Results of Central Invitational Tournament in Elkader

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

1 Waterloo West 232
2 Dubuque Senior 205
3 NHTV JV 188
4 Wahlert, Dubuque 172.5
5 Postville 168
6 Edgewood-Colesburg 134.5
7 Independence 132
8 Decorah JV 79.5
9 Central Elkader 74
10 Central City 48
11 Clayton Ridge 38

106
1st Place - Peyton Gaul of Edgewood-Colesburg
2nd Place - Jerren Gille of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Kellen Willis of Dubuque Senior
4th Place - Eric Flores of Clayton Ridge
5th Place - Alex Kirman of Dubuque Senior
6th Place - Marcus Gaul of Edgewood-Colesburg
7th Place - Clayton Davis of Edgewood-Colesburg
8th Place - Landon Bruess of NHTV JV
Round 1
Jerren Gille (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-1, Fr. over Alex Kirman (Dubuque Senior) 3-2, Fr. (MD 11-2)
Eric Flores (Clayton Ridge) 12-8, So. over Marcus Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Peyton Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-2, So. over Landon Bruess (NHTV JV) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
Kellen Willis (Dubuque Senior) 7-4, So. over Clayton Davis (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Jerren Gille (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-1, Fr. over Eric Flores (Clayton Ridge) 12-8, So. (Dec 6-4)
Alex Kirman (Dubuque Senior) 3-2, Fr. over Marcus Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
Peyton Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-2, So. over Clayton Davis (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
Kellen Willis (Dubuque Senior) 7-4, So. over Landon Bruess (NHTV JV) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 2:55)
Round 3
Jerren Gille (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-1, Fr. over Marcus Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 0:09)
Eric Flores (Clayton Ridge) 12-8, So. over Alex Kirman (Dubuque Senior) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
Peyton Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-2, So. over Kellen Willis (Dubuque Senior) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:57)
Clayton Davis (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-8, Fr. over Landon Bruess (NHTV JV) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
Round 4
Jerren Gille (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-1, Fr. over Kellen Willis (Dubuque Senior) 7-4, So. (Dec 7-2)
Peyton Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-2, So. over Eric Flores (Clayton Ridge) 12-8, So. (Dec 12-9)
Alex Kirman (Dubuque Senior) 3-2, Fr. over Landon Bruess (NHTV JV) 5-10, Fr. (For.)
Marcus Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-5, Fr. over Clayton Davis (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-8, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
Round 5
Peyton Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-2, So. over Jerren Gille (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-1, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
Kellen Willis (Dubuque Senior) 7-4, So. over Eric Flores (Clayton Ridge) 12-8, So. (Dec 7-6)
Alex Kirman (Dubuque Senior) 3-2, Fr. over Clayton Davis (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
Marcus Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-5, Fr. over Landon Bruess (NHTV JV) 5-10, Fr. (For.)
113
1st Place - Dawson Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
2nd Place - Logan Schachterle of Independence
3rd Place - Jackson Wedo of Postville
4th Place - Jordan Quinn of Dubuque Senior
5th Place - Danny See of Decorah JV
Round 1
Logan Schachterle (Independence) 18-3, So. over Jackson Wedo (Postville) 22-5, So. (Dec 8-7)
Jordan Quinn (Dubuque Senior) 3-7, Fr. over Danny See (Decorah JV) 1-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:29 (15-0))
Round 2
Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-2, So. over Danny See (Decorah JV) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
Logan Schachterle (Independence) 18-3, So. over Jordan Quinn (Dubuque Senior) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-2, So. over Jordan Quinn (Dubuque Senior) 3-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:06 (16-1))
Jackson Wedo (Postville) 22-5, So. over Danny See (Decorah JV) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
Round 4
Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-2, So. over Jackson Wedo (Postville) 22-5, So. (Fall 2:51)
Logan Schachterle (Independence) 18-3, So. over Danny See (Decorah JV) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
Round 5
Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-2, So. over Logan Schachterle (Independence) 18-3, So. (Dec 13-6)
Jackson Wedo (Postville) 22-5, So. over Jordan Quinn (Dubuque Senior) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
120
1st Place - Kaden Karns of Waterloo West
2nd Place - Ryan Eddy of Independence
3rd Place - Jaxon Roling of Dubuque Senior
4th Place - Ashton Brown of Waterloo West
5th Place - Daniel Royer of Central Elkader
6th Place - Kyle Frost of Waterloo West
7th Place - Nelson Reicks of NHTV JV
Round 1
Jaxon Roling (Dubuque Senior) 4-6, Jr. over Kyle Frost (Waterloo West) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
Ryan Eddy (Independence) 17-4, Sr. over Nelson Reicks (NHTV JV) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:47)
Ashton Brown (Waterloo West) 12-8, Jr. over Daniel Royer (Central Elkader) 18-12, So. (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) 25-2, Sr. over Kyle Frost (Waterloo West) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
Ryan Eddy (Independence) 17-4, Sr. over Daniel Royer (Central Elkader) 18-12, So. (Fall 3:50)
Ashton Brown (Waterloo West) 12-8, Jr. over Nelson Reicks (NHTV JV) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) 25-2, Sr. over Jaxon Roling (Dubuque Senior) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
Ryan Eddy (Independence) 17-4, Sr. over Ashton Brown (Waterloo West) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 3:18)
Daniel Royer (Central Elkader) 18-12, So. over Nelson Reicks (NHTV JV) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:50)
Round 4
Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) 25-2, Sr. over Ashton Brown (Waterloo West) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
Ryan Eddy (Independence) 17-4, Sr. over Jaxon Roling (Dubuque Senior) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 11-9)
Kyle Frost (Waterloo West) 4-6, Jr. over Nelson Reicks (NHTV JV) 2-10, So. (Fall 5:29)
Round 5
Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) 25-2, Sr. over Ryan Eddy (Independence) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
Jaxon Roling (Dubuque Senior) 4-6, Jr. over Ashton Brown (Waterloo West) 12-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
Daniel Royer (Central Elkader) 18-12, So. over Kyle Frost (Waterloo West) 4-6, Jr. (MD 10-0)

