Results of Central Girls Tournament, Elkader

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Girls - 97-108
1st Place - Victoria Knight of Waterloo West
2nd Place - Hope Chiattello of Cedar Falls
3rd Place - Hillary Trainor of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - Rylee Miller of Postville
Round 1
Hillary Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by tech fall over Rylee Miller (Postville) (TF 16-0)
Victoria Knight (Waterloo West) won by decision over Hope Chiattello (Cedar Falls) (Dec 13-6)
Round 2
Hope Chiattello (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Rylee Miller (Postville) (Fall 1:03)
Hillary Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by decision over Victoria Knight (Waterloo West) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Victoria Knight (Waterloo West) won by fall over Rylee Miller (Postville) (Fall 1:52)
Hope Chiattello (Cedar Falls) won by decision over Hillary Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Dec 9-5)

Girls - 100-113
1st Place - Cali Koppes of Anamosa
2nd Place - Alexis Ver Meer of Charles City
3rd Place - Bree Buxton of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place - Ava Hesse of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Round 1
Cali Koppes (Anamosa) won by fall over Bree Buxton (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 4:20)
Alexis Ver Meer (Charles City) won by fall over Ava Hesse (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Cali Koppes (Anamosa) won by fall over Alexis Ver Meer (Charles City) (Fall 2:23)
Bree Buxton (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Ava Hesse (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Cali Koppes (Anamosa) won by fall over Ava Hesse (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:58)
Alexis Ver Meer (Charles City) won by fall over Bree Buxton (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:08)

Girls - 108-113
1st Place - Hannah Reel of Dubuque Senior
2nd Place - Alix Oliver of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Sierra Hansmeier of Cresco
4th Place - Camille Kelly of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Round 1
Sierra Hansmeier (Cresco) won by fall over Camille Kelly (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 1:27)
Hannah Reel (Dubuque Senior) won by fall over Alix Oliver (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 5:24)
Round 2
Hannah Reel (Dubuque Senior) won by fall over Camille Kelly (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 1:08)
Alix Oliver (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Sierra Hansmeier (Cresco) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Alix Oliver (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Camille Kelly (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 1:01)
Hannah Reel (Dubuque Senior) won by fall over Sierra Hansmeier (Cresco) (Fall 3:04)

Girls - 113-114
1st Place - Anya Lovstuen of Decorah
2nd Place - Khiaya Burns of Postville
3rd Place - Brenna Schutlz of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place - Becca Nicholson of Cedar Falls
Round 1
Khiaya Burns (Postville) won by decision over Brenna Schutlz (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Dec 10-8)
Anya Lovstuen (Decorah) won by fall over Becca Nicholson (Cedar Falls) (Fall 5:06)
Round 2
Brenna Schutlz (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Becca Nicholson (Cedar Falls) (Fall 3:01)
Anya Lovstuen (Decorah) won by fall over Khiaya Burns (Postville) (Fall 3:20)
Round 3
Anya Lovstuen (Decorah) won by fall over Brenna Schutlz (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:06)
Khiaya Burns (Postville) won by fall over Becca Nicholson (Cedar Falls) (Fall 3:29)

Girls - 113-120 A
1st Place - Adison Musser of North Cedar
2nd Place - Kiki Connell of Charles City
3rd Place - Raelynn Strelow of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Meridian Snitker of Waukon
Round 1
Kiki Connell (Charles City) won by fall over Meridian Snitker (Waukon) (Fall 5:45)
Adison Musser (North Cedar) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (Cedar Falls) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
Adison Musser (North Cedar) won by fall over Meridian Snitker (Waukon) (Fall 3:01)
Kiki Connell (Charles City) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (Cedar Falls) (Fall 5:04)
Round 3
Raelynn Strelow (Cedar Falls) won by decision over Meridian Snitker (Waukon) (Dec 5-4)
Adison Musser (North Cedar) won by decision over Kiki Connell (Charles City) (Dec 7-5)

Girls - 113-124
1st Place - Jacy Kriener of Cresco
2nd Place - Rorie Wiedow of Decorah
3rd Place - Kloe Schmidt of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Olivia Pfeiler of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Rorie Wiedow (Decorah) won by fall over Olivia Pfeiler (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 3:14)
Jacy Kriener (Cresco) won by fall over Kloe Schmidt (Cedar Falls) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Rorie Wiedow (Decorah) won by fall over Kloe Schmidt (Cedar Falls) (Fall 3:51)
Jacy Kriener (Cresco) won by fall over Olivia Pfeiler (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
Jacy Kriener (Cresco) won by fall over Rorie Wiedow (Decorah) (Fall 0:44)
Kloe Schmidt (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Olivia Pfeiler (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:06)

