Results of Ogden Girls Tournament

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Girls - 1
1st Place - Haddon Anderson of Chariton
2nd Place - Lillian Morey of Humboldt
3rd Place - Dani Kron of Ridge View
4th Place - Olivia Foddrill of Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
Haddon Anderson (Chariton) won by fall over Lillian Morey (Humboldt) (Fall 2:59)
Dani Kron (Ridge View) won by decision over Olivia Foddrill (Ankeny Centennial) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2
Haddon Anderson (Chariton) won by fall over Dani Kron (Ridge View) (Fall 0:19)
Lillian Morey (Humboldt) won by fall over Olivia Foddrill (Ankeny Centennial) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Haddon Anderson (Chariton) won by fall over Olivia Foddrill (Ankeny Centennial) (Fall 0:50)
Lillian Morey (Humboldt) won by fall over Dani Kron (Ridge View) (Fall 0:41)

Girls - 2
1st Place - Evelyn Kramer of South Central Calhoun
2nd Place - Vivian Bauer of Chariton
3rd Place - Ava McNeal of Lewis Central
4th Place - Chloe Scarbrough of Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
Ava McNeal (Lewis Central) won by fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 0:22)
Evelyn Kramer (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Vivian Bauer (Chariton) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Ava McNeal (Lewis Central) won by decision over Evelyn Kramer (South Central Calhoun) (Dec 7-4)
Vivian Bauer (Chariton) won by fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Vivian Bauer (Chariton) won by fall over Ava McNeal (Lewis Central) (Fall 1:07)
Evelyn Kramer (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 0:26)

Girls - 3
1st Place - Jalynn Goodale of Osage
2nd Place - Maddie Black of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place - Kylie Hessenius of LeMars
4th Place - Alexis Alexander of Chariton
Round 1
Kylie Hessenius (LeMars) won by fall over Alexis Alexander (Chariton) (Fall 0:39)
Jalynn Goodale (Osage) won by fall over Maddie Black (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) (Fall 4:10)
Round 2
Maddie Black (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) won by fall over Kylie Hessenius (LeMars) (Fall 3:00)
Jalynn Goodale (Osage) won by fall over Alexis Alexander (Chariton) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
Jalynn Goodale (Osage) won by fall over Kylie Hessenius (LeMars) (Fall 2:28)
Maddie Black (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) won by fall over Alexis Alexander (Chariton) (Fall 0:58)

Girls - 4
1st Place - Grace Hoffman of Kuemper Catholic
2nd Place - Scout Rohlfs of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place - Lily Leininger of Boone
4th Place - Hailey Williams of Lewis Central
Round 1
Grace Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) won by decision over Scout Rohlfs (South Central Calhoun) (Dec 5-3)
Lily Leininger (Boone) won by fall over Hailey Williams (Lewis Central) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Grace Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) won by fall over Lily Leininger (Boone) (Fall 2:32)
Scout Rohlfs (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Hailey Williams (Lewis Central) (Fall 2:16)
Round 3
Grace Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) won by fall over Hailey Williams (Lewis Central) (Fall 1:21)
Scout Rohlfs (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Lily Leininger (Boone) (Fall 2:24)

Girls - 5
1st Place - Jolynn Tiefenthaler of Ridge View
2nd Place - Calla Langel of LeMars
3rd Place - Danica Linn of Colfax-Mingo
4th Place - Taylor Atwell of Perry
Round 1
Calla Langel (LeMars) won by decision over Danica Linn (Colfax-Mingo) (Dec 2-0)
Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Ridge View) won by fall over Taylor Atwell (Perry) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Danica Linn (Colfax-Mingo) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Ridge View) (SV-1 11-9)
Calla Langel (LeMars) won by decision over Taylor Atwell (Perry) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Danica Linn (Colfax-Mingo) won by decision over Taylor Atwell (Perry) (Dec 4-0)
Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Ridge View) won by fall over Calla Langel (LeMars) (Fall 4:10)

Girls - 6
1st Place - Anna Sondall of Boone
2nd Place - Amy Kish of Pleasantville
3rd Place - Zoey Johnson of Osage
4th Place - Abi Satern of Humboldt
Round 1
Amy Kish (Pleasantville) won by fall over Zoey Johnson (Osage) (Fall 0:53)
Anna Sondall (Boone) won by fall over Abi Satern (Humboldt) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Zoey Johnson (Osage) won by fall over Abi Satern (Humboldt) (Fall 1:11)
Anna Sondall (Boone) won by fall over Amy Kish (Pleasantville) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Anna Sondall (Boone) won by fall over Zoey Johnson (Osage) (Fall 0:41)
Amy Kish (Pleasantville) won by fall over Abi Satern (Humboldt) (Fall 0:57)

