Amateur Wrestling News Division I Individual Rankings, 1-13-20

125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
6. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
7. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
8. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
9. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
10. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
11. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
12. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
13. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
14. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
15. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
16. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
17. Eric Barnett, Fr, Wisconsin
18. Nicolas Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
19. Sidney Flores, So, Air Force
20. Logan Treaster, Jr, Navy

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
7. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
8. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
9. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
13. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
14. Jordan Decatur, Fr, Ohio State
15. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
16. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
17. Devan Turner, Jr, Oregon State
18. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State
19. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo
20. DJ Fehlman, So, Lock Haven

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Max Murin, So, Iowa
4. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
5. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
6. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
7. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
8. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
9. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
10. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
11. Kaden Gfeller, So, Oklahoma State
12. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
13. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
14. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
15. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
16. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
17. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
18. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
19. Evan Cheek, Sr, Cleveland State
20. Doug Zapf, So, Penn

149
1. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
2. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
3. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
5. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
6. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
7. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
8. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
9. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
10. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
11. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
12. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
13. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
14. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
15. Henry Pohlmeyer, Sr, South Dakota State
16. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
17. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
18. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
19. Colston DiBlasi, Sr, George Mason
20. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
9. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
10. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
11 Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
12. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
13. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
14. Markus Hartman, So, Army
15. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
16. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
17. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
18. Logan Parks, Sr, Central Michigan
19. Wyatt Sheets, So, Oklahoma State
20. Jake Tucker, Jr, Michigan State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
4. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
5. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
9. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
11. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
12. Danny Braunegel, Fr, Illinois
13. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
14. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
15. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
16. Quentin Perez, Jr, Campbell
17. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
18. Kennedy Monday, Jr, North Carolina
19. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
20. Grant Cuomo, So, Princeton

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
9. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
10. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
11. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
12. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
13. Gregg Harvey, Jr, Pittsburgh
14. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
15. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
16. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
17. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
18. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
19. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana
20. Clay Lautt, So, North Carolina

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
6. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
8. Aaron Brooks, Fr, Penn State
9. Abe Assad, Fr, Iowa
10. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
11. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
13. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
14. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
15. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
16. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
17. Zach Carlson, Sr, South Dakota State
18. Owen Webster, Sr, Minnesota
19. Brit Wilson, So, Northern Illinois
20. Jonathan Loew, Fr, Cornell

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
5. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
6. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
7. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
8. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
9. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
10. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
11. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
12. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
13. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
14. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
15. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
16. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
17. Jordan Pagano, Sr, Rutgers
18. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
19. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh
20. Tanner Orndorff, Sr, Utah Valley

285
1. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
12. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
13. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
14. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
15. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
16. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
17. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
18. Seth Nevills, Fr, Penn State
19. Gary Traub, Jr, Ohio State
20. Ben Sullivan, So, Army