Results of the Farr Jebens Invitational at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

1 Central DeWitt 185.5
2 Notre Dame, Burlington 157
3 MFL MarMac 156.5
4 Beckman Catholic 144
5 Camanche 121
6 East Buchanan 113
7 Midland 110
8 Epworth, Western Dubuque 109
9 Anamosa 105
10 Center Point-Urbana 102
11 Starmont 90
12 Maquoketa Valley 64

Semis
106
Semifinal - Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) 23-1 won by fall over Keaton Kruse (Central DeWitt) 13-8 (Fall 1:41)
Semifinal - Carter West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 17-5 won by fall over Jayden Peyton (East Buchanan) 16-7 (Fall 0:37)
113
Semifinal - Royce Butt (Central DeWitt) 18-2 won by tech fall over Mikel Kugel (Starmont) 4-8 (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-1))
Semifinal - Sean Kirk (Anamosa) 13-7 won by decision over Konnor Barat-Klimesh (MFL MarMac) 18-8 (Dec 6-4)
120
Semifinal - Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 22-1 won by fall over Shayden Hansen (Midland) 16-8 (Fall 0:55)
Semifinal - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 19-3 won by decision over Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) 21-1 (Dec 2-0)

126
Semifinal - Damon Huston (Midland) 19-1 won by fall over Keaton Simmons (Central DeWitt) 18-5 (Fall 1:47)
Semifinal - Nick Schmidt (Beckman Catholic) 2-1 won by fall over AJ Kremer (East Buchanan) 16-3 (Fall 3:31)

132
Semifinal - Easton Wheeler (Anamosa) 14-7 won by decision over Bryce Radloff (MFL MarMac) 22-6 (Dec 5-2)
Semifinal - Robert Howard (Central DeWitt) 6-1 won by fall over Dawson Zobac (Starmont) 14-6 (Fall 4:54)

138
Semifinal - Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 25-2 won by fall over Ryan Barth (Center Point-Urbana) 15-9 (Fall 0:24)
Semifinal - Isiah Fenton (Notre Dame, Burlington) 21-1 won by fall over Cael Grell (Central DeWitt) 14-6 (Fall 0:58)

145
Semifinal - Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 24-2 won by fall over Carter Donovan (Central DeWitt) 14-7 (Fall 1:03)
Semifinal - Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 18-2 won by major decision over Kashton Mathis (MFL MarMac) 24-5 (MD 9-0)

152
Semifinal - Grifen Molle (Notre Dame, Burlington) 22-0 won by decision over Mason Recker (Beckman Catholic) 18-3 (Dec 6-2)
Semifinal - TJ Lau (East Buchanan) 26-2 won by decision over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 13-4 (Dec 3-2)

160
Semifinal - Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 25-1 won by fall over Connor Grover (Beckman Catholic) 15-7 (Fall 0:56)
Semifinal - Collin Hoskins (Center Point-Urbana) 17-4 won by fall over Caden Ballou (Midland) 19-5 (Fall 1:40)

170
Semifinal - Logan Waltz (Camanche) 19-6 won by decision over Nate Keating (Anamosa) 18-5 (Dec 10-3)
Semifinal - CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 21-0 won by fall over Bowen Munger (Starmont) 19-1 (Fall 3:18)

182
Semifinal - Cade Everson (Camanche) 27-1 won by fall over Dakota Hoffman (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 8-2 (Fall 1:24)
Semifinal - Cayden Miller (Midland) 16-4 won by fall over Bret Haubrich (Notre Dame, Burlington) 12-4 (Fall 1:03)

195
Semifinal - Mitchell Howard (Central DeWitt) 11-12 won by fall over Jacob Klostermann (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 2-2 (Fall 2:56)
Semifinal - Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic) 16-5 won by fall over Timmy Harmon (Maquoketa Valley) 12-3 (Fall 2:50)

