Final Results for USA Mat Club at Midwest Iron Man Duals High School Folkstyle

Minnesota Blue defeated USA Mat Club 61-0
106 - Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) Dec 5-4
113 - Peyton Spychalla (Minnesota Blue) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) Maj 9-0
120 - Reid Nelson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) TF 20-5
132 - Chase Deblaere (Minnesota Blue) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:52
138 - Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Maj 8-0
145 - Cole Becker (Minnesota Blue) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) TF 20-4
152 - Cael Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:27
160 - Travis Smith (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 - Landan Duval (Minnesota Blue) over Tate Entricken (USA Mat Club) Fall 1:27
182 - Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) Maj 9-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Bennett Tabor (Minnesota Blue) over Wyatt Voelker (USA Mat Club) Dec 7-2
285 - Gavin Layton (Minnesota Blue) over Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) Dec 2-0

Michigan Blue defeated USA Mat Club 66-3
106 - Drew Heethuis (Michigan Blue) over Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) Dec 6-0
113 - Anthony Walker (Michigan Blue) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 18-3
120 - Jacob Brya (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Brendan Ferretti (Michigan Blue) over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) Fall 1:22
132 - Casey Swiderski (Michigan Blue) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:15
138 - Trenton Watcher (Michigan Blue) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:14
145 - Zach Johnson (Michigan Blue) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) Maj 12-0
152 - Tyler Swiderski (Michigan Blue) over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:19
160 - Stoney Buell (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 - Avery Dickerson (Michigan Blue) over Tate Entricken (USA Mat Club) Dec 8-6
182 - Manny Rojas (Michigan Blue) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) Fall 1:18
195 - Wyatt Voelker (USA Mat Club) over Cody Brenner (Michigan Blue) Dec 5-3
220 - Hunter McCall (Michigan Blue) over Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) Dec 8-1
285 - Grant Clarkson (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Chasing Gold defeated USA Mat Club 41-28
106 - Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) over Trague Granum (Chasing Gold) Fall 3:30
113 - Jesse Fehr (Chasing Gold) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:00
120 - Ben Miller (Chasing Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Andy Meyer (Chasing Gold) over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) Fall 2:29
132 - Devin Griffen (Chasing Gold) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) Maj 13-2
138 - Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Porter Gresko (Chasing Gold) Fall 2:23
145 - Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) over Mike Baker (Chasing Gold) Maj 9-0
152 - Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) over Dakota Stephens (Chasing Gold) Maj 9-0
160 - Nic Kanakis (Chasing Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 - Tate Entricken (USA Mat Club) over Jackson Chapin (Chasing Gold) Maj 10-2
182 - Kodiak Stephens (Chasing Gold) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) Maj 13-0
195 - Wyatt Voelker (USA Mat Club) over Tanner Meyers (Chasing Gold) Maj 13-5
220 - Donivan Giangregorio (Chasing Gold) over Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) Dec 5-2
285 - Peyton Hahn (Chasing Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

USA Mat Club defeated Rural Dual Team 29-25
106 - Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) over Jon Morrison (Rural Dual Team) Maj 14-0
113 - Jacob Tangpricha (Rural Dual Team) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) Maj 11-2
120 - Bishop Murray (Rural Dual Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Henri McGivern (Rural Dual Team) over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:36
132 - Bowan Murray (Rural Dual Team) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) Fall 4:30
138 - Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Trace Lawler (Rural Dual Team) Fall 1:04
145 - Nick Vincent (Rural Dual Team) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) Dec 5-1
152 - Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Tate Entricken (USA Mat Club) over Joe Clark (Rural Dual Team) Maj 10-0
182 - Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) over Remington Stiles (Rural Dual Team) Dec 3-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Wyatt Voelker (USA Mat Club) over Andrew Davis (Rural Dual Team) Dec 11-4
285 - Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) over David Huckstep (Rural Dual Team) Dec 5-0