quarterfinal - Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 13-0 won by fall over Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 10-2 (Fall 2:45)
Thurman Christensen, Waukee
Quarterfinal - Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 13-0 won by tech fall over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 4-2 (TF-1.5 2:32 (16-1)
Stevie Barnes, Underwood
Quarterfinal - Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 14-0 won by fall over Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 9-3 (Fall 1:37)

126
Carson Taylor, Fort Dodge
Quarterfinal - Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 11-0 won by decision over Ayden Dolt (Liberty (Liberty) 10-1 (Dec 8-6)
Beau Klingensmith, Woodbury Central
Quarterfinal - Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 14-0 won by decision over Brett Umentum (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-1 (Dec 4-3)

132
Hunter Garvin, IC West
Quarterfinal - Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 11-1 won by fall over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 8-2 (Fall 2:00)
Brooks Cowell, Fort Dodge
Quarterfinal - Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-0 won by fall over Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 10-3 (Fall 1:43)
Nate Curry, Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Quarterfinal - Zach Keal (Mill Valley HS) 10-1 won by major decision over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-3 (MD 13-4)

138
Logan James, Underwood
Quarterfinal - Logan James (Underwood) 12-0 won by fall over Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 8-2 (Fall 1:20)
Issac Bryan, Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Quarterfinal - Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 11-0 won by decision over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-3 (Dec 9-3)

145
Nick Hamilton, Underwood
Quarterfinal - Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 11-0 won by decision over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-2 (Dec 2-1)
Deven Strief, North Scott
Quarterfinal - Brandon Madden (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-0 won by major decision over Deven Strief (North Scott) 10-2 (MD 12-2)

152
Jack Gaukel, Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Quarterfinal - Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-0 won by decision over Cody Anderson (Waukee) 12-1 (Dec 3-2)
Cody Anderson, Waukee
Quarterfinal - Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-0 won by decision over Cody Anderson (Waukee) 12-1 (Dec 3-2)
Graham Gambrall, IC West
Quarterfinal - Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 10-2 (SV-1 13-11)
Blake Thomsen, Underwood
Quarterfinal - Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 10-2 (SV-1 13-11)

160
Jake Francksen, LeMars
Quarterfinal - Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-1 won by decision over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 13-2 (Dec 9-5)
Nate Monahan, Woodbury Central
Quarterfinal - Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-1 won by decision over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 13-2 (Dec 9-5)

170
Zachary Campbell, North Scott
Quarterfinal - Seth Nitzel (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-0 won by major decision over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 8-2 (MD 8-0)
Ashton Barker, IC West
Quarterfinal - Ashton Barker (Iowa City West) 11-2 won by decision over Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-1 (Dec 10-7)
Blake Liebe, Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Quarterfinal - Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 9-1 won by fall over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-1 (Fall 4:43)

182
Austin Lee, Fort Dodge
Quarterfinal - Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 9-3 won by fall over Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 8-3 (Fall 3:07)
Griffin Gammell, Waukee
Quarterfinal - Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 11-0 won by major decision over Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 9-1 (MD 11-3)

195
Levi Egli, Fort Dodge
Quarterfinal - Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 10-2 won by fall over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 7-2 (Fall 1:22)
Colton Hoag, LeMars
Quarterfinal - Tommy Carroll (St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-0 won by fall over Colton Hoag (LeMars) 8-2 (Fall 1:00)

220
Cael Thorson, Waukee
Quarterfinal - Cael Thorson (Waukee) 11-0 won by fall over Brenick Hoppe (LeMars) 11-1 (Fall 1:16)
Brenick Hoppe, LeMars
Quarterfinal - Cael Thorson (Waukee) 11-0 won by fall over Brenick Hoppe (LeMars) 11-1 (Fall 1:16)

285
Cale Roller, Atlantic
Quarterfinal - Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 14-1 won by fall over Nick Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty) 8-4 (Fall 5:36)
Conner Arndt, Waukee
Quarterfinal - Conner Arndt (Waukee) 12-0 won by fall over Noah Clark (Glenwood) 4-1 (Fall 3:05)
Noah, Clark, Glenwood
Quarterfinal - Conner Arndt (Waukee) 12-0 won by fall over Noah Clark (Glenwood) 4-1 (Fall 3:05)
Gabriel Greenlee, Ames
Quarterfinal - Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 11-0 won by fall over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 5-1 (Fall 2:50)