220
Semifinal - Luke Recker (East Buchanan) 26-1 won by major decision over Owen Hatcher (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 10-5 (MD 12-0)
Semifinal - Louis Hamlett (Starmont) 20-2 won by decision over Brady Davis (Maquoketa Valley) 10-8 (Dec 6-4)

Hwt
Semifinal - Jacob Trudo (MFL MarMac) 24-2 won by fall over Devin Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 14-8 (Fall 1:05)
Semifinal - Connor Andresen (Anamosa) 19-5 won by fall over Cody Fox (East Buchanan) 8-3 (Fall 3:12)

Place Matches
106
1st Place Match - Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) 23-1 won by fall over Carter West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 17-5 (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match - Keaton Kruse (Central DeWitt) 13-8 won by tech fall over Jayden Peyton (East Buchanan) 16-7 (TF-1.5 2:35 (16-0))
5th Place Match - Robert Scranton (Anamosa) 12-10 won by fall over Coy Petersen (Midland) 5-14 (Fall 0:38)

113
1st Place Match - Royce Butt (Central DeWitt) 18-2 won by fall over Sean Kirk (Anamosa) 13-7 (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match - Konnor Barat-Klimesh (MFL MarMac) 18-8 won by decision over Mikel Kugel (Starmont) 4-8 (Dec 9-4)

120
1st Place Match - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 19-3 won by decision over Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 22-1 (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match - Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) 21-1 won by fall over Shayden Hansen (Midland) 16-8 (Fall 0:30)
5th Place Match - Danil Wall (Beckman Catholic) 3-2 won by fall over Sam Cook (East Buchanan) 7-16 (Fall 1:29)
7th Place Match - Holden Mathis (MFL MarMac) 17-6 won by fall over Dean Nelson (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 1-2 (Fall 1:27)

126
1st Place Match - Damon Huston (Midland) 19-1 won by fall over Nick Schmidt (Beckman Catholic) 2-1 (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match - Keaton Simmons (Central DeWitt) 18-5 won by decision over AJ Kremer (East Buchanan) 16-3 (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Andrew Heins (MFL MarMac) 24-5 won by fall over David Grimes (Camanche) 12-11 (Fall 1:16)
7th Place Match - Brody Berninghaus (Center Point-Urbana) 14-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kynnick Christofferson (Notre Dame, Burlington) 6-14 (SV-1 9-7)

132
1st Place Match - Robert Howard (Central DeWitt) 6-1 won by fall over Easton Wheeler (Anamosa) 14-7 (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match - Bryce Radloff (MFL MarMac) 22-6 won by fall over Dawson Zobac (Starmont) 14-6 (Fall 4:14)
5th Place Match - Elijah Strief (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 8-6 won by fall over Tyreese Crippen (Maquoketa Valley) 7-10 (Fall 5:06)
7th Place Match - Alex Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 3-2 won by fall over Lucas Gauger (Center Point-Urbana) 13-17 (Fall 4:00)

138
1st Place Match - Isiah Fenton (Notre Dame, Burlington) 21-1 won by major decision over Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 25-2 (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match - Cael Grell (Central DeWitt) 14-6 won by tech fall over Ryan Barth (Center Point-Urbana) 15-9 (TF-1.5 4:20 (18-2))
5th Place Match - Ethan Thompson (East Buchanan) 7-16 won by fall over Anthony King (Starmont) 3-5 (Fall 3:14)
7th Place Match - Corbin Collins-Patzner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 2-2 won by fall over Riley White (Beckman Catholic) 1-2 (Fall 2:56)

145
1st Place Match - Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 24-2 won by fall over Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 18-2 (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match - Carter Donovan (Central DeWitt) 14-7 won by decision over Jared Crock (Midland) 10-5 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Michael Schaul (Maquoketa Valley) 15-10 won by decision over Kashton Mathis (MFL MarMac) 24-5 (Dec 14-11)
7th Place Match - Ryan Schlarman (Beckman Catholic) 2-1 won by major decision over Dylan Griswold (Center Point-Urbana) 13-11 (MD 10-2)

