The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 Dec 18, 2014

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tournament Team Rankings

By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 SE Polk (13)
2 Bettendorf (7)
3 Fort Dodge (5)
4 Linn Mar (4)
5 Dowling Catholic (5)
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie (6)
7 Iowa City West (4)
8 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6)
9 North Scott (5)
10 Waverly Shell-Rock (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Brody Teske (Fr) Fort Dodge
2 McGwire Midkiff (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Marcus England (Jr) CR Prairie
4 Paxton Whiteaker (Jr) Lewis Central
5 Harlan Steffensmeier (Fr) Ft Madison
6 Gauge Perrien (Fr) SE Polk
7 Spencer Hutchinson (So) WDM Valley
8 Zach Price (Fr) Johnston
9 Max Tracy (Fr) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Kyle Biscoglia (Fr) Waukee
113
1 Jack Wagner (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Brenden Baker (Jr) CR Jefferson
3 Jakob Allison (Jr) Waukee
4 Tristan Lara (So) Fort Dodge
5 Austin Yant (So) Waverly Shell-Rock
6 Nathan Lendt (Fr) SE Polk
7 Ethan Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
8 Zane Mulder (Fr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Matt Robertson (Fr) Pleasant Valley
10 Jacob Schipper (So) North Scott
120
1 Jacob Schwarm (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Tanner Rohweder (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Zach Barnes (So) SE Polk
4 Noah Ajram (Sr) LinnMar
5 Grant Stotts (Fr) WDM Valley
6 Nolan Hromidko (Jr) CR Kennedy
7 Alec Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
8 Erik Birnbaum (Sr) Fort Dodge
9 Drew Sams (So) Oskaloosa
10 Donny Allaway (Jr) LeMars
126
1 Nolan Hellickson (Sr) SE Polk
2 Henry Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
3 Skyler DeJong (Sr) Oskaloosa
4 Darien Collins (Jr) Pleasant Valley
5 Jackson Gallagher (Jr) Bettendorf
6 Sam Uthoff (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Nate Feldman (So) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Josh Gerke (So) CR Xavier
9 Joel Shapiro (Fr) WDM Valley
10 Nelson Brands (Fr) Iowa City West
132
1 Paul Glynn (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Clint Lembeck (Jr) CR Xavier
3 Michael Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
4 Nate Sands (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Kyle Briggs (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Tanner Hocker (Sr) Fort Madison
7 Gunner Jorgenson (Jr) SE Polk
8 Rees Hauder (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Seth Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
10 Brock Massey (Sr) Lewis Central
138
1 Danny Kelly (Sr) Cedar Falls
2 Josh Wenger (Sr) CR Prairie
3 Colton Clingenpeel (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Keegan Shaw (Sr) SE Polk
5 Spencer Nevills (Jr) Pleasant Valley
6 Ben Sarasin (Fr) CR Kennedy
7 Mac Spotts (Jr) Mason City
8 Shane Vaughan (Sr) Johnston
9 Chase Seaney (Sr) Ft Madison
10 Merrick Purcell (Sr) Dowling Catholic
145
1 Fredy Stroker (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Aaron Meyer (Sr) SE Polk
3 Matt Wempen (Sr) LinnMar
4 Christian Foote (Jr) Pleasant Valley
5 Jason Wallace(Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
6 Jack Koethe (Jr) WDM Valley
7 Zach Waggenhoffer (So) Waverly S-R
8 Logen Rodriguez (Jr) CR Kennedy
9 Zelijko Caculovic (Sr) Urbandale
10 Johnny Stephens (Sr) SC East
152
1 Josh Davis (Sr) DM East
2 Toby Northrup (Sr) LinnMar
3 Jacob Woodard (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Briar Dittmer (Sr) SE Polk
5 Matt Malcom (Jr) Glenwood
6 Marcus Coleman (So) Ames
7 Tavian Rashed (So) CR Jefferson
8 Seth Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Connor Coyle (Sr) SC North
10 Garrett Grimshaw (Sr) Burlington
160
1 Dayton Racer (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Bryce Steiert (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Shea Hartzler (Jr) LinnMar
4 Deion Clayborne (Jr) SC North
5 Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Sr) North Scott
6 Luke Sedlacek (Sr) CR Jefferson
7 Brady Buchheit (Sr) SE Polk
8 Anthony Sherry (Fr) Glenwood
9 Jonah Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
10 Antony Muse (Jr) Urbandale
170
1 Isaiah Patton (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Max Lyon (So) Western Dubuque
3 Dillion Chase (Sr) Clinton
4 Brandon Haas (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Casey Crawford (Sr) Indianola
6 Josh Edel (Jr) Marshalltown
7 Mason Kerr (Sr) SE Polk
8 Cody Jones (Sr) Oskaloosa
9 Isaac Bartel (So) Mason City
10 Nathaniel Standish (Sr) Johnston
182
1 Mitchell Otto (Sr) SC East
2 John Milani (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Dakota Shaw (Sr) Keokuk
4 John Ware (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Hank Swalla (Sr) Ames
6 Jarod Cadena (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Zach Kraus (Sr) SC North
8 David Carr (Jr) Pleasant Valley
9 Kelly May (Sr) CR Jefferson
10 Rocky Lombardi (So) WDM Valley
195
1 Colin Kreiter (Sr) North Scott
2 Sam Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Donovan Doyle (Jr) Iowa City West
4 Deion Mikesell (Sr) Southeast Polk
5 Joe Brett (Sr) Dowling
6 Justin Guilliams (Jr) Clinton
7 Taylor Mehman (Jr) CR Prairie
8 Chris Thomas (Sr) Lewis Central
9 Chance Cary (Jr) Pleasant Valley
10 Dedrick Jordan (Sr) Waterloo West
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Jr) SE Polk
2 Gannon Gremmel (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Cordell Eaton (Sr) North Scott
4 Cole Baker (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Brady Smith (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Trystan Minnis (Sr) Norwalk
7 Harrison Townsend (Jr) Ames
8 Dylan Hoefler (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Tanner Hulit (Jr) SC East
10 Brad Nielson (Sr) Johnston
285
1 Jake Marnin (Sr) SE Polk
2 Jake Heinrich (Jr) Urbandale
3 Tyler Clark (So) Clinton
4 Collin Olson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Eli Alger (Sr) Dowling
6 Dalton Kuehl (Sr) CR Jefferson
7 Tom Dusen (Jr) Johnston
8 Zachary Matt (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Ryan Egley (Sr) Keokuk
10 Wyatt Wriedt (So) North Scott