Iowa/USA State Championship Results for Girls 8U to 14U

Girls 8U - 45
1st Place - Markee Gomez of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Audreyann Griffith of Hammerin Hawks

Girls 8U - 51-57
1st Place - Jasmine Anderson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ellery Evans of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Niley Hoeck of Unattached
4th Place - Raelynn Peters of Unattached

Girls 8U - 67-72
1st Place - Piper Greene of DC Elite
2nd Place - Victoria Petersen of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Makyia Djoumessi of Back 2 Basics

Girls 10u - 50
1st Place - Abigail Peterson of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Giavonna `G-Money` Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Klara Shelby of Panther Wrestling Club RTC

Girls 10u - 56
1st Place - Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place - Ali Seidl of Big Game Wrestling Club

Girls 10u - 71
1st Place - Ruby Roof of Unattached
2nd Place - Aileen Aragon of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Kiersten TeBockhorst of Immortal Athletics WC
4th Place - Alex Tenborg of Grand View Wrestling Club

Girls 10u - 80
1st Place - Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
2nd Place - Kannan Antonelli of Unattached
3rd Place - Lauren Adams of Osage
4th Place - Harper Humpal of Unattached
5th Place - Emilia Aleman of DC Elite

Girls 10u - 87
1st Place - Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Madelyn Jacobson of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club

Girls 12u - 63
1st Place - Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Olivia Hernandez of Agoge Wrestling Club

Girls 12u - 71
1st Place - Lexi Fritz of DC Elite

Girls 12u - 80
1st Place - Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
2nd Place - Macie Vetter of SWIFT
3rd Place - Saphira Olsen of Unattached
4th Place - Lilli Cooper of Back 2 Basics

Girls 12u - 87
1st Place - Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Avaeh Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Julia Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Girls 12u - 95
1st Place - Colbie Tenborg of Grand View Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kiah Schultz of Tiger Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Makayla Liska of DC Elite

Girls 12u - 100
1st Place - Lyni Gusick of DC Elite
2nd Place - Teagan Carritt of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Girls 12u - 115
1st Place - Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Rose Niewoehner of Unattached

Girls 12u - 124
1st Place - Raelen Manderfield of Unattached
2nd Place - Mary Bowman of Unattached
3rd Place - Karlee Henry of Unattached
4th Place - Annika Krebsbach of Osage

Girls 14u - 87
1st Place - Jillian Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place - Libby Stocks of Unattached
3rd Place - Reese Berns of Unattached
4th Place - Gable Hemann of Osage

Girls 14u - 95
1st Place - Reanah Utterback of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Madalynn Johnson of Back 2 Basics

Girls 14u - 115
1st Place - Alexys Petersen of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mackenzie Childers of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Calista Rodish of Unattached
4th Place - Hailee Pesek of Unattached

Girls 14u - 124
1st Place - Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
3rd Place - Tatum Shepherd of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kimberly Suhr of Unattached
5th Place - Valeira Hatcher of DC Elite

Girls 14u - 136
1st Place - Izzy Deeds of Unattached
2nd Place - Tatum Wolford of Unattached
3rd Place - Lilly Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Haley Glade of Moen Wrestling Academy

Girls 14u - 165
1st Place - Mackenzie Arends of CIWC/Team Intensity
2nd Place - Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Girls 14u - 165+
1st Place - Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli