Results for Mens Freestyle 2020 Senior Nationals

Kyven Gadson

125 KG
1st Mason Parris IN (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VSU1 Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-2 1:23
3rd Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Trent Hillger MI (Badger Regional Training Center), 10-0 4:37
5th Daniel Chaid CA (TMWC / California RTC) VPO1 Youssif Hemida NY (Cliff Keen WC/NYAC), 4-4
7th Christian Lance MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 David tate Orndorff UT (TMWC/OHIO RTC), 6-4

57 KG
1st Vitali Arujau Syosset, NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VSU1 Dylan Ragusin IL (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC), 13-3 1:51
3rd Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (TMWC / New York City RTC) VPO1 Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 8-2
5th Frank Perrelli PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) / LVWC) VSU Sam Latona AL (TMWC / SERTC), 11-0 2:19
7th Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 Shelton Mack VA (TMWC / New York City RTC), 5-2

65 KG
1st Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Unattached) VPO1 Evan Henderson NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC), 5-1
3rd Joseph Mckenna NJ (TMWC / Penn RTC) VPO1 Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club), 6-1
5th Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC / Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VFO Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New York Athletic Club), 2-1
7th Nicholas Dardanes IL (TMWC / IRTC) VPO Kanen Storr MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC), 3-0

74 KG
1st Logan Massa MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VSU1 Anthony Valencia AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 15-2 5:46
3rd Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 Evan Wick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 11-8
5th Ryan Deakin CO (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 David Carr Canton, OH (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC), 5-2
7th Danny Braunagel IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC / Valley RTC), 10-0 3:33

86 KG
1st Gabe Dean NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VPO1 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club), 1-1
3rd Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 7-4
5th Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 David Mcfadden VA (TMWC / Penn RTC), 3-3
7th Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 Cj Brucki IL (Unattached), 8-4

97 KG
1st Kollin Moore OH (TMWC/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-5
3rd Hayden Zillmer MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:58
5th Eric Schultz IL (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VIN Kyle Snyder PA (TMWC / NLWC), 0-0 0:00
7th Ty Walz VA (TMWC / SERTC) VPO1 Lucas Davison IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club), 7-3