126
1st Place - Seth Connollly of Dubuque Senior
2nd Place - Nick Deitchler of Central Elkader
3rd Place - Wilson Perez of Postville
4th Place - Christian Ramirez of Waterloo West
5th Place - Luis Ixen of Postville
6th Place - Reese Talaska of Waterloo West
7th Place - Jacob Evans of Wahlert, Dubuque
8th Place - Cameron McMorris of NHTV JV
9th Place - Hunter Humpal of NHTV JV
1st Place Match
Seth Connollly (Dubuque Senior) 8-3, Fr. over Nick Deitchler (Central Elkader) 21-11, . (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match
Wilson Perez (Postville) 23-6, Sr. over Christian Ramirez (Waterloo West) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:18)
5th Place Match
Luis Ixen (Postville) 9-12, Fr. over Reese Talaska (Waterloo West) 17-9, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Jacob Evans (Wahlert, Dubuque) 8-7, So. over Cameron McMorris (NHTV JV) 2-9, Fr. (TB-1 8-5)

132
1st Place - Riley Rankin of Postville
2nd Place - Frankie Cretsinger of Dubuque Senior
3rd Place - Detravion Dollen of Waterloo West
4th Place - Elijah Keck of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place - Carson Cameron of Independence
6th Place - Landon Kuennen of Decorah JV
7th Place - Jacob Frahm of NHTV JV
Round 1
Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 7-15, . over Landon Kuennen (Decorah JV) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Carson Cameron (Independence) 15-8, Fr. over Jacob Frahm (NHTV JV) 2-9, So. (Fall 1:03)
Frankie Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, So. over Detravion Dollen (Waterloo West) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 3:31)
Round 2
Riley Rankin (Postville) 26-2, Sr. over Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 7-15, . (Fall 1:02)
Frankie Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, So. over Carson Cameron (Independence) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
Detravion Dollen (Waterloo West) 16-9, Jr. over Jacob Frahm (NHTV JV) 2-9, So. (Fall 0:50)
Round 3
Riley Rankin (Postville) 26-2, Sr. over Landon Kuennen (Decorah JV) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
Detravion Dollen (Waterloo West) 16-9, Jr. over Carson Cameron (Independence) 15-8, Fr. (MD 14-3)
Frankie Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, So. over Jacob Frahm (NHTV JV) 2-9, So. (Fall 0:23)
Round 4
Riley Rankin (Postville) 26-2, Sr. over Detravion Dollen (Waterloo West) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 1:35)
Frankie Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, So. over Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 7-15, . (Fall 0:35)
Landon Kuennen (Decorah JV) 3-5, Fr. over Jacob Frahm (NHTV JV) 2-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:56 (15-0))
Round 5
Riley Rankin (Postville) 26-2, Sr. over Frankie Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:24)
Detravion Dollen (Waterloo West) 16-9, Jr. over Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 7-15, . (Fall 3:03)
Carson Cameron (Independence) 15-8, Fr. over Landon Kuennen (Decorah JV) 3-5, Fr. (MD 12-4)