Girls - 7
1st Place - Mariah Webster of Colfax-Mingo
2nd Place - Charity Mickles of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place - Tatum Shepherd of Ridge View
4th Place - Mya Vote of Humboldt
Round 1
Mariah Webster (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Charity Mickles (Woodward-Granger) (Fall 2:57)
Tatum Shepherd (Ridge View) won by fall over Mya Vote (Humboldt) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
Mariah Webster (Colfax-Mingo) won in tie breaker - 1 over Tatum Shepherd (Ridge View) (TB-1 5-4)
Charity Mickles (Woodward-Granger) won by fall over Mya Vote (Humboldt) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Mariah Webster (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Mya Vote (Humboldt) (Fall 1:22)
Charity Mickles (Woodward-Granger) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Ridge View) (Fall 3:24)

Girls - 8
1st Place - Brett Harklau of Humboldt
2nd Place - Avery Sondall of Boone
3rd Place - Alicia Fink of West Fork, Sheffield
4th Place - Laurel Bierma of Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
Brett Harklau (Humboldt) won by fall over Avery Sondall (Boone) (Fall 3:41)
Alicia Fink (West Fork, Sheffield) won by fall over Laurel Bierma (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 2:21)
Round 2
Avery Sondall (Boone) won by fall over Laurel Bierma (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 0:17)
Brett Harklau (Humboldt) won by fall over Alicia Fink (West Fork, Sheffield) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Avery Sondall (Boone) won by fall over Alicia Fink (West Fork, Sheffield) (Fall 1:02)
Brett Harklau (Humboldt) won by fall over Laurel Bierma (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 1:00)

Girls - 9
1st Place - Shayla Doran of Spencer
2nd Place - Baylie Beers of Humboldt
3rd Place - Jenna Jones of Waukee
4th Place - Lily Ferguson of Boone
Round 1
Baylie Beers (Humboldt) won by fall over Lily Ferguson (Boone) (Fall 0:30)
Shayla Doran (Spencer) won by fall over Jenna Jones (Waukee) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Shayla Doran (Spencer) won by fall over Lily Ferguson (Boone) (Fall 4:05)
Baylie Beers (Humboldt) won by fall over Jenna Jones (Waukee) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
Jenna Jones (Waukee) won by medical forfeit over Lily Ferguson (Boone) (MFF)
Shayla Doran (Spencer) won by fall over Baylie Beers (Humboldt) (Fall 2:15)

Girls - 10
1st Place - Delanie Westcott of South Central Calhoun
2nd Place - Autum Henkel of Ridge View
3rd Place - Emma Lopez-Garcia of Newton
4th Place - Lexi Roberts of Humboldt
Round 1
Emma Lopez-Garcia (Newton) won by fall over Lexi Roberts (Humboldt) (Fall 1:12)
Delanie Westcott (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Autum Henkel (Ridge View) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2
Autum Henkel (Ridge View) won by fall over Emma Lopez-Garcia (Newton) (Fall 0:43)
Delanie Westcott (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Lexi Roberts (Humboldt) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Delanie Westcott (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Emma Lopez-Garcia (Newton) (Fall 3:44)
Autum Henkel (Ridge View) won by fall over Lexi Roberts (Humboldt) (Fall 0:25)

Girls - 11
1st Place - Elly Berry of St. Edmond
2nd Place - Katelyn Johnston of Osage
3rd Place - Claire Weydert of Humboldt
4th Place - Savanna Salen of LeMars
Round 1
Claire Weydert (Humboldt) won by fall over Savanna Salen (LeMars) (Fall 3:37)
Elly Berry (St. Edmond) won by fall over Katelyn Johnston (Osage) (Fall 3:59)
Round 2
Katelyn Johnston (Osage) won by fall over Claire Weydert (Humboldt) (Fall 3:32)
Elly Berry (St. Edmond) won by fall over Savanna Salen (LeMars) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Elly Berry (St. Edmond) won by fall over Claire Weydert (Humboldt) (Fall 3:49)
Katelyn Johnston (Osage) won by fall over Savanna Salen (LeMars) (Fall 0:56)

Girls - 12
1st Place - Rose Lonsdale of Nodaway Valley
2nd Place - Dana Cleveland of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place - Jada Kelley-James of Chariton
4th Place - Selena Lopez of Colfax-Mingo
Round 1
Dana Cleveland (Ankeny Centennial) won by decision over Jada Kelley-James (Chariton) (Dec 15-10)
Rose Lonsdale (Nodaway Valley) won by fall over Selena Lopez (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
Jada Kelley-James (Chariton) won by fall over Selena Lopez (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 1:16)
Rose Lonsdale (Nodaway Valley) won in sudden victory - 1 over Dana Cleveland (Ankeny Centennial) (SV-1 10-8)
Round 3
Rose Lonsdale (Nodaway Valley) won by fall over Jada Kelley-James (Chariton) (Fall 3:18)
Dana Cleveland (Ankeny Centennial) won by fall over Selena Lopez (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 0:53)

