Results of the UWW Junior National Tournament

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Cade DeVos (SE Polk)

57 KG
1st Richard Figueroa ii CA (California) over Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC)
3rd Matthew Ramos IL (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Cooper Flynn TN (Tennessee), 9-4
5th Drake Ayala IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Sheldon Seymour PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:21
7th Noah Surtin IL (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Hunter Adrian MA (Massachusetts), 11-9

61 KG
1st Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) Over Carter Young OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club)
3rd Dominick Serrano CO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 Cullan Schriever IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 12-8
5th Cleveland Belton CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFO Benjamin Alanis AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club)
7th Mason Clarke RI (New York City RTC) VSU Jaxon Maroney PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 12-0 1:32

65 KG
1st Beau Bartlett PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) over Chance Lamer OR (Mat Sense Wrestling)
3rd Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Caleb Rathjen IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:02
5th Tagen Jamison TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) VIN Kaleb Larkin AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club)
7th Joshua Saunders MO (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Shannon Hanna VA (Buies Creek Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:23

70 KG
1st Bryce Andonian VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) over Edward Scott NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
3rd Lucas Revano NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU1 Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 13-3 5:47
5th Caleb Henson GA (Georgia) VSU1 Joey Bianchi WI (Arkansas Regional Training Center), 14-4 1:35
7th Evan Yant IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Trevor Chumbley IL (Wildcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:23

74 KG
1st Keegan O'toole WI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) Over Cade Devos IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club)
3rd Alex Facundo MI (Team Donahoe) VPO1 Julian Ramirez NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 9-4
5th Derek Fields OH (Arsenal Wrestling Club) VFA Clayton Ulrey PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 13-7 4:50
7th Joshua Ogunsanya IL (New York City RTC) VSU1 Aj Kovacs NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-1 2:51

79 KG
1st Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC) Over Jacob Logan NY (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) vs.
3rd Trent Munoz CA (California) VPO1 Brayden Thompson IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-3
5th Manuel Rojas MI (Michigan) VFA Peyton Craft OH (Blair Wrestling Club), 8-5 1:39
7th Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling) VPO1 Cade King MN (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 10-6

86 KG
1st Colton Hawks MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) Over Darrien Roberts OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center)
3rd Christopher Foca NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VFA Jaxon Smith GA (Georgia), 15-7 5:49
5th Sam Wolf CO (Colorado) VPO1 Kyle Haas OK (Kansas City Wrestling Club), 12-4
7th Ethan Hatcher OH (Spartan Combat RTC) VFA Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling), 2-2 0:24

92 KG
1st Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) over Zach Glazier MN (Hawkeye Wrestling Club)
3rd Luke Surber OK (Cowboy RTC) VSU Max Shaw NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 11-0 5:29
5th Isiah Pettigrew IL (Team Poeta) VFO Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
7th John Gunderson WI (Baraboo Wrestling Club) VSU Trevor Tinker CA (Central Coast Regional Training Center), 10-0 3:36

97 KG
1st Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) over Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center)
3rd Gage Linahon IA (Iowa) VFA Kalob Runyon IA (Iron Rams Wrestling Club), 5-2 2:54
5th Seth Nitzel MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Austin Lane IN (Indiana), 13-2 2:41
7th Peter Ming CA (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)) VFA Deandre Rucker TX (Spartan Mat Club), 6-2 1:47

125 KG
1st Wyatt Hendrickson CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) vs. Joshua Heindselman OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center)
3rd Matthew Cover OH (Princeton Wrestling Club) VSU Lewis Fernandes NJ (Spartan Combat RTC), 11-0 2:22
5th Konner Doucet OK (Cowboy RTC) VIN Steven Kolcheff MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 8-0 3:00
7th Jacob Bullock IN (Indiana) VFA Colby Whitehill PA (Mat Town USA), 11-0 1:55