Girls - 113-120 B
1st Place - Ashlynn Miller of North Cedar
2nd Place - Chyann Bullerman-yu of Cresco
3rd Place - Dahlyn Headington of Decorah
4th Place - Dakota Whitman of Independence
Round 1
Chyann Bullerman-yu (Cresco) won by decision over Dakota Whitman (Independence) (Dec 10-7)
Ashlynn Miller (North Cedar) won by fall over Dahlyn Headington (Decorah) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Chyann Bullerman-yu (Cresco) won by fall over Dahlyn Headington (Decorah) (Fall 5:43)
Ashlynn Miller (North Cedar) won by fall over Dakota Whitman (Independence) (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Ashlynn Miller (North Cedar) won by fall over Chyann Bullerman-yu (Cresco) (Fall 3:05)
Dahlyn Headington (Decorah) won by fall over Dakota Whitman (Independence) (Fall 2:31)

Girls - 116-118
1st Place - Starr Kirk of Anamosa
2nd Place - Lauren Staudt of Charles City
3rd Place - Anna Dehn of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place - Raina Shonka of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Round 1
Lauren Staudt (Charles City) won by fall over Raina Shonka (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:40)
Starr Kirk (Anamosa) won by fall over Anna Dehn (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Starr Kirk (Anamosa) won by fall over Lauren Staudt (Charles City) (Fall 0:42)
Raina Shonka (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Anna Dehn (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3
Anna Dehn (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Lauren Staudt (Charles City) (Fall 1:37)
Starr Kirk (Anamosa) won by fall over Raina Shonka (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 1:10)

Girls - 120-126
1st Place - Lydia Staudt of Charles City
2nd Place - Corinna Timm of Decorah
3rd Place - Kinze Shea of Cresco
4th Place - Caroline Slaght of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Corinna Timm (Decorah) won by fall over Caroline Slaght (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:13)
Lydia Staudt (Charles City) won by fall over Kinze Shea (Cresco) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Kinze Shea (Cresco) won by fall over Caroline Slaght (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:06)
Lydia Staudt (Charles City) won by fall over Corinna Timm (Decorah) (Fall 2:48)
Round 3
Lydia Staudt (Charles City) won by fall over Caroline Slaght (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:37)
Corinna Timm (Decorah) won by fall over Kinze Shea (Cresco) (Fall 2:49)

Girls - 122-132
1st Place - Ava Scranton of Anamosa
2nd Place - Kadence Pape of MFL-Mar-Mac
3rd Place - Elizabeth Oleson of Charles City
4th Place - Odessa Nibbelink of Cresco
Round 1
Ava Scranton (Anamosa) won by fall over Kadence Pape (MFL-Mar-Mac) (Fall 3:13)
Elizabeth Oleson (Charles City) won by fall over Odessa Nibbelink (Cresco) (Fall 5:14)
Round 2
Ava Scranton (Anamosa) won by fall over Odessa Nibbelink (Cresco) (Fall 1:57)
Kadence Pape (MFL-Mar-Mac) won by fall over Elizabeth Oleson (Charles City) (Fall 5:45)
Round 3
Ava Scranton (Anamosa) won by fall over Elizabeth Oleson (Charles City) (Fall 1:20)
Kadence Pape (MFL-Mar-Mac) won by fall over Odessa Nibbelink (Cresco) (Fall 0:58)

Girls - 125-130
1st Place - Kaydn Meyer of South Winnishiek
2nd Place - Ivy Dearstone of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Sasha Gitch of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - Alexandria Wholers of Charles City
Round 1
Sasha Gitch (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Kaydn Meyer (South Winnishiek) (Fall 0:54)
Ivy Dearstone (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Alexandria Wholers (Charles City) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
Kaydn Meyer (South Winnishiek) won by fall over Alexandria Wholers (Charles City) (Fall 0:57)
Ivy Dearstone (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Sasha Gitch (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Kaydn Meyer (South Winnishiek) won by fall over Ivy Dearstone (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:58)
Sasha Gitch (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Alexandria Wholers (Charles City) (Fall 4:44)