Girls - 13
1st Place - Trinity Rotgers of AGWSR
2nd Place - Kirsten Frier of Colfax-Mingo
3rd Place - Deni McDaniel of Humboldt
4th Place - Laura Kipnusu of Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
Laura Kipnusu (Valley, West Des Moines) won by tech fall over Trinity Rotgers (AGWSR) (TF 18-2)
Kirsten Frier (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Deni McDaniel (Humboldt) (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
Trinity Rotgers (AGWSR) won by fall over Deni McDaniel (Humboldt) (Fall 2:21)
Kirsten Frier (Colfax-Mingo) won by decision over Laura Kipnusu (Valley, West Des Moines) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Trinity Rotgers (AGWSR) won by fall over Kirsten Frier (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 4:22)
Deni McDaniel (Humboldt) won by decision over Laura Kipnusu (Valley, West Des Moines) (Dec 6-4)

Girls - 14
1st Place - Brynn Miller of Pleasantville
2nd Place - Sydney Muller of Osage
3rd Place - Martha Turrado of Perry
4th Place - Autumn Stonecypher of West Fork, Sheffield
Round 1
Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) won by fall over Autumn Stonecypher (West Fork, Sheffield) (Fall 1:30)
Sydney Muller (Osage) won by fall over Martha Turrado (Perry) (Fall 3:31)
Round 2
Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) won by fall over Sydney Muller (Osage) (Fall 3:10)
Martha Turrado (Perry) won by fall over Autumn Stonecypher (West Fork, Sheffield) (Fall 4:04)
Round 3
Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) won by fall over Martha Turrado (Perry) (Fall 1:14)
Sydney Muller (Osage) won by fall over Autumn Stonecypher (West Fork, Sheffield) (Fall 1:06)

Girls - 15
1st Place - Katerina Smith of Osage
2nd Place - Emma Strohman of Spencer
3rd Place - Josie Matgen of LeMars
4th Place - Kali Beaman of Humboldt
Round 1
Katerina Smith (Osage) won by decision over Emma Strohman (Spencer) (Dec 3-2)
Josie Matgen (LeMars) won by injury default over Kali Beaman (Humboldt) (Inj. 1:04)
Round 2
Katerina Smith (Osage) won by medical forfeit over Kali Beaman (Humboldt) (MFF)
Emma Strohman (Spencer) won by decision over Josie Matgen (LeMars) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Katerina Smith (Osage) won by fall over Josie Matgen (LeMars) (Fall 4:20)
Emma Strohman (Spencer) won by medical forfeit over Kali Beaman (Humboldt) (MFF)

Girls - 16
1st Place - Isabella Deeds of Ridge View
2nd Place - Kylie Doty of Colfax-Mingo
3rd Place - Ainsley Dodd of Osage
4th Place - Jazmyn Knutson of Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
Isabella Deeds (Ridge View) won by decision over Ainsley Dodd (Osage) (Dec 6-0)
Kylie Doty (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 2:02)
Round 2
Isabella Deeds (Ridge View) won by fall over Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 0:45)
Kylie Doty (Colfax-Mingo) won by decision over Ainsley Dodd (Osage) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Isabella Deeds (Ridge View) won by fall over Kylie Doty (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 3:46)
Ainsley Dodd (Osage) won by fall over Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 3:18)

Girls - 17
1st Place - Melany Vry of Colfax-Mingo
2nd Place - Katelynn Huebsch of Osage
3rd Place - Chloe Cornelius of East Sac County
4th Place - Jacey Theisen of LeMars
Round 1
Melany Vry (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Jacey Theisen (LeMars) (Fall 3:54)
Katelynn Huebsch (Osage) won by fall over Chloe Cornelius (East Sac County) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Chloe Cornelius (East Sac County) won by major decision over Jacey Theisen (LeMars) (Maj 11-3)
Melany Vry (Colfax-Mingo) won by decision over Katelynn Huebsch (Osage) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Katelynn Huebsch (Osage) won by fall over Jacey Theisen (LeMars) (Fall 0:44)
Melany Vry (Colfax-Mingo) won by major decision over Chloe Cornelius (East Sac County) (Maj 14-1)

