Returning 1A Juniors

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Aidan Noonan of Cascade

Upcoming senior class.  Great group of individuals returning for the final season of high school.

We have interviews on a number of these so subscribe to Predicament Wrestling Videos to get notified about You Tube posts

1A-106
Donavon Hanson, West Bend-Mallard
Noah Strohmeyer,Colfax-Mingo
John Schroder, Riverside Oakland
Wyatt Skuodas, Hinton
Bryce Thompson, Highland Riverside

1A-113

1A-120
Damon Huston, Midland-Wyoming
Trey Lashbrook, AGWSR-Ackley
Bryce Shaha, Mount Ayr
Brackett Locke, Woodbury Central-Moville
Cade Cook, North Linn-Troy Mills
Jarryn Stephens, East Union, Afton
Ethan Kupka, HLV-Victor

1A-126
Aidan Noonan, Cascade
Beau Klingensmith, Woodbury Central-Moville
Kael Brisker, Wilton
Wyatt Reisz, Logan-Magnolia
Michael Mcclelland, Don Bosco-Gilbertville
Seth Danker, ACGC
Jakson Cobb, WACO-Olds
Cael Cassady, Martensdale St. Mary

1A-132
Isaac Schimmels, Denver
Randy Jimenez, SE Warren - Lib. Ctr./M.D.
Kyler Hackman, Nashua-Plainfield
Gunnar Larsen, ACGC

1A-138
Trae Ehlen, Mount Ayr
Jordan Khommanyvong, South Central Calhoun
Dalton Thorson, Lake Mills
Christophe Ewart, Wapello

1A-145
Cael Rahnavardi, Don Bosco - Gilbertville
Reed Abbas, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cale Rowley, ACGC
Eric McIlnay, Missouri Valley
Owen Kime, Sumner-Fredericksburg

1A-152
Briar Reisz, Logan-Magnolia
Cael Frost, Don Bosco - Gilbertville
Casey Hanson, Lake Mills
Bryer Subject, West Hancock-Britt
Tanner Dierking, SE Warren-Liberty Center
Devin Schall, Martensdale St. Mary

1A-160
Elijah Wagner, Lake Mills
Bradley Metz, SE Warren-Liberty Center
Zach Taylor, So. Winneshiek-Calmar
Dahson DeJong, Sibley-Ocheyedan

1A-170
Tristan Mulder, Western Christian-Hull
Lane Swenson, South Hamilton-Jewell
Currey Jacobs, New London
Cael McLaren, St. Albert-Council Bluffs

1A-182
Aaron McAlister, Coon Rapids-Bayard
Cole Kelly, West Hancock-Britt
Kaiden Hendricks, Riverside-Oakland

1A-195
Cole Clark, Lisbon
Derek Anderson, Hinton
Damon Meyer, South Winneshiek-Calmar
Jeramie Kane, BGM-Brooklyn
Kale Pevestorf, Coon Rapids-Bayard
Trevor Thompson, South Hamilton-Jewell

1A-220
Tallen Myers, Southwest Valley
Kolby Morris, Alburnett
Luke Recker, East Buchanan-Winthrop
Sam Vonnahme, I-35-Truro

1A-285
Dane Johnson, Pocahontas Area
Matthew Kauffman, Pleasantville
Jacob Trudo, MFL-MarMac