Results of the UWW Senior Freestyle Tournament

By G. Wyatt Schultz for The Predicament

Jaydin Eierman

Finals
57 Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ethan Rotondo WI (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 8-6
61 Shelton Mack NJ (TMWC/ New York City RTC) VPO1 Josh Kramer AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-2
65 Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Domonick Demas OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 8-4
70 James Green VA (TMWC/ SERTC) VPO1 Alec Pantaleo MI (TMWC/ CKWC), 7-2
74 Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC/ LVWC), 2-1
79 Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VFO Isaiah Martinez OR (TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC), 0-0
86 Mark Hall PA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VPO1 Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 5-4
92 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-1
97 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Nathan Rotert SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 10-0
125 Nick Gwiazdowski NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Anthony Cassioppi IL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 12-0

3RD PLACE
57 Brady Kyner IA (Burg Training Center) VPO1 Austin Macias IL (Illinois), 20-17
61 Daniel Deshazer KS (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VFA Ethan Lizak PA (New York Athletic Club), 7-0
65 Patricio Lugo FL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Luke Pletcher PA (TMWC/ Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 3-1
70 Brayton Lee IN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VIN Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
74 Philip Conigliaro MA (New England Regional Training Center) VSU1 Branson Ashworth WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 13-2
79 Devin Skatzka MI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Michael O'malley NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0
86 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Michael Battista VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-0
92 Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Scottie Boykin TN (TMWC/ Spartan Combat RTC), 8-2
97 Christopher Smith VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Jacob Boyd OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 5-3
125 Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ty Walz VA (TMWC/ SERTC), 2-1

5TH PLACE
57 Dane Durlacher IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VPO1 Francisco Barrera OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center), 8-8
61 Sean Fausz CA (TMWC/ SOCAL RTC) VFO Nahshon Garrett TN (TMWC/ SERTC), 0-0
65 Henry Pohlmeyer IA (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VPO1 Jakob Bergeland MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 8-7
70 Elroy Perkin WI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club), 10-3
74 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFO Jacori Teemer NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
79 Muhamed Mcbryde NY (New York Athletic Club) VFO David Mcfadden VA (TMWC/ PENN RTC)
86 Jack Jessen IL (Wildcat Wrestling Club) VSU Nick Reenan NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0
92 Willie Miklus MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub) VSU1 Cameron Caffey IL (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 15-4
97 Isaac Trumble NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VFA Samuel Mitchell WI (Bulls Wrestling Club), 1:23
125 Christian Lance MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 Matt Stencel OH (Central Michigan Wrestling Club), 3-1

7TH PLACE
57 Gabriel Gray TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club) VFO Troy Dolan PA (Pennsylvania)
61 Wyatt Henson MO (BullTrained Wrestling) VSU Jack Wagner IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0
65 Parker Filius MT (Boilermaker RTC) VSU1 Dylan Droegemueller MN (Bison Wrestling Club), 21-11
70 Michael Blockhus IA (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Jake Keating VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 9-5
74 Justin Mccoy PA (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VPO1 Luke Zilverberg MN (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 8-5
79 Christian Minto FL (Florida) VPO1 Joshua Kim CA (New England Regional Training Center), 8-5
86 Andrew Morgan NC (Wrestling Prep) VSU1 Donovan Mcmahill CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 14-4
92 Beau Yineman WI (Wisconsin) VSU David Willoughby TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 10-0
97 Morgan Smith WA (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center) VSU Austin Stith MD (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club), 11-0
125 Lucas Davison IL (TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club) VSU Shawn Streck IN (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC), 10-0 0:45