Results of West Sioux Invitational

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

1 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 226.5
2 West Sioux, Hawarden 181
3 LeMars 180
4 Spencer 179
5 Lewis Central 174.5
6 Kingsley-Pierson 133.5
7 MOC-Floyd Valley 72.5
8 Lennox 68
9 Ridge View 56

106
Semifinal - Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley-Pierson) 20-4 won by tech fall over Preston Providence (West Sioux, Hawarden) 4-3 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
Semifinal - Gabe Cauthron (Spencer) 9-8 won by decision over Conner Peterson (LeMars) 14-6 (Dec 14-7)

113
Semifinal - Case Cauthron (Spencer) 13-2 won by major decision over Zac Finzen (West Sioux, Hawarden) 21-7 (MD 11-1)
Semifinal - Lane Kruger (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-6 won by decision over Juan Juarez (Kingsley-Pierson) 19-5 (Dec 7-6)

120
Semifinal - Braden Graff (West Sioux, Hawarden) 20-0 won by major decision over Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 16-4 (MD 11-2)
Semifinal - Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) 19-6 won by major decision over Donovan Morales (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-5 (MD 8-0)

126
Semifinal - Drayven Kraft (West Sioux, Hawarden) 15-5 won by decision over Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 12-7 (Dec 9-2)
Semifinal - Taber Dominguez (Lewis Central) 20-7 won by decision over Kade Johnson (Spencer) 14-6 (Dec 8-2)

132
Semifinal - Cameron Clark (West Sioux, Hawarden) 20-1 won by tech fall over Collin Verschoor (Kingsley-Pierson) 16-13 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-1))
Semifinal - Tyler Kennedy (West Sioux, Hawarden) 14-8 won by decision over Jackson Schultz (Spencer) 13-6 (Dec 3-2)

138
Semifinal - Mikey Baker (West Sioux, Hawarden) 25-1 won by decision over Damon Schmid (Kingsley-Pierson) 22-5 (Dec 5-1)
Semifinal - Daniel Schriever (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-2 won by decision over Brandon Otte (Lennox) 12-9 (Dec 6-0)

145
Semifinal - Cullen Koedam (West Sioux, Hawarden) 25-0 won by fall over Graham Eben (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-6 (Fall 3:08)
Semifinal - Alex Allen (LeMars) 13-5 won by decision over Brian Paul (Lewis Central) 19-8 (Dec 5-3)

152
Semifinal - Zander Ernst (Ridge View) 26-0 won by decision over Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 13-7 (Dec 9-3)
Semifinal - Cole Rutter (Spencer) 14-6 won by fall over Josh Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 13-6 (Fall 3:20)

160
Semifinal - Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 15-6 won by decision over Kole Reis (Kingsley-Pierson) 21-4 (Dec 6-4)
Semifinal - Calvin Tighe (Spencer) 5-4 won by fall over Brody Lillefloren (Ridge View) 17-8 (Fall 4:15)

170
Semifinal - Payton Ludington (Lewis Central) 10-4 won by fall over Ryan Sadoski (LeMars) 10-10 (Fall 2:38)
Semifinal - Camden Feuerhelm (LeMars) 12-6 won by fall over Gable Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-4 (Fall 3:00)

182
Semifinal - Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-0 won by fall over Logan Schillinger (MOC-Floyd Valley) 13-9 (Fall 0:42)
Semifinal - Ayden Hoag (LeMars) 15-3 won by fall over Jeshua Cervantes (West Sioux, Hawarden) 16-10 (Fall 2:46)

195
Semifinal - Jase Langbehn (Lennox) 19-2 won by fall over Riley Sadoski (LeMars) 14-6 (Fall 4:38)
Semifinal - Josh Riibe (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 8-4 won by decision over Josiah Bundt (MOC-Floyd Valley) 18-4 (Dec 8-5)

220
Semifinal - Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 13-0 won by fall over Boe Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 24-4 (Fall 3:26)
Semifinal - Colton Hoag (LeMars) 15-3 won by fall over Logan Huckfelt (Spencer) 10-3 (Fall 1:29)

285
Semifinal - Lyle Moore (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-2 won by decision over Xander Cheevers (Spencer) 2-2 (Dec 3-0)
Semifinal - Javier Mendez (Spencer) 13-5 won by fall over Keegan McMillan (West Sioux, Hawarden) 13-12 (Fall 1:58)

106
1st Place Match - Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley-Pierson) 20-4 won by major decision over Gabe Cauthron (Spencer) 9-8 (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match - Conner Peterson (LeMars) 14-6 won by fall over Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 6-15 (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match - Preston Providence (West Sioux, Hawarden) 4-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Malakie Martinez (Spencer) 2-3 (SV-1 16-14)

113
1st Place Match - Case Cauthron (Spencer) 13-2 won by major decision over Lane Kruger (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-6 (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match - Juan Juarez (Kingsley-Pierson) 19-5 won by fall over Zac Finzen (West Sioux, Hawarden) 21-7 (Fall 1:35)

120
1st Place Match - Braden Graff (West Sioux, Hawarden) 20-0 won by decision over Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) 19-6 (Dec 11-8)
3rd Place Match - Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 16-4 won by fall over Donovan Morales (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-5 (Fall 5:57)
5th Place Match - Kaden Steckelberg (MOC-Floyd Valley) 15-13 won by fall over Jaden Clements (Kingsley-Pierson) 9-7 (Fall 2:55)

126
1st Place Match - Taber Dominguez (Lewis Central) 20-7 won by fall over Drayven Kraft (West Sioux, Hawarden) 15-5 (Fall 5:19)
3rd Place Match - Kade Johnson (Spencer) 14-6 won by fall over Brock Klarenbeek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 7-6 (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match - Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 12-7 won by decision over Tyler Orzechowski (Kingsley-Pierson) 13-9 (Dec 8-2)

