Results of the Rollin Dyer Invitational in Atlantic

Gable Porter of Underwood

Two Nebraska schools high light the Rollin Dyer Invitational in Atlantic. Millard South, top ranked in A in Nebraska, had seven finalist and crowned four champions. The won the tournament over Grand Island Senior also of Nebraska.  Humboldt was in the third place with three runnerup places.  Underwood, which finished sixth in the team race had three champions in 106 Gable Porter, 120 Stevie Barnes and 145 Nick Hamilton. Sergeant Bluff-Luton also had more than one champion in 152 Jack Gaukel and 170 Blake Liebe. This tournament featured five ranked teams in
1 (A) Millard South, NE
3 (1A) Underwood
4 (A) Grand Island Senior, NE
7 (2A) Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9 (2A) Bondurant-Farrar

1  Millard South 251
2  Grand Island Senior 180
3  Humboldt 167.5
4  Sergeant Bluff-Luton 165
5  Bondurant-Farrar 145.5
6  Underwood 119.5
7  Atlantic 111
8  Red Oak 94
9  AHSTW 85
10  Alta-Aurelia 70
11  Glenwood 55
12  Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 47.5
13  Denison-Schleswig 45
14  Southwest Valley 36

106
1st Place - Gable Porter of Underwood
2nd Place - Cole Nelson of Humboldt
3rd Place - Chase Fiser of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place - Ein Obermiller of Grand Island Senior
5th Place - Easton O`Brien of Atlantic
6th Place - Brandon Erp of Red Oak
7th Place - Bryce Jackson of Millard South
8th Place - Aidan Schumacher of Alta-Aurelia
1st Place Match
Gable Porter (Underwood) Fr. over Cole Nelson (Humboldt) Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) So. over Ein Obermiller (Grand Island Senior) So. (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
Easton O`Brien (Atlantic) Fr. over Brandon Erp (Red Oak) Fr. (MD 11-1)

113
1st Place - Caleb Coyle of Millard South
2nd Place - Rylie Anderson of Bondurant-Farrar
3rd Place - Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
4th Place - Chase Sandholm of Red Oak
5th Place - Jase Goodell of Humboldt
6th Place - Aidan Lambertsen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place - Kade Nolan of Grand Island Senior
8th Place - Isaiah Powers of Alta-Aurelia
1st Place Match
Caleb Coyle (Millard South) over Rylie Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) So. over Chase Sandholm (Red Oak) So. (Fall 5:24)
5th Place Match
Jase Goodell (Humboldt) Fr. over Aidan Lambertsen (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Jr. (Fall 3:02)

120
1st Place - Stevie Barnes of Underwood
2nd Place - Cresten Craven of Humboldt
3rd Place - Joel Adams of Millard South
4th Place - Noah Parmelee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place - Colby Lillegard of Bondurant-Farrar
6th Place - Ethan Follmann of Atlantic
7th Place - Rogelio Ruiz of Grand Island Senior
8th Place - Johnathon Erp of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Stevie Barnes (Underwood) So. over Cresten Craven (Humboldt)Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
Joel Adams (Millard South) over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) So. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) Sr. over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic) So. (Fall 3:29)

126
1st Place - Blake Cushing of Grand Island Senior
2nd Place - Joe Weaver of Atlantic
3rd Place - Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Dawson Bond of Red Oak
5th Place - Kanon Ekstam of Bondurant-Farrar
6th Place - Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
7th Place - Aiden Keller of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
8th Place - Colby Clarken of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Blake Cushing (Grand Island Senior), Jr. over Joe Weaver (Atlantic)Jr. (Dec 15-10)
3rd Place Match
Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fr. over Dawson Bond (Red Oak) Fr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
Kanon Ekstam (Bondurant-Farrar) Jr. over Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) (Fall 2:35)

132
1st Place - Conor Knopick of Millard South
2nd Place - Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place - Kael Kingery of Grand Island Senior
4th Place - Zane Ziegler of Underwood
5th Place - Joel Sampson of AHSTW
6th Place - Schade Larson of Alta-Aurelia
7th Place - Jaxson Bell of Atlantic
8th Place - Ty Gargano of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Conor Knopick (Millard South) over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Sr. (TF-1.5 4:58 (18-3))
3rd Place Match
Kael Kingery (Grand Island Senior) Jr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood)Sr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
Joel Sampson (AHSTW) Sr. over Schade Larson (Alta-Aurelia)Sr. (MD 15-5)

138
1st Place - Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
2nd Place - Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place - Brody Arrants of Grand Island Senior
4th Place - Jordan Jensen of Humboldt
5th Place - Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
6th Place - Brian South of Atlantic
7th Place - Garrison Gettler of AHSTW
8th Place - Brendan Knapp of Southwest Valley
1st Place Match
Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Brody Arrants (Grand Island Senior) Jr. over Jordan Jensen (Humboldt) Jr. (MD 11-0)
5th Place Match
Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) Fr. over Brian South (Atlantic) Fr. (SV-1 15-13)

