2021 NWCA Division III Scholar All-America Awards

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Buena Vista University Bruce Garrett
Buena Vista University Teyler Bruch
Buena Vista University Axel Hernandez

Central College Chase Poston 125 Sociology, Pre-Law
Central College Brock Beck 157 Undeclared
Central College Luke Condy 165 Exercise Science
Central College Peyton Hammerich 197 Exercise Science
Central College Griffen Mcbride 184 Exercise Science
Central College Sam Zook 285 Cultural Anthropology
Central College Gage Linahon 285 Undeclared

Cornell College Casey Allen 165 Business
Cornell College Jacob Sherzer 184 Chemistry
Cornell College Trevor Trende 197 Kinesiology-Exercise Science Concentration

Loras College Mason McMillen 141 Sports Management/Business Administration
Loras College Matthew Connolly 165 Finance
Loras College Shane Liegel 184 Accounting/Business Administration
Loras College Abraham Michel 184 Engineering
Loras College Daniel Meeker 149 Undeclared
Loras College Aiden Evans 125 Undeclared
Loras College Zeke Smith 149 Engineering/Spanish
Loras College Drew Venteicher 165 Undeclared
Loras College Slade Sifuentes 285 Elementary Education

Luther College Ira Kuehn 184 Political Science
Luther College Tyler DiFiore 141 Psychology
Luther College Isaiah Mitchell 184 Management / Visual Communications
Luther College Ryan Cripe 157 Management
Luther College Sage Nugent 174 Accounting / Management
Luther College Marcus Mandler 149 Chemistry

Millikin University Wrestling Bradan Birt 165 Sports Management

Simpson College Dylan McChesney 125 Management
Simpson College Robert Silva 157 Undeclared

University of Dubuque Cade Hornback 125 Pre Education
University of Dubuque Carson Sauriol 133 Criminal Justice
University of Dubuque Alex Chess 149 Aviation
University of Dubuque Luke Radeke 149 Business
University of Dubuque Michael Mutton 157 Sport Management
University of Dubuque Chris Nielsen 197 Criminal Justice

Wartburg Alex Crawford 133 Business
Wartburg Zak Kozumplik 165 Business
Wartburg Kyle Briggs 174 Business
Wartburg Brady Fritz 149 Biology
Wartburg Brady Kyner 125 Business
Wartburg Nick Meling 133 Computer Information Systems
Wartburg Zane Mulder 165 Criminal Justice
Wartburg Joe Pins 133 Engineering
Wartburg Carter Proffitt 157 Business