The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 12, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders

1 Waverly-Shell Rock (10)
2 SE Polk (10)
3 Fort Dodge (8)
4 Iowa City West (5)
5 Bettendorf (6)
6 Ankeny (5)
7 Waukee (5)
8 Mason City (4)
9 Linn Mar (5)
10 Johnston (4)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #5
106
1 Nathan Jesuroga (Fr) S.E. Polk
2 Ryder Block (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Brandon O'Brien (Jr) Linn Mar
4 Grant O'Dell (So) Iowa City West
5 Owen Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
6 Dustin Bohren (So) Bettendorf
7 Jacob Fistler (Fr) DCG
8 Khyler Carstarphen (So) Dowling
9 Kale Anderson (Sr) Clinton
10 Nathan Canfield (Jr) Davenport Central
113
1 Trever Anderson (So) Ankeny
2 Bailey Roybal (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Blaine Frazier (So) WBND
4 Ryder Downey (So) Indianola
5 Jace Rhodes (So) Mason City
6 Ethan Wood-Finley (Sr) Iowa City High
7 Lane Cowell (Jr) Fort Dodge
8 Aime Mukiza (Jr) D.M. North-Hoover
9 Ethan Mahoney (So) Dowling
10 Ryan Hancock (Jr) Pella
120
1 Drake Ayala (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Austin Kegley (Sr) C.R. Prairie
3 Thurman Christensen (Jr) Waukee
4 Kaden Karns (Jr) Waterloo West
5 Adler Kramer (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Garrett Bormann (Sr) Iowa City High
7 Peyton Westin (So) North Scott
8 Logan Stotts (Fr) W.D.M. Valley
9 Donovan Card (Fr) Norwalk
10 Cael Cox (Jr) Ankeny
126
1 Cullen Schriever (Sr) Mason City
2 Carson Taylor (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Aiden Evans (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Bryce Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
5 Grant Harbour (Jr) Norwalk
6 Ayden Kingery (Jr) S.E. Polk
7 Thomas Edwards (Sr) Johnston
8 Nick Walters (Jr) Sioux City North
9 Jace Anderson (Fr) Ankeny
10 Connor Kelley (Jr) Waukee
132
1 Hunter Garvin (So) Iowa City West
2 Brock Espalin (Sr) D.M. East
3 Aiden Riggins (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Joel Jesuroga (So) S.E. Polk
5 Duncan Delzell (Sr) Burlington
6 Keaton Moret (Sr) Norwalk
7 Trevon Wells (Sr) DCG
8 Brooks Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
9 Carson Murray (Sr) Dowling
10 Cadin Hermann (So) Waterloo East
138
1 Caleb Rathjen (Jr) Ankeny
2 Dreyzon Phillips (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Griffin Molle (Jr) WBND
4 Christian Stanek (So) C.R. Xavier
5 Dylan Whitt (So) Cedar Falls
6 James Edwards (Sr) Johnston
7 Carter Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
8 Leo Blawou (So) D.M. Lincoln
9 Cooper Wiemann (So) Mason City
10 Leland Evans (Jr) Oskaloosa
145
1 Devon Strief (Jr) North Scott
2 Colby Schriever (Sr) Mason City
3 Sam Kallem (Sr) Ankeny
4 Ben Monroe (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Graham Gambrall (Jr) - Iowa City West
6 Carson Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
7 Tanner Higgins (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Brandon Mills (Sr) Fort Dodge
9 CJ Walrath (Fr) WBND
10 Dylan Falck (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
152
1 Eli Loyd (Sr) Pleasant Valley
2 Cody Anderson (Sr) Waukee
3 Caleb Corbin (Jr) W.D.M. Valley
4 Ethan Vetterick (Sr) Norwalk
5 Evan Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Cam Baarda (Sr) S.E. Polk
7 Ben Faber (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Abass Kemokai (Jr) Linn Mar
9 Brennan Meacham (Sr) Indianola
10 Reece Caven (sr) Iowa City High
160
1 Caleb Helgeson (Jr) Johnston
2 Ben Kueter (Fr) Iowa City High
3 Nick Bonanno (Sr) Indianola
4 Tate Naaktgeboren (Fr) Linn Mar
5 Luke Fistler (Sr) DCG
6 Jake Matthiadess (Sr) North Scott
7 Carter Profitt (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Isaiah Spencer (Sr) Spencer
9 Jake Francksen-Small (Sr) LeMars
10 Max Derry (Jr) Dowling
170
1 Logan Neils (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
2 Mickey Griffith (So) D.M. Lincoln
3 McCrae Hagarty (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Ashton Barker (Jr) Iowa City West
5 Ryan Plummer (Sr) Linn Mar
6 Zach Needham (Sr) DCG
7 Zach Campbell (Sr) North Scott
8 Tim Nimley (Jr) Muscatine
9 Bradley Hill (So) Bettendorf
10 Luke Woosley (Sr) Carroll
182
1 Griffin Gammel (So) Waukee
2 Will Hoeft (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Blake Underwood (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
4 Jake Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
5 Destin Schroder (Sr) Newton
6 Taner Harvey (Jr) Boone
7 Justin Brindley (Sr) S.E. Polk
8 Austin Lee (Sr) Fort Dodge
9 Jay Oostendorp (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
10 Gavin Wedemeier (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
195
1 Gabe Christenson (Sr) S.E. Polk
2 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Sr) C.R. Prairie
3 Levi Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Miles Berg (Sr) Indianola
5 Tyrese Johnson (Sr) Davenport West
6 Kane Schmidt (Jr) Bettendorf
7 Collin Bohnenkamp (Sr) Cedar Falls
8 Jake Walker (Fr.) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Colton Dreith (Sr.) - Storm Lake
10 Colton Hoag (Sr) LeMars
220
1 Brayden Wolf (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Kalob Runyon (Jr) S.E. Polk
3 Ethan Berry (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Gage Linahon (Sr) Newton
5 CJ Stillman (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
6 Cael Thorson (Sr) Waukee
7 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
8 Jackie Wells (Jr.) Ankeny Centennial
9 Jaylin Smith (Jr) - Indianola
10 Gavin Bascom (Jr) C.R. Kennedy
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Vis (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
3 Gabe Greenlee (Jr) Ames
4 Jordan Anderson (Sr) Marshalltown
5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Fr) Norwalk
6 Dawson Sweet (Sr) C.R. Jefferson
7 Luke Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Danen Settles (Sr) Fort Madison
9 Connor Brown (Sr) S.E. Polk
10 Togeh Deseh (Jr) Muscatine