138
1st Place - Cooper Paxton of Waterloo West
2nd Place - Kael Meyers of NHTV JV
3rd Place - Patrick Igo of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place - Luke Burds of Central City
5th Place - Brody Hanson of Decorah JV
6th Place - Gavin Hammers of Independence
7th Place - Camren Darling of Decorah JV
Round 1
Cooper Paxton (Waterloo West) 20-6, So. over Camren Darling (Decorah JV) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Luke Burds (Central City) 2-3, So. over Brody Hanson (Decorah JV) 7-5, Fr. (Dec 11-6)
Patrick Igo (Wahlert, Dubuque) 7-7, Sr. over Gavin Hammers (Independence) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Kael Meyers (NHTV JV) 12-3, Fr. over Camren Darling (Decorah JV) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
Patrick Igo (Wahlert, Dubuque) 7-7, Sr. over Brody Hanson (Decorah JV) 7-5, Fr. (MD 15-5)
Luke Burds (Central City) 2-3, So. over Gavin Hammers (Independence) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Cooper Paxton (Waterloo West) 20-6, So. over Kael Meyers (NHTV JV) 12-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
Gavin Hammers (Independence) 15-8, Jr. over Brody Hanson (Decorah JV) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
Patrick Igo (Wahlert, Dubuque) 7-7, Sr. over Luke Burds (Central City) 2-3, So. (Dec 12-9)
Round 4
Cooper Paxton (Waterloo West) 20-6, So. over Luke Burds (Central City) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:11)
Kael Meyers (NHTV JV) 12-3, Fr. over Patrick Igo (Wahlert, Dubuque) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 5:33)
Brody Hanson (Decorah JV) 7-5, Fr. over Camren Darling (Decorah JV) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
Cooper Paxton (Waterloo West) 20-6, So. over Patrick Igo (Wahlert, Dubuque) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
Kael Meyers (NHTV JV) 12-3, Fr. over Luke Burds (Central City) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:19)
Camren Darling (Decorah JV) 7-7, Fr. over Gavin Hammers (Independence) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

138 B
1st Place - Leander Reicks of NHTV JV
2nd Place - Ethan Swehla of NHTV JV
3rd Place - Braden Nystrom of Waterloo West
4th Place - Farhan Ahmed of Waterloo West
Round 1
Leander Reicks (NHTV JV) 11-8, Fr. over Braden Nystrom (Waterloo West) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:49)
Ethan Swehla (NHTV JV) 5-6, Fr. over Farhan Ahmed (Waterloo West) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
Round 2
Leander Reicks (NHTV JV) 11-8, Fr. over Farhan Ahmed (Waterloo West) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
Ethan Swehla (NHTV JV) 5-6, Fr. over Braden Nystrom (Waterloo West) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Leander Reicks (NHTV JV) 11-8, Fr. over Ethan Swehla (NHTV JV) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
Braden Nystrom (Waterloo West) 1-2, So. over Farhan Ahmed (Waterloo West) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

145
1st Place - Cole Silver of Central City
2nd Place - Bu Reh of Waterloo West
3rd Place - Quinten Reicks of NHTV JV
4th Place - Alan Millin of Postville
5th Place - Diego Mejia-Moreno Mejia-Moreno of Wahlert, Dubuque
6th Place - Landan Folkedahl of Decorah JV
7th Place - Kyler Glenn of NHTV JV
8th Place - Easton Stakis of Dubuque Senior
9th Place - Conner Wilson of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Cole Silver (Central City) 5-0, Sr. over Bu Reh (Waterloo West) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
Quinten Reicks (NHTV JV) 9-1, So. over Alan Millin (Postville) 14-8, Jr. (MD 14-2)
5th Place Match
Diego Mejia-Moreno Mejia-Moreno (Wahlert, Dubuque) 9-6, Jr. over Landan Folkedahl (Decorah JV) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
7th Place Match
Kyler Glenn (NHTV JV) 5-8, Fr. over Easton Stakis (Dubuque Senior) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

