Final Results for USA Mat Club at Midwest Iron Man Duals High School Freestyle

Minnesota Blue defeated USA Mat Club 46-9
106 - Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) Dec 7-6
113 - Peyton Spychalla (Minnesota Blue) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
120 - Reid Nelson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Henry Kohen (USA Mat Club) TF 12-0
132 - Chase Deblaere (Minnesota Blue) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
138 - Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Dec 9-6
145 - Cole Becker (Minnesota Blue) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
152 - Cael Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) TF 11-0
160 - Ryan Sokol (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 - Landan Duval (Minnesota Blue) over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) Dec 11-10
182 - Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Bennett Tabor (Minnesota Blue) over Wyatt Volker (USA Mat Club) Dec 7-2
285 - Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Straight off the Couch defeated USA Mat Club 41-21
106 - Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) over Keegan Beckford (Straight off the Couch) TF 10-0
113 - Malachi Gallegos (Straight off the Couch) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) Fall 3:03
120 - Archer Heelen (Straight off the Couch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Brady Collins (Straight off the Couch) over Henry Kohen (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
132 - Dominic Hargrove (Straight off the Couch) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
138 - Cody Thompson (Straight off the Couch) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) TF 12-2
145 - John Beau Hostler (Straight off the Couch) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) Dec 10-6
152 - Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) over Vincent Fortin-Munoz (Straight off the Couch) Dec 10-4
160 - Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Tanner Baumgartner (Straight off the Couch) Dec 8-8
170 - Antonio Segura (Straight off the Couch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 - Braden Baumgartner (Straight off the Couch) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) Dec 11-6
195 - Wyatt Volker (USA Mat Club) over Zayne Stam (Straight off the Couch) TF 10-0
220 - Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) over Dylan BravoPacker (Straight off the Couch) TF 11-1
285 - Matthew Moore (Straight off the Couch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

California DC defeated USA Mat Club 49-12
106 - ISAIAH QUINTERO (California DC) over Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
113 - CLARENCE MOORE (California DC) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 12-2
120 - ZACK THOMPSON (California DC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - MAXXIMUS MARTINEZ (California DC) over Henry Kohen (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:54
132 - Donte LOPEZ (California DC) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
138 - RYAN FRANCO (California DC) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
145 - HENRY PORTER (California DC) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
152 - MICAH PORTER (California DC) over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
160 - Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over DJ WEIMER (California DC) TF 11-0
170 - ROMAN CRUZ (California DC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 - CAEL VALENCIA (California DC) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
195 - Wyatt Volker (USA Mat Club) over FRANKLIN CRUZ (California DC) Dec 8-4
220 - Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) over JOSH CORTEZ (California DC) TF 10-0
285 - JOSIH HILL (California DC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

USA Mat Club defeated MWC Silver 38-17
106 - Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) over Jesse Loges (MWC Silver) Dec 7-6
113 - Blaine Christo (MWC Silver) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
120 - Matt Beem (MWC Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Aiden Robertson (MWC Silver) over Henry Kohen (USA Mat Club) Inj 2:00
132 - Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) over Bryer Nadrchal (MWC Silver) Dec 9-7
138 - Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Grant Moraski (MWC Silver) TF 10-0
145 - Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 - Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Wyatt Volker (USA Mat Club) over Connor Hoy (MWC Silver) TF 15-4
285 - Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) over Cade Haberman (MWC Silver) TF 10-0

USA Mat Club defeated Rural Dual Team 30-24
106 - Andrew Martin (USA Mat Club) over Jonathan Morrison (Rural Dual Team) TF 12-2
113 - Jacob Tangpricha (Rural Dual Team) over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
120 - Bishop Murray (Rural Dual Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Henri McGivern (Rural Dual Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 - Bowan Murray (Rural Dual Team) over Blake Engel (USA Mat Club) TF 13-1
138 - Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Trace Lawler (Rural Dual Team) TF 10-0
145 - Nick Vincent (Rural Dual Team) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) Dec 10-5
152 - Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Joe Clark (Rural Dual Team) TF 10-0
182 - Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) over Remington Stiles (Rural Dual Team) TF 13-2
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Wyatt Volker (USA Mat Club) over Andrew Davis (Rural Dual Team) TF 10-0
285 - Luke Walker (USA Mat Club) over David Huckstep (Rural Dual Team) Dec 3-3