Girls - 125-126
1st Place - Maggie Wagner of Anamosa
2nd Place - Paige Trainor of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Katelyn Miller of Charles City
4th Place - Kate Hingtgen of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Katelyn Miller (Charles City) won by fall over Kate Hingtgen (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:49)
Maggie Wagner (Anamosa) won by fall over Paige Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 3:48)
Round 2
Paige Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by decision over Katelyn Miller (Charles City) (Dec 9-8)
Maggie Wagner (Anamosa) won by fall over Kate Hingtgen (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
Maggie Wagner (Anamosa) won by fall over Katelyn Miller (Charles City) (Fall 5:08)
Paige Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Kate Hingtgen (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:26)

Girls - 127-132
1st Place - Lilly Luft of Charles City
2nd Place - Evah Owens of Central City
3rd Place - Bailey Cox of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
4th Place - Leslie Graves of North Fayette-Valley
Round 1
Lilly Luft (Charles City) won by fall over Leslie Graves (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 1:00)
Evah Owens (Central City) won by decision over Bailey Cox (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Lilly Luft (Charles City) won by decision over Evah Owens (Central City) (Dec 8-7)
Bailey Cox (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by forfeit over Leslie Graves (North Fayette-Valley) (FF)
Round 3
Lilly Luft (Charles City) won by decision over Bailey Cox (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) (Dec 7-1)
Evah Owens (Central City) won by forfeit over Leslie Graves (North Fayette-Valley) (FF)

Girls - 130-132
1st Place - Madison Heim of Decorah
2nd Place - Cassandra Rich of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Abigail McDermott of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Madison Heim (Decorah) won by fall over Cassandra Rich (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:40)
Abigail McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Madison Heim (Decorah) won by fall over Abigail McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:58)
Cassandra Rich (Sumner-Fredericksburg) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Madison Heim (Decorah) received a bye () (Bye)
Cassandra Rich (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Abigail McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:20)

Girls - 132-138 A
1st Place - Jayden Rankin of Postville
2nd Place - Lauren Myli of Decorah
3rd Place - Payton Ruppert of Cresco
4th Place - Allison Munshower of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Lauren Myli (Decorah) won by fall over Allison Munshower (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:55)
Jayden Rankin (Postville) won by fall over Payton Ruppert (Cresco) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Payton Ruppert (Cresco) won by fall over Lauren Myli (Decorah) (Fall 4:00)
Jayden Rankin (Postville) won by fall over Allison Munshower (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:13)
Round 3
Lauren Myli (Decorah) won by fall over Jayden Rankin (Postville) (Fall 4:00)
Payton Ruppert (Cresco) won by fall over Allison Munshower (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:49)

Girls - 132-138 B
1st Place - Ava McDermott of Wahlert, Dubuque
2nd Place - Lydia Parkhurst of Waterloo West
3rd Place - Margaret Boss of Charles City
4th Place - Kenzlei Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Round 1
Ava McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Kenzlei Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:20)
Lydia Parkhurst (Waterloo West) won by fall over Margaret Boss (Charles City) (Fall 4:48)
Round 2
Ava McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Lydia Parkhurst (Waterloo West) (Fall 0:33)
Margaret Boss (Charles City) won by fall over Kenzlei Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Ava McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Margaret Boss (Charles City) (Fall 0:25)
Lydia Parkhurst (Waterloo West) won by fall over Kenzlei Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 3:13)

Girls - 132-139
1st Place - Alana Duggan of Wahlert, Dubuque
2nd Place - Maria Medberry of Central Elkader
3rd Place - Ella Smith of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Jada Bushaw of Waukon
Round 1
Maria Medberry (Central Elkader) won by fall over Ella Smith (Cedar Falls) (Fall 3:43)
Alana Duggan (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Jada Bushaw (Waukon) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Alana Duggan (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Maria Medberry (Central Elkader) (Fall 1:55)
Ella Smith (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Jada Bushaw (Waukon) (Fall 5:58)
Round 3
Maria Medberry (Central Elkader) won by fall over Jada Bushaw (Waukon) (Fall 1:57)
Alana Duggan (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Ella Smith (Cedar Falls) (Fall 0:24)