152
1st Place - Dalton Hoover of Independence
2nd Place - Amarreon Sykes of Waterloo West
3rd Place - Gavin Rings of NHTV JV
4th Place - Jimmy McDermott of Wahlert, Dubuque
5th Place - Brady Speltz of NHTV JV
6th Place - Daniel Gekpoah of Waterloo West
7th Place - Nathaniel Gaul of Edgewood-Colesburg
8th Place - Ashton Kirchner of Decorah JV
9th Place - Sam Fettkether of Central Elkader
10th Place - Will Linderbaum of Postville
1st Place Match
Dalton Hoover (Independence) 13-10, Jr. over Amarreon Sykes (Waterloo West) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 4:28)
3rd Place Match
Gavin Rings (NHTV JV) 15-5, Jr. over Jimmy McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) 4-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Brady Speltz (NHTV JV) 8-6, So. over Daniel Gekpoah (Waterloo West) 9-6, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
7th Place Match
Nathaniel Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 13-11, Jr. over Ashton Kirchner (Decorah JV) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
9th Place Match
Sam Fettkether (Central Elkader) 8-17, . over Will Linderbaum (Postville) 5-16, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

160
1st Place - Erik Hjelle of Decorah JV
2nd Place - Caden Larson of Independence
3rd Place - Luke Busch of Dubuque Senior
4th Place - Favian Salgado of Postville
5th Place - Kedrick Luogon of Waterloo West
6th Place - Matthew Nachtman of Wahlert, Dubuque
7th Place - Sean Wilwert of Central Elkader
8th Place - Joshua Scott of NHTV JV
9th Place - Digeo Salas of NHTV JV
1st Place Match
Erik Hjelle (Decorah JV) 10-1, So. over Caden Larson (Independence) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
Luke Busch (Dubuque Senior) 7-2, Jr. over Favian Salgado (Postville) 10-8, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match
Kedrick Luogon (Waterloo West) 3-2, Fr. over Matthew Nachtman (Wahlert, Dubuque) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:32)
7th Place Match
Sean Wilwert (Central Elkader) 16-17, . over Joshua Scott (NHTV JV) 6-8, So. (Fall 3:52)

170
1st Place - Bo Struble of Edgewood-Colesburg
2nd Place - Gabe Anstoetter of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Isaac Taylor of Waterloo West
4th Place - Thomas Hansen of Dubuque Senior
5th Place - Stephen Russell of Postville
6th Place - Gabe Erickson of Central Elkader
Round 1
Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-0, Sr. over Isaac Taylor (Waterloo West) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
Thomas Hansen (Dubuque Senior) 3-3, Jr. over Stephen Russell (Postville) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Gabe Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) 11-4, Sr. over Gabe Erickson (Central Elkader) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Round 2
Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-0, Sr. over Gabe Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
Stephen Russell (Postville) 5-4, Fr. over Gabe Erickson (Central Elkader) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 3:46)
Isaac Taylor (Waterloo West) 15-8, Jr. over Thomas Hansen (Dubuque Senior) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
Round 3
Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-0, Sr. over Gabe Erickson (Central Elkader) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
Isaac Taylor (Waterloo West) 15-8, Jr. over Stephen Russell (Postville) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
Gabe Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) 11-4, Sr. over Thomas Hansen (Dubuque Senior) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
Round 4
Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-0, Sr. over Thomas Hansen (Dubuque Senior) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
Gabe Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) 11-4, Sr. over Stephen Russell (Postville) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
Isaac Taylor (Waterloo West) 15-8, Jr. over Gabe Erickson (Central Elkader) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
Round 5
Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-0, Sr. over Stephen Russell (Postville) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Thomas Hansen (Dubuque Senior) 3-3, Jr. over Gabe Erickson (Central Elkader) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
Gabe Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) 11-4, Sr. over Isaac Taylor (Waterloo West) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

182
1st Place - Dustin Digman of Wahlert, Dubuque
2nd Place - Austin Geerts of NHTV JV
3rd Place - Ethan Scott of Dubuque Senior
4th Place - Spencer Heer of Central Elkader
5th Place - Volodymyr Kiselov of Postville
6th Place - Arin Rausch of NHTV JV
7th Place - Dayshawn Gibbs of Waterloo West
8th Place - Thomas Foster of Decorah JV
9th Place - Owen Michael of Edgewood-Colesburg
10th Place - Devan Bach of Waterloo West
1st Place Match
Dustin Digman (Wahlert, Dubuque) 7-3, Jr. over Austin Geerts (NHTV JV) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Scott (Dubuque Senior) 6-5, Sr. over Spencer Heer (Central Elkader) 19-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-3))
5th Place Match
Volodymyr Kiselov (Postville) 16-14, Sr. over Arin Rausch (NHTV JV) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:17)
7th Place Match
Dayshawn Gibbs (Waterloo West) 7-5, Fr. over Thomas Foster (Decorah JV) 1-9, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
9th Place Match
Owen Michael (Edgewood-Colesburg) 2-8, Jr. over Devan Bach (Waterloo West) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

