Results from Midwest Mat of Dreams Girls Youth Dual

Youth Pool A Results
1st Place - Missouri
2nd Place - Indiana
3rd Place - Nebraska Red
4th Place - MN Storm
5th Place - Iowa West 2
Round 1
MN Storm defeated Iowa West 2 34-17.
Missouri defeated Indiana 30-27.
Nebraska Red defeated null 0-0.
Round 2
MN Storm defeated null 0-0.
Indiana defeated Nebraska Red 33-27.
Missouri defeated Iowa West 2 63-0.
Round 3
Nebraska Red defeated MN Storm 34-30.
Indiana defeated Iowa West 2 46-18.
Missouri defeated null 0-0.
Round 4
Missouri defeated MN Storm 63-0.
Indiana defeated null 0-0.
Nebraska Red defeated Iowa West 2 40-22.
Round 5
Indiana defeated MN Storm 48-18.
Missouri defeated Nebraska Red 48-15.
Iowa West 2 defeated null 0-0.

Youth Pool B Results
1st Place - FEW Team Iowa
2nd Place - Badger Girls Wrestling Team
3rd Place - Nebraska Black
4th Place - Iowa West
5th Place - Texas
6th Place - Red Ravens
Round 1
FEW Team Iowa defeated Red Ravens 40-15.
Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Nebraska Black 46-14.
Iowa West defeated Texas 28-27.
Round 2
FEW Team Iowa defeated Iowa West 27-26.
Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Texas 54-12.
Nebraska Black defeated Red Ravens 39-15.
Round 3
FEW Team Iowa defeated Texas 33-25.
Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Red Ravens 58-5.
Nebraska Black defeated Iowa West 30-24.
Round 4
FEW Team Iowa defeated Nebraska Black 36-27.
Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Iowa West 50-9.
Texas defeated Red Ravens 34-18.
Round 5
FEW Team Iowa defeated Badger Girls Wrestling Team 25-24.
Nebraska Black defeated Texas 38-17.
Iowa West defeated Red Ravens 42-15.
Bronze A Results
1st Place - Texas
2nd Place - Iowa West 2
1st Place Match
Texas defeated Iowa West 2 36-30.
Bronze B Results
1st Place - Red Ravens
2nd Place - Iowa West 2
1st Place Match
Red Ravens defeated Iowa West 2 28-24.
Silver Results
1st Place - Nebraska Black
2nd Place - Iowa West
3rd Place - Nebraska Red
4th Place - MN Storm
1st Place Match
Nebraska Black defeated Iowa West 35-16.
3rd Place Match
Nebraska Red defeated MN Storm 34-30.
Gold Results
1st Place - Badger Girls Wrestling Team
2nd Place - Indiana
3rd Place - Missouri
4th Place - FEW Team Iowa
1st Place Match
Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Indiana 45-16.
3rd Place Match
Missouri defeated FEW Team Iowa 36-22.