Amateur Wrestling News Division I Rankings 01/06/2020

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 1-6-20
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. RayVon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
6. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
7. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
8. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
9. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
10. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
11. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
12. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
13. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
14. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
15. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
16. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
17. Nolan Hellickson, Sr, Harvard
18. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
19. Eric Barnett, Fr, Wisconsin
20. Nic Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
7. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
8. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
9. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
13. Louie Hayes, Jr, Virginia
14. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
15. Mosha Schwartz, Fr, Northern Colorado
16. Zack Trampe, So, Binghamton
17. Jordan Decatur, Fr, Ohio State
18. Josh Kramer, Sr, Arizona State
19. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
20. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
4. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
5. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
8. Max Murin, So, Iowa
9. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
10. Kaden Gfeller, So, Oklahoma State
11. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
12. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
13. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
14. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
15. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
16. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
17. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
18. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
19. Nate Limmex, Sr, Purdue
20. Alex Madrigal, Sr, George Mason

149
1. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
2. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
3. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
5. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
6. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
7. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
8. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
9. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
10. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
11. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
12. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
13. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
14. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
15. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
16. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
17. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
18. Colston DiBlasi, Sr, George Mason
19. Jaron Jensen, Jr, Wyoming
20. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
7. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
8. Brady Berge, So, Penn State
9. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
10. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
11 Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
12. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
13. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
14. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
15. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
16. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
17. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
18. Markus Hartman, So, Army
19. Logan Parks, Sr, Central Michigan
20. Wyatt Sheets, So, Oklahoma State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
4. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
5. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
9. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
10. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
12. Ricky Stamm, Jr, Hofstra
13. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
14. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
15. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
16. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
17. Danny Braunegel, Fr, Illinois
18. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
19. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
20. Shane Jones, Sr, Old Dominion

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
11. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
12. Gregg Harvey, Jr, Pittsburgh
13. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
14. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
15. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
16. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
17. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
18. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
19. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana
20. Clay Lautt, So, North Carolina

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
3. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
6. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
8. Cash Wilcke, Sr, Iowa
9. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
10. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
11. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
13. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
14. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
15. Johnny Sebastian, Sr. Wisconsin
16. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
17. Dylan Wisman, Sr, Missouri
18. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
19. Brit Wilson, So, Northern Illinois
20. George Walton, So, Rider

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
5. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
6. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
7. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
8. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
9. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
10. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
11. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
12. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
13. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
14. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
15. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
16. Tanner Orndorff, Sr, Utah Valley
17. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
18. Jordan Pagano, Sr, Rutgers
19. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Anthony Cassar, Sr, Penn State
2. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
3. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
4. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
5. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
6. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
9. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
12. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
13. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
14. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
15. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
16. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
17. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
18.Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. Brandon Metz, So, North Dakota State