Girls - 137-145
1st Place - Tierney Perkins of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
2nd Place - Paetyn Blockhus of Cresco
3rd Place - Bri Neuhaus of Anamosa
4th Place - Drew Chensvold of North Fayette-Valley
Round 1
Paetyn Blockhus (Cresco) won by fall over Bri Neuhaus (Anamosa) (Fall 1:57)
Tierney Perkins (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by fall over Drew Chensvold (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 5:46)
Round 2
Tierney Perkins (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by fall over Bri Neuhaus (Anamosa) (Fall 1:09)
Paetyn Blockhus (Cresco) won by fall over Drew Chensvold (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Bri Neuhaus (Anamosa) won by fall over Drew Chensvold (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 1:23)
Tierney Perkins (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by fall over Paetyn Blockhus (Cresco) (Fall 3:47)

Girls - 138-143
1st Place - Claire Quirk of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
2nd Place - Carly Meyer of South Winnishiek
3rd Place - Lauren Ferguson of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Ella Cook of East Buchanan
Round 1
Carly Meyer (South Winnishiek) won by fall over Lauren Ferguson (Cedar Falls) (Fall 1:45)
Claire Quirk (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by fall over Ella Cook (East Buchanan) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Claire Quirk (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by fall over Carly Meyer (South Winnishiek) (Fall 1:31)
Lauren Ferguson (Cedar Falls) won by decision over Ella Cook (East Buchanan) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Ella Cook (East Buchanan) won by decision over Carly Meyer (South Winnishiek) (Dec 9-4)
Claire Quirk (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) won by fall over Lauren Ferguson (Cedar Falls) (Fall 0:51)

Girls - 145-151
1st Place - Josie Klemke of Cedar Falls
2nd Place - Morgan Maloy of Charles City
3rd Place - Rebecca Suhr of Central Elkader
4th Place - Claire Walker of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Rebecca Suhr (Central Elkader) won by fall over Claire Walker (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:58)
Josie Klemke (Cedar Falls) won by decision over Morgan Maloy (Charles City) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Josie Klemke (Cedar Falls) won by decision over Claire Walker (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Dec 10-5)
Morgan Maloy (Charles City) won by fall over Rebecca Suhr (Central Elkader) (Fall 2:48)
Round 3
Morgan Maloy (Charles City) won by fall over Claire Walker (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 3:03)
Josie Klemke (Cedar Falls) won by decision over Rebecca Suhr (Central Elkader) (Dec 7-3)

Girls - 145-152
1st Place - Naomi Simon of Decorah
2nd Place - Michaela Blume of Clayton Ridge
3rd Place - Toyia Griffin of Nashua-Plainfield
4th Place - Keeley Kehrli of East Buchanan
Round 1
Naomi Simon (Decorah) won by decision over Keeley Kehrli (East Buchanan) (Dec 4-0)
Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) won by fall over Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Naomi Simon (Decorah) won by fall over Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 1:18)
Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) won by forfeit over Keeley Kehrli (East Buchanan) (FF)
Round 3
Naomi Simon (Decorah) won by fall over Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) (Fall 3:41)
Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield) won by forfeit over Keeley Kehrli (East Buchanan) (FF)

Girls - 152-155
1st Place - Clare Braun of Waterloo West
2nd Place - Michaela Scranton of Anamosa
3rd Place - McKenzie Adair of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Hailey Walvatne of North Fayette-Valley
Round 1
Michaela Scranton (Anamosa) won by fall over Hailey Walvatne (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 3:52)
Clare Braun (Waterloo West) won by fall over McKenzie Adair (Cedar Falls) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Clare Braun (Waterloo West) won by fall over Hailey Walvatne (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 1:18)
Michaela Scranton (Anamosa) won by fall over McKenzie Adair (Cedar Falls) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
McKenzie Adair (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Hailey Walvatne (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 0:44)
Clare Braun (Waterloo West) won by fall over Michaela Scranton (Anamosa) (Fall 4:27)

Girls - 152-162
1st Place - Maddy Fischer of Anamosa
2nd Place - Avery Schmidt of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Saydey Scholbrock of Cresco
4th Place - Kiernan Scace of Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
Avery Schmidt (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Saydey Scholbrock (Cresco) (Fall 2:00)
Kiernan Scace (Wahlert, Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Maddy Fischer (Anamosa) received a bye () (Bye)
Saydey Scholbrock (Cresco) won by fall over Kiernan Scace (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Maddy Fischer (Anamosa) won by fall over Kiernan Scace (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:19)
Avery Schmidt (Wahlert, Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Maddy Fischer (Anamosa) won by forfeit over Avery Schmidt (Wahlert, Dubuque) (FF)
Saydey Scholbrock (Cresco) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Maddy Fischer (Anamosa) won by fall over Saydey Scholbrock (Cresco) (Fall 5:52)
Avery Schmidt (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Kiernan Scace (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 0:13)

