Results of Rollin Dyer Invitational in Atlantic

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Rollin Dyer Invitational

1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 176
2 NH/TV 174
3 Humboldt 171
4 Bondurant-Farrar 155
5 Glenwood 153
6 Interstate 35 146
7 Atlantic 142
8 Underwood 105
9 AHSTW 79
10 Red Oak 71.5
11 Alta-Aurelia 64
12 Audubon 48
13 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 46.5
14 Southwest Valley 41
15 Riverside, Oakland 29
16 Denison-Schleswig 23

106
1st Place Match - Vincent Mayberry (Glenwood) 20-1 won by decision over Cody Hay (Bondurant-Farrar) 13-2 (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match - Jayden Gargano (Humboldt) 18-4 won by fall over Brayden Maeder (Southwest Valley) 16-3 (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match - Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-3 won by decision over Parker Herzog (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 13-12 (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match - Clevi Johnson (Atlantic) 14-11 won by fall over Aden Rieb (Alta-Aurelia) 15-9 (Fall 3:15)

113
1st Place Match - Brandon Erp (Red Oak) 14-3 won by fall over Dylan Vaudt (Humboldt) 7-3 (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match - Edgar Nunez (NH/TV) 5-3 won by fall over Cam Keokenchahn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 15-11 (Fall 5:28)
5th Place Match - Cruz Weaver (Atlantic) 17-12 won by fall over Eli Collins (AHSTW) 9-10 (Fall 3:04)
7th Place Match - Briten Maxwell (Glenwood) 7-16 won by decision over Connor Hytrek (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 7-12 (Dec 10-4)

120
1st Place Match - Rylie Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) 15-1 won by decision over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 17-3 (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Ethan Follmann (Atlantic) 18-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 2-2 (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match - John Schroder (Riverside, Oakland) 14-4 won by decision over DJ Muir (Humboldt) 13-11 (Dec 12-6)
7th Place Match - Chase Sandholm (Red Oak) 14-9 won by fall over Tryston Palmer (Interstate 35) 5-5 (Fall 3:36)

126
1st Place Match - Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 19-2 won by major decision over Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 15-2 (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match - Jase Goodell (Humboldt) 21-1 won by fall over Ryan Steinlage (Interstate 35) 16-3 (Fall 1:42)
5th Place Match - Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 20-6 won by fall over Joe Weaver (Atlantic) 22-7 (Fall 3:25)
7th Place Match - Ethan Praska (NH/TV) 16-9 won by major decision over Tyler Peterson (Alta-Aurelia) 15-8 (MD 8-0)

132
1st Place Match - Ty Gargano (Humboldt) 14-5 won by decision over Hunter Steffans (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 21-5 (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match - Reuben Smith (Interstate 35) 18-2 won by decision over Hayden Fischer (AHSTW) 16-5 (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Aiden Keller (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 19-8 won by major decision over Jaxson Bell (Atlantic) 17-9 (MD 9-0)
7th Place Match - Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 5-3 won by fall over Karson Kolbet (NH/TV) 11-9 (Fall 5:48)

138
1st Place Match - Nick Steinlage (Interstate 35) 19-1 won by fall over Colby Clarken (Humboldt) 16-5 (Fall 3:55)
3rd Place Match - Marcus Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 18-8 won by fall over Trevor Oberbroeckling (Bondurant-Farrar) 13-3 (Fall 3:31)
5th Place Match - Alex Kriener (NH/TV) 6-6 won by fall over Dante Hedrington (Atlantic) 9-11 (Fall 0:30)
7th Place Match - Kellan Scott (Glenwood) 10-11 won by fall over Dominick Brittain (Red Oak) 2-4 (Fall 3:46)

145
1st Place Match - Jude Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 24-3 won by decision over Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 20-2 (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match - Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 13-3 won by fall over Carter Andreasen (Audubon) 8-4 (Fall 3:56)
5th Place Match - Joe Weydert (Humboldt) 15-6 won by decision over Cade Murray (NH/TV) 12-10 (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match - Isaiah Smith (Interstate 35) 9-6 won by fall over Cain Cramblit (Bondurant-Farrar) 10-8 (Fall 0:42)

