Results of Tri-Center Invitational in Neola

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

1 Missouri Valley 181.5
1 Platteview 181.5
3 West Monona 139
4 Harlan 138
5 Treynor High School 123
6 Hinton 102
7 AC/GC 97.5
8 St. Albert 89.5
9 Kuemper Catholic 85
10 Tri-Center 76
11 Westwood 74
12 Nodaway Valley 67
13 Lawton-Bronson 55
13 Woodbine 55

106
Semifinal - Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 18-0 won by fall over Ayden Sengmany (Treynor High School) 14-10 (Fall 0:38)
Semifinal - Riley Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 19-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 21-4 (SV-1 2-0)

113
Semifinal - LUKE FREUND (Harlan) 18-3 won by fall over Brad Ortner (Missouri Valley) 9-10 (Fall 0:29)
Semifinal - Zach Williams (St. Albert) 17-9 won by tech fall over Landon Hansen (West Monona) 13-12 (TF-1.5 4:38 (15-0))

120
Semifinal - Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) 26-2 won by fall over Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) 14-8 (Fall 3:01)
Semifinal - Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton) 18-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gage Ryba (Platteview) 10-4 (SV-1 9-7)

126
Semifinal - Aiden Riha (Platteview) 12-1 won by major decision over Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 12-11 (MD 16-4)
Semifinal - Ethan Sachau (Hinton) 13-6 won by decision over Ben Breheny (Nodaway Valley) 19-6 (Dec 5-4)

132
Semifinal - Reed Patera (Platteview) 11-3 won by decision over John Helton (St. Albert) 21-7 (Dec 6-1)
Semifinal - Cameron Cline (Woodbine) 14-3 won by fall over Andrew Bowman (Missouri Valley) 7-7 (Fall 0:45)

138
Semifinal - Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview) 8-0 won by decision over Seth Danker (AC/GC) 23-1 (Dec 4-0)
Semifinal - Matt Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 20-5 won by major decision over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 14-6 (MD 12-0)

145
Semifinal - Shea Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 22-1 won by major decision over DALTON McKINLEY (Harlan) 15-8 (MD 9-0)
Semifinal - Duncan Clark (Treynor High School) 21-5 won by major decision over Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 6-3 (MD 8-0)

152
Semifinal - Cale Rowley (AC/GC) 14-2 won by fall over Carson Burhenne (Treynor High School) 17-3 (Fall 2:48)
Semifinal - Kaden Broer (West Monona) 21-4 won by decision over Hayden Stout (Kuemper Catholic) 15-8 (Dec 6-0)

160
Semifinal - Eliott Steinhoff (Platteview) 14-0 won by fall over Garrett Lindley (Hinton) 8-10 (Fall 1:10)
Semifinal - Cole Lange (Missouri Valley) 13-5 won by decision over Clyde Hildreth (West Monona) 5-3 (Dec 6-1)

170
Semifinal - Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 15-0 won by fall over Cristian Nolte (AC/GC) 18-6 (Fall 1:58)
Semifinal - ZANE BENDORF (Harlan) 18-4 won by major decision over Gage Clausen (Missouri Valley) 12-4 (MD 13-4)

182
Semifinal - Jackson Dewald (Westwood) 24-0 won by major decision over Nick Horst (Platteview) 10-4 (MD 16-4)
Semifinal - Brecken Freeberg (Tri-Center) 16-1 won by fall over MATT SCHWERY (Harlan) 15-7 (Fall 2:53)

195
Semifinal - Corey Coleman (Treynor High School) 16-1 won by decision over Ben O`Neill (St. Albert) 10-11 (Dec 7-3)
Semifinal - JESSE SCHWERY (Harlan) 17-4 won by fall over Anthony Scala (Platteview) 8-5 (Fall 2:53)

220
Semifinal - Derek Anderson (Hinton) 20-1 won by fall over Megaeska Kalskett (West Monona) 19-6 (Fall 4:43)
Semifinal - Cal Wanninger (Kuemper Catholic) 19-4 won by fall over JEREMIAH DAVIS (Harlan) 15-6 (Fall 4:55)