145
1st Place - Nick Hamilton of Underwood
2nd Place - Antrell Taylor of Millard South
3rd Place - Cory Bates of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Aiden Lewis of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place - Camden Erickson of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
6th Place - Joe Weydert of Humboldt
7th Place - Ethan Steinfeldt of Grand Island Senior
8th Place - Tyler Boldra of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Nick Hamilton (Underwood) So. over Antrell Taylor (Millard South) . (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Cory Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)Sr. over Aiden Lewis (Bondurant-Farrar)Sr. (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match
Camden Erickson (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) Jr. over Joe Weydert (Humboldt) So. (Dec 5-3)

152
1st Place - Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Scott Robertson of Millard South
3rd Place - Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic
4th Place - Jaedan Rasmussen of AHSTW
5th Place - Tyler Salpas of Grand Island Senior
6th Place - Fletcher Satern of Humboldt
7th Place - Dalton Book of Glenwood
8th Place - Jake Echternach of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Jr. over Scott Robertson (Millard South) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic) So. over Jaedan Rasmussen (AHSTW) Sr. (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match
Tyler Salpas (Grand Island Senior) So. over Fletcher Satern (Humboldt)Jr. (MD 14-5)

160
1st Place - Justin McCunn of Red Oak
2nd Place - Neal Larsen of Bondurant-Farrar
3rd Place - Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island Senior
4th Place - Blake Smith of Millard South
5th Place - Levi Naeve of Humboldt
6th Place - Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place - Denver Pauley of AHSTW
8th Place - Zander Hayes of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Justin McCunn (Red Oak) Sr. over Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar)Sr. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Place Match
Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island Senior) Jr. over Blake Smith (Millard South) (MD 12-2)
5th Place Match
Levi Naeve (Humboldt) Sr. over Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Sr. (MD 10-2)

170
1st Place - Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak
3rd Place - CJ Carter of Glenwood
4th Place - Porter Smith of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place - Alex White of Millard South
6th Place - Seth Kiesel of AHSTW
7th Place - Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison-Schleswig
8th Place - Carter Davis of Underwood
1st Place Match
Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Sr. over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak) Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
CJ Carter (Glenwood)Fr. over Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
5th Place Match
Alex White (Millard South) over Seth Kiesel (AHSTW) Sr. (Dec 3-2)

182
1st Place - Alex DeRoos of Alta-Aurelia
2nd Place - Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island Senior
3rd Place - Ian Byington of Millard South
4th Place - Cody Hall of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place - Logan Nilles of Humboldt
6th Place - Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place - Kaden Jacobs of Southwest Valley
8th Place - Treyton Fender of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Alex DeRoos (Alta-Aurelia) Jr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island Senior) Jr. (Fall 5:38)
3rd Place Match
Ian Byington (Millard South) 2 over Cody Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Logan Nilles (Humboldt) Sr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

195
1st Place - Gavyn Fischer of AHSTW
2nd Place - Ethan Smith of Bondurant-Farrar
3rd Place - Chris Wortmann of Millard South
4th Place - Levi Sleezer of Alta-Aurelia
5th Place - Walt Delanoit of Humboldt
6th Place - Devin McKay of Atlantic
7th Place - River Petry of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
8th Place - Sully Woods of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Gavyn Fischer (AHSTW) Sr. over Ethan Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) Sr. (MD 17-8)
3rd Place Match
Chris Wortmann (Millard South) over Levi Sleezer (Alta-Aurelia) Jr. (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
Walt Delanoit (Humboldt) Sr. over Devin McKay (Atlantic) Jr. (Dec 8-4)

220
1st Place - Isaac Trumble of Millard South
2nd Place - Colton Goodell of Humboldt
3rd Place - Tallen Myers of Southwest Valley
4th Place - Chris Gardner of Underwood
5th Place - Max Rodriguez of Denison-Schleswig
6th Place - Brandon Mier of Alta-Aurelia
7th Place - Alex Rodriquez of Grand Island Senior
8th Place - Leland Barr of AHSTW
1st Place Match
Isaac Trumble (Millard South) over Colton Goodell (Humboldt) Jr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) Jr. over Chris Gardner (Underwood) Jr. (For.)
5th Place Match
Max Rodriguez (Denison-Schleswig) Sr. over Brandon Mier (Alta-Aurelia) Jr. (Fall 0:49)

285
1st Place - Cale Roller of Atlantic
2nd Place - Connor Hoy of Millard South
3rd Place - Michael Isele of Grand Island Senior
4th Place - Eric Turcios of Denison-Schleswig
5th Place - Keelan Bailey of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
6th Place - Easton Eledge of Underwood
7th Place - Nate Weflen of Alta-Aurelia
8th Place - Brady Marsh of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Cale Roller (Atlantic) Sr. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
Michael Isele (Grand Island Senior) Jr. over Eric Turcios (Denison-Schleswig) Jr. (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
Keelan Bailey (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) Jr. over Easton Eledge (Underwood) So. (Fall 1:54)