Girls - 18
1st Place - Miranda McGill of Colfax-Mingo
2nd Place - Jenna Herman of Waukee
3rd Place - Dana Swedensky of Lewis Central
4th Place - Emily Jeffries of Chariton
Round 1
Jenna Herman (Waukee) won by fall over Dana Swedensky (Lewis Central) (Fall 3:40)
Miranda McGill (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Emily Jeffries (Chariton) (Fall 3:42)
Round 2
Miranda McGill (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Dana Swedensky (Lewis Central) (Fall 2:59)
Jenna Herman (Waukee) won by fall over Emily Jeffries (Chariton) (Fall 2:21)
Round 3
Dana Swedensky (Lewis Central) won by decision over Emily Jeffries (Chariton) (Dec 7-1)
Miranda McGill (Colfax-Mingo) won by decision over Jenna Herman (Waukee) (Dec 7-3)

Girls - 19
1st Place - Rory Siems of AGWSR
2nd Place - Alexa Hemmelrick of Humboldt
3rd Place - Grace Britten of Nodaway Valley
4th Place - Leilana Kollasch of Spencer
Round 1
Rory Siems (AGWSR) won by fall over Grace Britten (Nodaway Valley) (Fall 4:16)
Leilana Kollasch (Spencer) won by decision over Alexa Hemmelrick (Humboldt) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Alexa Hemmelrick (Humboldt) won by fall over Grace Britten (Nodaway Valley) (Fall 2:08)
Rory Siems (AGWSR) won by fall over Leilana Kollasch (Spencer) (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Grace Britten (Nodaway Valley) won by decision over Leilana Kollasch (Spencer) (Dec 9-4)
Rory Siems (AGWSR) won by fall over Alexa Hemmelrick (Humboldt) (Fall 2:28)

Girls - 20
1st Place - Morgan Griffin of Spencer
2nd Place - Maggie Schroeder of Colfax-Mingo
3rd Place - Maria Elizondo of Humboldt
4th Place - Sydney Clevenger of Waukee
Round 1
Morgan Griffin (Spencer) won by fall over Maggie Schroeder (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 1:25)
Maria Elizondo (Humboldt) won by fall over Sydney Clevenger (Waukee) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
Morgan Griffin (Spencer) won by fall over Maria Elizondo (Humboldt) (Fall 2:08)
Maggie Schroeder (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Sydney Clevenger (Waukee) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Morgan Griffin (Spencer) won by fall over Sydney Clevenger (Waukee) (Fall 0:39)
Maggie Schroeder (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Maria Elizondo (Humboldt) (Fall 0:00)

Girls - 21
1st Place - Paris Dean of Spencer
2nd Place - Espie Almazan of Lewis Central
3rd Place - Kylie Willems of AGWSR
Round 1
Paris Dean (Spencer) won by fall over Espie Almazan (Lewis Central) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Paris Dean (Spencer) won by fall over Kylie Willems (AGWSR) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3
Espie Almazan (Lewis Central) won by fall over Kylie Willems (AGWSR) (Fall 3:53)

Girls - 22
1st Place - Kendal Clark of Humboldt
2nd Place - Jana TerWee of West Lyon
3rd Place - Maddison Pulis of Webster City
4th Place - Desiree Brewer of LeMars
Round 1
Jana TerWee (West Lyon) won by fall over Maddison Pulis (Webster City) (Fall 0:41)
Kendal Clark (Humboldt) won by fall over Desiree Brewer (LeMars) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Kendal Clark (Humboldt) won by fall over Jana TerWee (West Lyon) (Fall 1:01)
Maddison Pulis (Webster City) won by fall over Desiree Brewer (LeMars) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
Jana TerWee (West Lyon) won by fall over Desiree Brewer (LeMars) (Fall 0:54)
Kendal Clark (Humboldt) won by fall over Maddison Pulis (Webster City) (Fall 0:38)

Girls - 23
1st Place - Grace Gray of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place - Daynia Werner of Ridge View
3rd Place - Rori Cook of Boone
Round 1
Grace Gray (Ankeny Centennial) won by fall over Rori Cook (Boone) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Daynia Werner (Ridge View) won by fall over Rori Cook (Boone) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Grace Gray (Ankeny Centennial) won by fall over Daynia Werner (Ridge View) (Fall 0:18)

Girls - 24
1st Place - Olivia Huckfelt of Spencer
2nd Place - Grace Brown of Newton
3rd Place - Brooke Rood of LeMars
4th Place - Kaylee Nachtigal of Spencer
Round 1
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) won by fall over Grace Brown (Newton) (Fall 2:04)
Brooke Rood (LeMars) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaylee Nachtigal (Spencer) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 2
Grace Brown (Newton) won by fall over Brooke Rood (LeMars) (Fall 0:19)
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) won by fall over Kaylee Nachtigal (Spencer) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
Grace Brown (Newton) won by fall over Kaylee Nachtigal (Spencer) (Fall 1:18)
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) won by fall over Brooke Rood (LeMars) (Fall 0:18)