152
1st Place Match - Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 22-2 won by fall over Eli Green (Interstate 35) 11-4 (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match - Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 17-7 won by fall over Cooper Jones (Bondurant-Farrar) 9-5 (Fall 3:26)
5th Place Match - Colton Rochford (NH/TV) 6-10 won by decision over Tanner O`Brien (Atlantic) 17-13 (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match - Aidan Martin (AHSTW) 10-9 won by fall over Jordan Jensen (Humboldt) 6-4 (Fall 2:40)

160
1st Place Match - Ryan Pickar (NH/TV) 18-2 won by major decision over Fletcher Satern (Humboldt) 15-8 (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match - Garrison Gettler (AHSTW) 17-3 won by forfeit over Tyler Schenkelberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 15-6 (For.)
5th Place Match - Tyler Boldra (Glenwood) 14-11 won by major decision over Jarrett Armstrong (Atlantic) 18-13 (MD 9-1)
7th Place Match - Graham Jensen (Underwood) 10-13 won by fall over Camden Erickson (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 10-16 (Fall 3:44)

170
1st Place Match - Carson Babcock (NH/TV) 19-0 won by decision over Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic) 25-1 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Brock Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 20-4 won by fall over Denver Pauley (AHSTW) 14-4 (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match - Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 12-5 won by fall over Garrett McHugh (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-8 (Fall 0:49)
7th Place Match - Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 17-8 won by fall over Bradlee Grantz (Southwest Valley) 10-7 (Fall 0:54)

182
1st Place Match - Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 12-1 won by fall over John Powers (Bondurant-Farrar) 14-2 (Fall 5:31)
3rd Place Match - Kaden Jacobs (Southwest Valley) 18-4 won by major decision over Javyn Bladt (Audubon) 13-3 (MD 11-3)
5th Place Match - Braden McShane (NH/TV) 12-10 won by fall over Curtis Jacobe (Interstate 35) 9-5 (Fall 4:49)
7th Place Match - Payton Fewson (Atlantic) 14-10 won by major decision over Allen Brenner (Alta-Aurelia) 8-8 (MD 12-4)

195
1st Place Match - Jacob Reicks (NH/TV) 19-1 won by decision over CJ Carter (Glenwood) 14-4 (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison-Schleswig) 22-7 won by major decision over Brandon Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 16-5 (MD 13-4)
5th Place Match - Brenden Casey (Atlantic) 18-12 won by decision over Evan Reha (Bondurant-Farrar) 12-8 (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match - Cooper Nielsen (Audubon) 17-8 won by fall over Cale Clausen (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 14-15 (Fall 1:05)

220
1st Place Match - Chris Gardner (Underwood) 21-6 won by fall over Sam Vonnahme (Interstate 35) 13-5 (Fall 2:56)
3rd Place Match - Colten Goodell (Humboldt) 17-5 won by fall over Eddie Vlcek (Riverside, Oakland) 15-4 (Fall 2:50)
5th Place Match - Devin McKay (Atlantic) 18-10 won by fall over Quintin Martin (AHSTW) 12-8 (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match - Landon Moorman (NH/TV) 11-8 won by fall over Sully Woods (Glenwood) 4-4 (Fall 2:22)

285
1st Place Match - Cristian Roquet (Interstate 35) 14-3 won by fall over Easton Eledge (Underwood) 19-9 (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match - Zach Erpelding (Alta-Aurelia) 15-6 won by fall over Trent Patton (Glenwood) 12-9 (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match - Isaiah Larson (Bondurant-Farrar) 9-5 won by fall over Tyler Reicks (NH/TV) 7-13 (Fall 4:36)
7th Place Match - Tristan Dorscher (Atlantic) 8-9 won by fall over Nathan Messerschmidt (Riverside, Oakland) 9-8 (Fall 5:59)