132
1st Place Match - Cameron Clark (West Sioux, Hawarden) 20-1 won by tech fall over Tyler Kennedy (West Sioux, Hawarden) 14-8 (TF-1.5 4:25 (16-0))
3rd Place Match - Jackson Schultz (Spencer) 13-6 won by major decision over Jacob Pytleski (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-5 (MD 9-1)
5th Place Match - Collin Verschoor (Kingsley-Pierson) 16-13 won by major decision over Keegan Kayser (LeMars) 3-4 (MD 11-3)
7th Place Match - Brady Block (Spencer) 1-2 won by fall over Ashton Bach (Lennox) 1-12 (Fall 1:55)

138
1st Place Match - Mikey Baker (West Sioux, Hawarden) 25-1 won by major decision over Daniel Schriever (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-2 (MD 11-1)
3rd Place Match - Kooper Huss (MOC-Floyd Valley) 19-9 won by fall over Zack Winslow (Lewis Central) 5-3 (Fall 3:59)
5th Place Match - Damon Schmid (Kingsley-Pierson) 22-5 won by injury default over Brandon Otte (Lennox) 12-9 (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Matthew Vondrak (LeMars) 7-5 won by major decision over Izak Peterson (Spencer) 8-9 (MD 8-0)

145
1st Place Match - Cullen Koedam (West Sioux, Hawarden) 25-0 won by major decision over Alex Allen (LeMars) 13-5 (MD 19-6)
3rd Place Match - Brian Paul (Lewis Central) 19-8 won by major decision over Graham Eben (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-6 (MD 11-0)
5th Place Match - Sterling Haack (MOC-Floyd Valley) 18-10 won by no contest over Sam Haar (Lennox) 7-15 (NC)
7th Place Match - Jace Fullhart (Spencer) 4-3 won by injury default over Ethan Thomas (Ridge View) 6-7 (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place Match - Zander Ernst (Ridge View) 26-0 won by fall over Cole Rutter (Spencer) 14-6 (Fall 5:40)
3rd Place Match - Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 13-7 won by major decision over Josh Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 13-6 (MD 8-0)
5th Place Match - Landen Weiler (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 7-5 won by fall over Logan Koch (Lewis Central) 7-17 (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match - Kipp Huss (MOC-Floyd Valley) 4-10 won by fall over Seth Persinger (West Sioux, Hawarden) 9-13 (Fall 3:25)

160
1st Place Match - Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 15-6 won by major decision over Calvin Tighe (Spencer) 5-4 (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Kole Reis (Kingsley-Pierson) 21-4 won by fall over Brody Lillefloren (Ridge View) 17-8 (Fall 3:09)
5th Place Match - Jason Sudtelgte (LeMars) 4-4 won by fall over Beau Daniels (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 7-7 (Fall 5:59)
7th Place Match - Dawson Anderson (Lennox) 9-12 won by fall over Ashton Archer (Spencer) 0-7 (Fall 2:29)

170
1st Place Match - Camden Feuerhelm (LeMars) 12-6 won by fall over Payton Ludington (Lewis Central) 10-4 (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match - Gable Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 9-4 won by fall over Kael Brandt (Spencer) 11-6 (Fall 3:05)
5th Place Match - Ryan Sadoski (LeMars) 10-10 won by fall over Ian Shepherd (Ridge View) 11-8 (Fall 4:44)
7th Place Match - Seth Todd (Kingsley-Pierson) 4-13 won by fall over Ethan Schroeder (Lennox) 1-8 (Fall 0:59)

182
1st Place Match - Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-0 won by decision over Ayden Hoag (LeMars) 15-3 (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match - Jeshua Cervantes (West Sioux, Hawarden) 16-10 won by fall over Evan Kruger (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 1-2 (Fall 4:38)
5th Place Match - Logan Schillinger (MOC-Floyd Valley) 13-9 won by fall over Parker Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson) 8-10 (Fall 2:39)

195
1st Place Match - Jase Langbehn (Lennox) 19-2 won by fall over Josh Riibe (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 8-4 (Fall 5:50)
3rd Place Match - Josiah Bundt (MOC-Floyd Valley) 18-4 won by fall over Logan Katzer (Lewis Central) 13-8 (Fall 5:06)
5th Place Match - Riley Sadoski (LeMars) 14-6 won by fall over Damean Kelderman (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 1-3 (Fall 2:27)
7th Place Match - Juan Topete (West Sioux, Hawarden) 16-10 won by fall over Jesse Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 9-18 (Fall 0:40)

220
1st Place Match - Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 13-0 won by fall over Colton Hoag (LeMars) 15-3 (Fall 5:56)
3rd Place Match - Logan Huckfelt (Spencer) 10-3 won by fall over Boe Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 24-4 (Fall 2:59)
5th Place Match - Ashton McMillan (West Sioux, Hawarden) 15-7 won by fall over Kayden Van Berkum (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 1-3 (Fall 5:26)
7th Place Match - Dillon Woods (Lewis Central) 8-10 won by fall over Nate Haar (Lennox) 0-3 (Fall 1:10)

285
1st Place Match - Lyle Moore (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-2 won by decision over Javier Mendez (Spencer) 13-5 (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Hunter Waldstein (Lewis Central) 13-7 won by decision over Xander Cheevers (Spencer) 2-2 (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match - Brandon VanderSluis (LeMars) 9-6 won by fall over Keegan McMillan (West Sioux, Hawarden) 13-12 (Fall 1:21)
7th Place Match - Andrew Murra (LeMars) 9-6 won by fall over Charlie Reinking (Kingsley-Pierson) 5-12 (Fall 0:54)