285
Semifinal - Connor Murray (Missouri Valley) 10-4 won by fall over AUSTIN SCHUMACHER (Harlan) 3-2 (Fall 2:28)
Semifinal - Alex Audesmore (Tri-Center) 15-4 won by fall over Jacob Leonard (Westwood) 22-3 (Fall 3:53)

106
1st Place Match - Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 18-0 won by fall over Riley Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 19-2 (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match - Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 21-4 won by fall over Ayden Sengmany (Treynor High School) 14-10 (Fall 3:41)

113
1st Place Match - LUKE FREUND (Harlan) 18-3 won by decision over Zach Williams (St. Albert) 17-9 (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Landon Hansen (West Monona) 13-12 won by fall over Brad Ortner (Missouri Valley) 9-10 (Fall 1:41)

120
1st Place Match - Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) 26-2 won by fall over Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton) 18-3 (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match - Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) 14-8 won by decision over Gage Ryba (Platteview) 10-4 (Dec 5-4)

126
1st Place Match - Aiden Riha (Platteview) 12-1 won by fall over Ethan Sachau (Hinton) 13-6 (Fall 5:51)
3rd Place Match - Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 12-11 won by decision over Ben Breheny (Nodaway Valley) 19-6 (Dec 8-5)

132
1st Place Match - Cameron Cline (Woodbine) 14-3 won by fall over Reed Patera (Platteview) 11-3 (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match - John Helton (St. Albert) 21-7 won by decision over Andrew Bowman (Missouri Valley) 7-7 (Dec 5-1)

138
1st Place Match - Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview) 8-0 won by decision over Matt Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 20-5 (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match - Seth Danker (AC/GC) 23-1 won by major decision over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 14-6 (MD 12-3)

145
1st Place Match - Shea Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 22-1 won by decision over Duncan Clark (Treynor High School) 21-5 (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match - DALTON McKINLEY (Harlan) 15-8 won by decision over Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 6-3 (Dec 6-3)

152
1st Place Match - Kaden Broer (West Monona) 21-4 won by fall over Cale Rowley (AC/GC) 14-2 (Fall 1:56)
3rd Place Match - Carson Burhenne (Treynor High School) 17-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Hayden Stout (Kuemper Catholic) 15-8 (UTB 2-1)

160
1st Place Match - Eliott Steinhoff (Platteview) 14-0 won by fall over Cole Lange (Missouri Valley) 13-5 (Fall 5:46)
3rd Place Match - Garrett Lindley (Hinton) 8-10 won by fall over Clyde Hildreth (West Monona) 5-3 (Fall 1:48)

170
1st Place Match - Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 15-0 won by decision over ZANE BENDORF (Harlan) 18-4 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Gage Clausen (Missouri Valley) 12-4 won by fall over Cristian Nolte (AC/GC) 18-6 (Fall 3:17)

182
1st Place Match - Jackson Dewald (Westwood) 24-0 won by decision over Brecken Freeberg (Tri-Center) 16-1 (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match - Nick Horst (Platteview) 10-4 won by fall over MATT SCHWERY (Harlan) 15-7 (Fall 4:16)

195
1st Place Match - JESSE SCHWERY (Harlan) 17-4 won by fall over Corey Coleman (Treynor High School) 16-1 (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match - Anthony Scala (Platteview) 8-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ben O`Neill (St. Albert) 10-11 (SV-1 11-9)

220
1st Place Match - Derek Anderson (Hinton) 20-1 won by fall over Cal Wanninger (Kuemper Catholic) 19-4 (Fall 5:51)
3rd Place Match - Megaeska Kalskett (West Monona) 19-6 won by fall over JEREMIAH DAVIS (Harlan) 15-6 (Fall 2:34)

285
1st Place Match - Connor Murray (Missouri Valley) 10-4 won by decision over Alex Audesmore (Tri-Center) 15-4 (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Leonard (Westwood) 22-3 won by fall over AUSTIN SCHUMACHER (Harlan) 3-2 (Fall 1:30)