195
1st Place - Isaac Howe of NHTV JV
2nd Place - Andrew Mitchell of Clayton Ridge
3rd Place - Drew Hundley of Waterloo West
4th Place - Zach Utley of NHTV JV
5th Place - JaQuailyn Thomas of Waterloo West
Round 1
Andrew Mitchell (Clayton Ridge) 9-6, Sr. over Drew Hundley (Waterloo West) 14-8, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
Zach Utley (NHTV JV) 1-4, Jr. over JaQuailyn Thomas (Waterloo West) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:21)
Round 2
Isaac Howe (NHTV JV) 12-0, So. over JaQuailyn Thomas (Waterloo West) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
Drew Hundley (Waterloo West) 14-8, Fr. over Zach Utley (NHTV JV) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Isaac Howe (NHTV JV) 12-0, So. over Zach Utley (NHTV JV) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
Andrew Mitchell (Clayton Ridge) 9-6, Sr. over JaQuailyn Thomas (Waterloo West) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
Round 4
Isaac Howe (NHTV JV) 12-0, So. over Andrew Mitchell (Clayton Ridge) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
Drew Hundley (Waterloo West) 14-8, Fr. over JaQuailyn Thomas (Waterloo West) 0-4, Fr. (For.)
Round 5
Isaac Howe (NHTV JV) 12-0, So. over Drew Hundley (Waterloo West) 14-8, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
Andrew Mitchell (Clayton Ridge) 9-6, Sr. over Zach Utley (NHTV JV) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 4:28)

220
1st Place - John Valdez of Wahlert, Dubuque
2nd Place - Dorian Gutierrez of Postville
3rd Place - Caleb Flugum of NHTV JV
4th Place - Ethan Manders of Dubuque Senior
5th Place - Anell Kudic of Waterloo West
6th Place - Brandon Whittle of Central Elkader
Round 1
Caleb Flugum (NHTV JV) 4-4, Sr. over Brandon Whittle (Central Elkader) 17-16, Jr. (For.)
John Valdez (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-3, Sr. over Anell Kudic (Waterloo West) 8-8, So. (Dec 7-3)
Dorian Gutierrez (Postville) 14-9, So. over Ethan Manders (Dubuque Senior) 4-7, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
Round 2
Ethan Manders (Dubuque Senior) 4-7, Jr. over Brandon Whittle (Central Elkader) 17-16, Jr. (For.)
John Valdez (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-3, Sr. over Dorian Gutierrez (Postville) 14-9, So. (Dec 8-4)
Caleb Flugum (NHTV JV) 4-4, Sr. over Anell Kudic (Waterloo West) 8-8, So. (Fall 3:34)
Round 3
Dorian Gutierrez (Postville) 14-9, So. over Brandon Whittle (Central Elkader) 17-16, Jr. (For.)
John Valdez (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-3, Sr. over Caleb Flugum (NHTV JV) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 3:31)
Ethan Manders (Dubuque Senior) 4-7, Jr. over Anell Kudic (Waterloo West) 8-8, So. (For.)
Round 4
Anell Kudic (Waterloo West) 8-8, So. over Brandon Whittle (Central Elkader) 17-16, Jr. (For.)
John Valdez (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-3, Sr. over Ethan Manders (Dubuque Senior) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
Dorian Gutierrez (Postville) 14-9, So. over Caleb Flugum (NHTV JV) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
Round 5
John Valdez (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-3, Sr. over Brandon Whittle (Central Elkader) 17-16, Jr. (For.)
Dorian Gutierrez (Postville) 14-9, So. over Anell Kudic (Waterloo West) 8-8, So. (For.)
Caleb Flugum (NHTV JV) 4-4, Sr. over Ethan Manders (Dubuque Senior) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 5:12)

285
1st Place - Jacob Burgart of NHTV JV
2nd Place - Cohen Pfohl of Dubuque Senior
3rd Place - Armin Hadziric of Waterloo West
4th Place - Rojelio Upton of Postville
Round 1
Jacob Burgart (NHTV JV) 7-0, Jr. over Rojelio Upton (Postville) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Cohen Pfohl (Dubuque Senior) 6-3, So. over Armin Hadziric (Waterloo West) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
Jacob Burgart (NHTV JV) 7-0, Jr. over Cohen Pfohl (Dubuque Senior) 6-3, So. (Fall 2:40)
Armin Hadziric (Waterloo West) 18-9, Sr. over Rojelio Upton (Postville) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Jacob Burgart (NHTV JV) 7-0, Jr. over Armin Hadziric (Waterloo West) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
Cohen Pfohl (Dubuque Senior) 6-3, So. over Rojelio Upton (Postville) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:53)