152
1st Place Match - Grifen Molle (Notre Dame, Burlington) 22-0 won by decision over TJ Lau (East Buchanan) 26-2 (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match - Mason Recker (Beckman Catholic) 18-3 won by decision over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 13-4 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Logan Massey (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 13-3 won by decision over Brennan Kramer (Camanche) 21-6 (Dec 10-8)
7th Place Match - Tristen Koehn (MFL MarMac) 21-10 won by fall over Carson Hunter (Midland) 15-9 (Fall 2:36)

160
1st Place Match - Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 25-1 won by major decision over Collin Hoskins (Center Point-Urbana) 17-4 (MD 16-6)
3rd Place Match - Caden Ballou (Midland) 19-5 won by fall over Connor Grover (Beckman Catholic) 15-7 (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match - Landon Peterson (Central DeWitt) 8-18 won by fall over Trent Bush (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 3-3 (Fall 1:37)
7th Place Match - River Belger (Notre Dame, Burlington) 6-3 won by fall over Keegan Mctaggart (Starmont) 8-14 (Fall 1:39)

170
1st Place Match - CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 21-0 won by major decision over Logan Waltz (Camanche) 19-6 (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match - Bowen Munger (Starmont) 19-1 won by fall over Nate Keating (Anamosa) 18-5 (Fall 3:35)
5th Place Match - Ryan Funke (Beckman Catholic) 9-7 won by fall over Peyton Morgan (Central DeWitt) 6-17 (Fall 1:22)
7th Place Match - Derek Hoerner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 1-2 won by fall over Dan Jouanne (Center Point-Urbana) 4-17 (Fall 5:40)

182
1st Place Match - Cade Everson (Camanche) 27-1 won by fall over Cayden Miller (Midland) 16-4 (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match - Dakota Hoffman (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 8-2 won by decision over Bret Haubrich (Notre Dame, Burlington) 12-4 (Dec 11-5)
5th Place Match - Nick Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic) 8-6 won by fall over Eli Elledge (Starmont) 3-4 (Fall 1:01)
7th Place Match - Carter Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 14-9 won by fall over Austin Nickolai (MFL MarMac) 17-12 (Fall 2:45)

195
1st Place Match - Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic) 16-5 won by fall over Mitchell Howard (Central DeWitt) 11-12 (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match - Timmy Harmon (Maquoketa Valley) 12-3 won by fall over Jacob Klostermann (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 2-2 (Fall 3:14)
5th Place Match - Cole Jarrett (Notre Dame, Burlington) 14-4 won by fall over Henry Hingst (Center Point-Urbana) 9-16 (Fall 0:33)
7th Place Match - Jordan Brown (Anamosa) 11-10 won by fall over Benton Parkin (Starmont) 0-7 (Fall 0:57)

220
1st Place Match - Luke Recker (East Buchanan) 26-1 won by decision over Louis Hamlett (Starmont) 20-2 (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Owen Hatcher (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 10-5 won by decision over Devin Luskey (Central DeWitt) 15-10 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Logan Brown (MFL MarMac) 8-6 won by fall over Brady Davis (Maquoketa Valley) 10-8 (Fall 4:09)
7th Place Match - Cooper Lindaman (Center Point-Urbana) 9-10 won by decision over Gavin Sharp (Camanche) 7-9 (Dec 5-3)

Hwt
1st Place Match - Connor Andresen (Anamosa) 19-5 won by decision over Jacob Trudo (MFL MarMac) 24-2 (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match - Cody Fox (East Buchanan) 8-3 won by major decision over Brody Steger (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 2-2 (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match - Devin Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 14-8 won by fall over Kaden Neal (Center Point-Urbana) 12-11 (Fall 1:53)
7th Place Match - Caleb Deirks (East Buchanan) 1-2 won by fall over Aiden Kniffen (Notre Dame, Burlington) 4-12 (Fall 4:59)