Girls - 159-175
1st Place - Val Boleyn of North Fayette-Valley
2nd Place - Marley McSwain of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Annamae Leverson of Cresco
4th Place - Camielle Wiedow of Decorah
5th Place - Samantha Spielbauer of Clayton Ridge
Round 1
Annamae Leverson (Cresco) won by fall over Camielle Wiedow (Decorah) (Fall 3:27)
Val Boleyn (North Fayette-Valley) won by fall over Marley McSwain (Wahlert, Dubuque) (Fall 1:59)
Round 2
Marley McSwain (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by forfeit over Samantha Spielbauer (Clayton Ridge) (FF)
Val Boleyn (North Fayette-Valley) won by fall over Camielle Wiedow (Decorah) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Val Boleyn (North Fayette-Valley) won by forfeit over Samantha Spielbauer (Clayton Ridge) (FF)
Marley McSwain (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Annamae Leverson (Cresco) (Fall 0:15)
Round 4
Annamae Leverson (Cresco) won by forfeit over Samantha Spielbauer (Clayton Ridge) (FF)
Marley McSwain (Wahlert, Dubuque) won by fall over Camielle Wiedow (Decorah) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5
Camielle Wiedow (Decorah) won by forfeit over Samantha Spielbauer (Clayton Ridge) (FF)
Val Boleyn (North Fayette-Valley) won by fall over Annamae Leverson (Cresco) (Fall 1:26)

Girls - 175-182
1st Place - Isabelle Kipp of South Winnishiek
2nd Place - Emma Speicher of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Jane Murphy of Decorah
4th Place - Riley Wilson of Decorah
Round 1
Emma Speicher (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Jane Murphy (Decorah) (Fall 2:00)
Isabelle Kipp (South Winnishiek) won by fall over Riley Wilson (Decorah) (Fall 3:49)
Round 2
Isabelle Kipp (South Winnishiek) won by fall over Emma Speicher (Sumner-Fredericksburg) (Fall 1:17)
Jane Murphy (Decorah) won by fall over Riley Wilson (Decorah) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Emma Speicher (Sumner-Fredericksburg) won by fall over Riley Wilson (Decorah) (Fall 0:40)
Isabelle Kipp (South Winnishiek) won by fall over Jane Murphy (Decorah) (Fall 1:59)

Girls - 182-195
1st Place - Rachel Eddy of Independence
2nd Place - Abby Boehm of North Fayette-Valley
3rd Place - Aleyna Rodriguez of MFL-Mar-Mac
4th Place - Maia Foster of Decorah
Round 1
Abby Boehm (North Fayette-Valley) won by decision over Maia Foster (Decorah) (Dec 8-2)
Rachel Eddy (Independence) won by fall over Aleyna Rodriguez (MFL-Mar-Mac) (Fall 3:21)
Round 2
Aleyna Rodriguez (MFL-Mar-Mac) won by fall over Maia Foster (Decorah) (Fall 2:46)
Rachel Eddy (Independence) won by fall over Abby Boehm (North Fayette-Valley) (Fall 5:26)
Round 3
Rachel Eddy (Independence) won by decision over Maia Foster (Decorah) (Dec 7-4)
Abby Boehm (North Fayette-Valley) won by fall over Aleyna Rodriguez (MFL-Mar-Mac) (Fall 1:04)

Girls - 210-250
1st Place - Dori Waschkat of Tripoli
2nd Place - Addisson Hershberger of Cresco
3rd Place - Ava Thompson of Charles City
4th Place - Kaylee Meier of Anamosa
Round 1
Addisson Hershberger (Cresco) won by fall over Ava Thompson (Charles City) (Fall 1:17)
Dori Waschkat (Tripoli) won by fall over Kaylee Meier (Anamosa) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Ava Thompson (Charles City) won by fall over Kaylee Meier (Anamosa) (Fall 2:28)
Dori Waschkat (Tripoli) won by fall over Addisson Hershberger (Cresco) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Dori Waschkat (Tripoli) won by fall over Ava Thompson (Charles City) (Fall 0:36)
Addisson Hershberger (Cresco) won by decision over Kaylee Meier (Anamosa) (Dec 5-2)